Edited donnchadh corrain (11 resultados)
Ireland: A Cultural Encyclopedia
Edited by Brian de Breffny; Contributing authors: Anders Ahlqvist, J.H. Andres, Douglas Bennett, Nicola Gordon Bowe, Brendan Bradshaw, Brian de Breffny, Charles Brett, Edward Chandler, Maurice Craig, Anne Crookshank, Brian Ferran, Rosemary ffolliott, Desmond Fitzgerlad, Christopher Fitz-Simon, William Ganrer, Elgy Gillespie, Peter Harbison, Barbara Hayley, Michael Herity, Antony Hughes, Patricia Jorgensen, Paul Larmour, Colin Lewis, Thomas McCarthy, Ciaran MacGonigal, Phillip Marcus, Kenneth Milne, Lillias Mitchell, George Morrison, Kevin Nowlan, Tomas O Beirne, Consuelo O'Connor, Donnchadh O Corrain, David Price, Mairead Reynolds, Ian Campbell Ross, the Earl of Rosse, Michael Ryan, Nicholas Sheaff, George Simms, John Turpin, Gerald Tyler,
Editorial: Facts on File, New York, New York 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 256 pp. Softcover. LCC: 831533 Good condition; touches of wear on covers; very light yellowing on perimeters of pages.

Peritia: Journal of the Medieval Academy of Ireland
Edited by Donnchadh O Corrain and Daibhi O Croinin; Authors contributing articles: David Howlett, Michael Herren, Gabriel Silagi, Bengt Lofstedt, Daniel McCarthy, K.L. Maund, Donnchadh O Corrain, T.M. Charles-Edwards, Sinead O'Sullivan, Bart Jaski, Elizabeth FitzPatrick, Brian Kemp, and Conleth Manning.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Medieval Academy of Ireland / Brepols, Cork, County Cork / Turnhout, Antwerpen 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 39,16
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 436 pp. Volume 12 (1998). Softcover. Good condition; light yellowing on covers and on perimeters of pages.

Peritia: Journal of the Medieval Academy of Ireland
Edited by Donnchadh O Corrain and Daibhi O Croinin; Authors contributing articles: Daniel McCarthy, Aidan Breen, Michael Meckler, David Howlett, Jacqueline Borsje, Gregory Rose, Thomas O'Loughlin, Lunedd Mair Davies, Martin Werner, Niall Brady, Catherine Karkov, John Ruffing, Conleth Manning, Fionbarr Moore, and Donnchadh O Corrain.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Medieval Academy of Ireland / Brepols, Cork, County Cork / Turnhout, Antwerpen 1997
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 39,16
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 468 pp. Volume 11 (1997). Softcover. Good condition; light yellowing on covers and on perimeters of pages.

Peritia: Journal of the Medieval Academy of Ireland
Edited by Donnchadh O Corrain and Daibhi O Croinin; Authors contributing articles: David Howlett, Thomas O'Loughlin, Jacqueline Borsje, Michel Cahill, Daniel McCarthy, William O'Sullivan, Mary Clayton, T.M. Charles-Edwards, Peter Smith, Poul Holm, Kevin Murphy, John Bradley, and David Wulstan.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Medieval Academy of Ireland / Brepols, Cork, County Cork / Turnhout, Antwerpen 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 39,16
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 273 pp. Volume 08 (1994). Softcover. Good condition; light yellowing on covers and on perimeters of pages.

Peritia: Journal of the Medieval Academy of Ireland
Edited by Donnchadh O Corrain and Daibhi O Croinin; Authors contributing articles: Thomas O'Loughlin, David Howlett, Robert Stevick, Gillian Smith, Michael Cahill, Barbara Hillers, Jacqueline Borsje, Marilyn Dunn, Victor de Waal, Aidan Macdonald, W.L. Warren, M.A. Sughi, Donnchadh O Corrain, and Caoimhin O Muirigh.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Medieval Academy of Ireland / Brepols, Cork, County Cork / Turnhout, Antwerpen 1999
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 41,83
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very good condition. 377 pp. Volume 13 (1999). Softcover.

