Edited engels (65 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (65)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley-Blackwell 1955

    088295055X / 9780882950556

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Retrograde Media, Pullman, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRetrograde Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,41

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good+. Crofts Classics' 35th printing, likely from the mid-1970s, with historical cover art critical of ardent free-trader Prime Minister Robert Peel. Moderate notations inside, as well as previous owner's name on first title page. Cover creasing parallel to spine from past reading, else has modest edgewear

  • Editorial: Appleton Century Crofts 1955

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,01

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: Appleton Century Crofts 1955

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,05

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: Appleton Century Crofts

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,56

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Appleton Century Crofts 1955

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,50

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Softcovers are good but price is stamped on front cover. Previous owner's name is written and stamped on first front end paper. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recycla

  • Editorial: Appleton NY 1955

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOKFINDER, inc

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Good reading copy. complete, solid. cover worn & pages yellow. 2 owner's names and address, fep. paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Haymarket Books, Chicago 2005

    1931859256 / 9781931859257

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. 221p., wraps, illustrated cover wrap bending up slightly, personal library stamp on half-title, 7.5x7 inches, good condition.

  • Editorial: Anchor Books, New York 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Moon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine. Bright and attractive mass market paperback. Very nice copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Partridge Press, St. Cloud, Minnesota 1988

    0962108502 / 9780962108501

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,69

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First. Corners rubbed right at tips. "Selections from Literature and History of Christmas Past in Minnesota. Here is Christmas remembered by some of Minnesota's best known authors" 112 pages.

  • Editorial: Encyclopedia Britannica,, Chicago 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaShamrock Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,24

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    19th Printing. Hardcover, (Black leathette spine and cloth boards) #50 in the "Great Books of the Western World" series. 8vo.,434pp. Top edge gilt. Near Fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Classics 2009

    0141191104 / 9780141191102

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,82

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 7.72x5.08x0.98 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: Anchor Books 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,87

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Paperback; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley-Blackwell, United Kingdom 2018

    1119437881 / 9781119437888

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,28

    Envío por EUR 19,44 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good condition. Single word neatly inscribed to half-title page. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 264 pages. Essays explore different facets of the Westworld series' philosophical puzzles, inlcuding the nature of autonomy as well as the

  • Editorial: Modern Library, New York 1944

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrey Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Modern Library Giant. (1944 ca.) A Very Good copy in Good dust jacket. 8vo.,869 pp. Bound in blue cloth in red dust jacket. the dust jacket is rubbed, with edge wear and a few closed tears. The reverse of the jacket lists zero ML titles. The dj is now protected in a

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: C.H. Kerr & Company,, Chicago: 1907

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOcean Tango Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,21

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. NICE a First Edition, a very good condition book blue cloth bright gilt lettering , embossed arm with shining torch gently read clean . 266 pages, one inch split at at rear endpaper.

  • Editorial: Encyclopaedia Britannica 1952

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,48

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    leather_bound. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Dam

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Progress Publisher, Moscow 1984

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 15,55 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ink price stamp to front endpaper. Minor rubbing to head and tail of dust jacket spine. A few small marks to dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kluwer Law International 2000

    9041113703 / 9789041113702

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino UnidoFireside Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Like New. Type: Book Since the onset of globalization, protective labour legislation has been deeply eroded throughout the industrialized world. In its place we have a plethora of new employment phenomena such as flexible work time, temporary work services, decentralization of collective bargaining, private

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2023

    1108437087 / 9781108437080

    Serie: Cambridge Critical Guides, Libro 37 de 51. Libro 37 de 51 - Cambridge Critical Guides

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 42,88

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Foreign Languages Publishing House / Lawrence and Wishart Ltd 1962

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,34

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1962. Second Impression. Hardback. Volume III only. From the library of Michael Viney, with bookplate pasted inside front cover. In original cloth covers, no dust wrapper as issued. Covers showing age and shelf wear. Light spotting on end papers and edges. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Press, USA 2012

    0300123027 / 9780300123029

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,95

    Envío por EUR 40,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. PAPERBACK 2012. 21x14cm. xii+212 pages with index. Flat spine. Flat covers. Clean & tight. Flat pages. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref f26.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, UK 1989

    019827517X / 9780198275176

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,96

    Envío por EUR 40,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good Plus. Reprint. PAPERBACK 1989 reprint. 23.5x15.5cm. viii+419 pages with index. SPINE IS CREASED. Title-page is stamped: "DAMAGED". Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref F8653.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2023

    1108437087 / 9781108437080

    Serie: Cambridge Critical Guides, Libro 37 de 51. Libro 37 de 51 - Cambridge Critical Guides

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 52,87

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little, Brown and Company, USA 1981

    0316732117 / 9780316732116

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,69

    Envío por EUR 40,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. Hardback. 21.5x14.5cm. 194 pages with index. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Jacket is not torn & has only a little edge wear. Front flap is not price-clipped: $13.95. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatch

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: International Publishers 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cox & Budge Books, IOBA, Hythe, Reino UnidoCox & Budge Books, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 42,95

    Envío por EUR 19,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First thus ("The First Time in English"). Hardback in dustwrapper. 22 × 14.5cm, 103pp. First published as a series of articles in 1872, "the greater part of this book was written as a polemic against petty-bourgeois socialism as represented by a German fo

  • Editorial: Foreign Languages Publishing House / Lawrence and Wishart Ltd

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,12

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1962. Second Impression. Hardback. Volume III only. From the library of Michael Viney, with bookplate pasted inside front cover. In original cloth covers, no dust wrapper as issued. Covers showing age and shelf wear. Light spotting on end papers and edges. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: International Publishers, New York 1935

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Spine has some fading, and has chipping at the ends. Corners are bumped, and beginning to chip. Pages have browning around the edges.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Free Press 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 63,59

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Presumed first ed.; 288 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong paper only mildly age-toned; binding firm; in absence of d.j. the black boards have light bumping on corners, slight rubbing at crown and foot of spine and gilt lettering on spine is mostly effaced, ding on lower edge of front board.

  • Editorial: Washington Square Press 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Brused Books, Pullman, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrused Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,50

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Good soft cover. Solid binding. No marks inside except for owner name on first page. Age toning to pages. Rubs to edges, curl to top front and bottom back corner, crease near bottom of spine on soft cover. Book.

  • Editorial: Modern Library (January 1, 1906) 1906

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN . B00085611O Hardback. Modern Library Edition . Modern Library Giant edition #G-26, in the much nicer larger format. Copyright page states 1906 but this is obviously around 1970s vintage. Book is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good Plus condition with