Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0271006749 ISBN 13: 9780271006741
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First US Edition. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed.
Publicado por Schocken Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Mainzer Verlagsanstalt, Mainz, 1965
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, 251 pp., b/w photos, indexes, bibliography In Germany.
Publicado por University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN, 1948
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Browning and chipping along the top edge of some pages. ; Original wrappers, 82 pages, in a homemade brown paper cover. Second edition with additions and revisions.
Publicado por Galaxy Publishing, New York, 1966
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover art by Wenzel Ilustrador. First Edition. Galaxy Publishing, NY, 1966 First Edition Digest Sized Science Fiction magazine, edited by Frederik Pohl with stories by Emil Petaja, Ray E. Banks, Allen Danzig and others. Cover art by Wenzel A very good copy with light wear and edge toned as shown, else a tight clean copy. See Photos bx 406.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, PA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0827602111 ISBN 13: 9780827602113
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. B&W Illustrations; This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean.
Publicado por IRVING SQUIRE, NEW YORK, 1911
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Large top cover corner crease with clean pages and a 1-3/4 inch top spine edge cove tear (small one at bottom spine). About 13-1/2 x 10-1/2 with 12 pages. Scarce sheet music with fancy cover & picture of composer at top. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Notre Dame, Indiana, 1965
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Pbk, 82 p. Covers dulled, previous owner's name on t.p. o/w text clean unmarked and in good condiiton. [Galois theory - Algebraic fields] w24 / m16529.
Publicado por Delphin, 1920
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. No date listed; 1920 from other listings. TEXT IN GERMAN ONLY; OLD GERMAN FONT. Previous owner's gift inscription on verso of front endpaper (3"x2"); minor wear to corners and edges; minor browning to all pages; covers are faded at the edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schocken Boks, United Kingdom, 1972
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 11,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. paperback, covered with a protective clear plastic film, hinges reinforced, the binding remains tight and the text is clean and unmarked, 402pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence, Kan. : University Press of Kansas, c1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 0700605290 ISBN 13: 9780700605293
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. xvi, 383 p. : ill., maps ; 24 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles E. Tuttle, Rutland, Vermont, 1960
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Rutland, Vermont: Charles E. Tuttle, 1960. 34 pages; 12 full-page tipped-in color plates with complete descriptive entries on the opposite page; 12 b&w illustrations.; selected bibliography. Repaired tear to the bottom edge of the jacket's front panel. Price clipped. First Edition. Card boards. Very Good/Very Good. Slim 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Argosy - Antiquarian, 1963
Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Blue cloth, 272 pages, 9-in tall. A year after the United States bought Alaska from Russia, Teichmann went to Alaska representing his employer, a British fur trading company. Edition limited to 750 copies. Reprint of a 1925 privately printed edition. A clean and unworn copy with owner's name on endpaper.
Publicado por Schocken Books, New York, New York, 1972
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. xxvi, 402 pp. Softcover. LCC: 7280038 Good condition; slightly faded pages.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Co. NY 1905, 1905
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito335pp. 8vo Green cloth First Edition Owner's name in pen on title page, cover extremities rubbed else clena tight copy/no dj.
Publicado por Greiner und Pfeiffer, Stuttgart, 1905
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Good. Octavo in decorative illustrated publishers cloth, green cloth with blettering and designs in blue and gold minor fraying to the spine, decorative endpapers cracked at the hinge, viii, 663 pp., b/w plates and in-text illustrations Text is in German.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York, 1951
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover art by Arnold Kohn Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Ziff-Davis Publishing Company ,Chicago / New York 1951. First Edition. Vintage Pulp magazinein Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Sword of Ra" by Geoff St Reynard, "The Dark Balcony" by Emil Petaja, "Repossessed" by H. B. Hickey, "Rebirth" by E. K. Jarvis, "The Man Who Hated Tuesday" by Alexander Blade, etc. A very good copy with a few small chips , edge tears, light dust soiling, text lightly toned. See Photos pulp bx 6 .
Publicado por Pan Verlag - Rolf Heise, Munich, 1925
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First printing. 6 x 9 inches.Pages 149-207 + ads. Text in German. Condition is Very Good; Covers slightly toned, text is clean and unmarked. Phil. STK.
Publicado por Yale university press.1998, 1998
Librería: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. decorated soft cover.8vo ilustrated.208 pages.very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emil White, Big Sur, 1961
Librería: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Not Stated. Pictorial softcover, LOC # 61-15269, 102pp, illustrated with photographs, $2.25 price on ffp. Front panel creased down center, light edgewear, a well-thumbed but clean copy.