Peritia: Journal of the Medieval Academy of Ireland
Edited by Donnchadh O Corrain and Daibhi O Croinin; Authors contributing articles: Eamonn Carragain, Jennifer O'Reilly, C. Warren Hollister, Jean-Michel Picard, A.P. McD. Orchard, Jane Stevenson, Martin McNamara, Francis Kerlouegan, Daniel McCarthy, Daibhi O Croinin, Kathleen Ryan, Susanne McNab, Alberto Ferreiro, and Art Cosgrove.
Editorial: Medieval Academy of Ireland / Brepols 1987-88, Cork, County Cork / Turnhout, Antwerpen 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,37
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. viii, 369, Plates 1-15 pp. Volumes 06 - 07 (1987-1988). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: very light yellowing and touches of creasing.

Peritia: Journal of the Medieval Academy of Ireland
Edited by Donnchadh O Corrain, Michael Richter, Daibji O Croinin, and Gearoid Mac Niocaill, with the assistance of Prinseas Ni Chathain, Charles Doherty, and Marie-Therese Flanagan.; Authors contributing articles: David Frendo, David Dumville, Jean-Michel Picard, Michael Enright, Michael Lapidge, M.L. Cameron, Neil Wright, Richard Sharpe, Paul Byrne, Aidan McDOnald, K.W. Nicholls, Mary Clayton, P.R. Orton, Aaron Ya. Gurevic, Lloyd Laing, Ann Hamlin, Rolf Baumgarten, MIchael Richter, William O'Sullivan, and David Gainz.
Editorial: Medieval Academy of Ireland / Brepols, Cork, County Cork / Turnhout, Antwerpen 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 41,83
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very good condition. VIII, 401 pp. Volume 04 (1985). Softcover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, , Reino UnidoMinster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 81,14
Envío por EUR 21,43Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine. 8vo., pp.xxviii,569, black hardcover, gilt, 22 colour plates as well as numerous b/w illustrations; light fingermark to fore-edges, a fresh and near-fine copy, in a very good unclipped dust-jacket.
Más imágenesEditorial: Medieval Academy of Ireland / Brepols, Cork, County Cork / Turnhout, Antwerpen 1982
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThree Geese in Flight Celtic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 57,85
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Irish Edition. Collectible Fine Condition First Irish Edition NOT a library copy Clean 414 pp. Fine Academic Medieval Irish journal. Much on the assorted lives of Brigit Also see Wood's The Vita Columbani The Ce and Merovinhian hagiography" ltic Sints shine here. See our Three Geese in Flight Ce…ltic Book Scans Table of Contents.
Editorial: Medieval Academy of Ireland 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Reino UnidoD2D Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 41,64
Envío por EUR 23,05Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Medieval Academy of Ireland 1986 glossy paperback 477 pages with b/w illustrations, from the private library of Dr Ellis Evans the well respected Oxford Don, Academic and Linguist with an official letter and invoice addressed to him, light creases to spine Otherwise covers and inside in VERY GOO…D CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER LIKE NEW. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Peritia : journal of the Medieval Academy of Ireland Volumes 6-7
Edited by Donnchadh O Corrain; Authors contributing articles: Eamonn Carragain, Jennifer O'Reilly, C. Warren Hollister, Jean-Michel Picard, A.P. McD. Orchard, Jane Stevenson, Martin McNamara, Francis Kerlouegan, Daniel McCarthy, Daibhi O Croinin, Kathleen Ryan, Susanne McNab, Alberto Ferreiro, and Art Cosgrove.
Editorial: Medieval Academy of Ireland 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Reino UnidoD2D Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 47,61
Envío por EUR 23,05Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Medieval Academy of Ireland / Brepols 1987-88 ,paperback viii, 369, Plates 1-15 pp. Volumes 6-7 (1987-1988), from the private library of Dr Ellis Evans the well respected Oxford Don, Academic and Linguist with his Signature to fep, has a small crease to top spine Otherwise in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIG…HT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.