Publicado por New York: [1947], Harper & Brothers, 1947
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good ex-lib. orig. black cloth. 1st edition. xxii, [1], 318 p.; 24 cm. Contributors: Henry Sloane Coffin, Harry Emerson Fosdick, Gerald Groveland Walsh SJ, Emil Brunner, Robert J, McCracken, Edwin Lewis, Rufus M. Jones, Ray Freeman Jenney, Robert Lessing, William A. Keith, Gaston Foote, C. Roy Angell, Oxcar Fisher Blackwelder, Fulton J. Sheen, John Baillie, Robert B. Whyte, John Sutherland Bonnell, George Arthur Buttrick, Elmer S. Freeman, Robert E. Lucey, Willard L. Sperry, Bernard Iddings Bell, Roy A. Burkhart, Gerald Kennedy, Carl McIntire, Herbert H. Farmer, Clayton Williams, Ralph E. Knudsen, Walter Robert Matthews, Harris E. Kirk, Edwom Ewart Aubrey, Harold Elliott Nicely, David De Sola Pool, Francis Spellman, Karl Barth, Joshua Loth Liebman, Martin Niemoller, J. Blanton Belk, C. C. Martindale SJ, Albert Joseph McCartney, Michel Riquet SJ, Matthew H. Imrie, Luther Allan Weigle, Herbert Morrison Gale, John J. Dougherty, Frederick M. Eliot, Richard J. Cushing, Daniel G. Hill, Franklin Clark Fry, Bliss Forbush, Beryl D. Cohon, Samuel Shoemaker, James A. Stewart.
Publicado por Angel Island Publications, Sausalito, California, 1960
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Magazine. Quarto. Stapled wrappers. Good or better with well rubbed wrappers, edgewear and creasing. Contributors to this issue include a conversation with Jean Renoir and contributions from William Carlos Williams, John Frederick Nims, George Bluestone, harvey Swados, and Richard Emil Braun, among others.
Publicado por Birkhauser Verlag, Basel & Stuttgart, 1966
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Sixth edition. 4 x 6 1/2 inches. 212 pages + index. Condition of the book is Near Fine; looks new on all points. Dust jacket is Very Good; slightly darkened near spine. Text in German. STK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Co. Inc., Baltimore, 2010
ISBN 10: 0806309644 ISBN 13: 9780806309644
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. (1982); Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 636pp., bright red cloth hardcover, bright red lettering on cover & backstrip, binding tight, text unmarked. 0806309644.
Publicado por Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1931
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Inscribed & signed (initialed) by the author on the title page. Octavo in brown cloth binding. Illustrated. Condition: small stain on front cover; larger stain on back cover; minor wear; else good. 448 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Early English Text Society, 1969
Librería: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Part 5 of the English Charlesmagne Romances. Reprint of 1881 first edition thus.
Publicado por Wilfred Funk, Inc, New York, 1960
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First American edition. Quarto. Translated from the German by E. Osers. Very good in good only dustwrapper with loss to spine ends, browning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company, New York / Chicago / San Francisco, 1960
Librería: The Archives, Manassas, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ESA
EUR 35,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This Rand McNally Historical Atlas of the Holy Land presents a richly illustrated, mid-20th-century synthesis of biblical geography, archaeology, and historical chronology. Edited by noted biblical scholar Emil G. Kraeling, the volume was designed as a companion to Bible study and religious education, combining scholarly text with visually striking cartographic material. The atlas includes 40 pages of full-color maps, along with outline maps, photographs, archaeological plans, and historical tables tracing the biblical narrative from the ancient Near East through the Roman period. The contents are arranged thematically, covering the Land of the Bible, the Ancient Hebrew Tradition, the Promised Land, the reigns of the Great Kings, and the Divided Kingdom, among other sections. Particularly notable are the color maps illustrating the Table of Nations (Genesis 10), the Exodus routes, the kingdoms of Israel and Judah, and important archaeological excavations in Western Asia. Supplementary material includes detailed indexes, timelines, and comparative historical tables placing biblical events within the broader context of Egypt, Mesopotamia, and the Western world. Produced by Rand McNally during a period of renewed public interest in biblical archaeology (following the discovery of the Dead Sea Scrolls), the atlas reflects the scholarship and cartographic standards of its era. While modern archaeology has advanced since its publication, the volume remains an attractive and informative historical artifact, valued today for its design, clarity, and period perspective. Catalogue number (220.9) on bottom, left cover (no other evidence of library markings.) Previous owner name and address on front interior, otherwise this copy is clean, complete, and well-preserved, making it suitable for collectors, scholars of biblical history, or anyone interested in historical religious cartography. It also displays very well as a standalone reference or companion volume. Emil G. Kraeling (1890-1964) was a respected American biblical scholar and historian, best known for his work on Near Eastern history and early Christianity. He served as president of Union Theological Seminary and contributed significantly to the academic study of biblical texts and historical geography. His editorial work reflects the scholarly standards of mid-20th-century biblical archaeology.
Publicado por Hutchinson, London, 1905
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Translated from third Italian Edition. Dark blue lightly marked covers with dulled gilt lettering, sound binding, black and white frontis, clean pages. Ex-library book from Lincoln Cathedral and the Sibthorpe Library with bookplate and date-sheet with withdrawn stamps at front, library stamps on the reverse of the title-page and in the lower margin on page 17. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 70111050103. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Egmont, London England, 2015
ISBN 10: 1405277998 ISBN 13: 9781405277990
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Boards. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Star Wars Annual 2016. Small scratch to front board. Includes Star Wars. The Force Awakens. Illustrated throughout. 69 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic and Scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Educational Reference Literature.).