Edited by nigel nicolson (90 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Atheneum 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,91

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York. 1992

    0399136665 / 9780399136665

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First edition: the printing numerals are a full line beginning with 1. AS NEW. No wear to the binding. No distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No so

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Putnam, N. Y. 1992

    0399136665 / 9780399136665

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas Savage, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING WITH COMPLETE NUMBER LINE STARTING WITH THE NUMBER 1. .HARDCOVER EDITION WITHOUT DUSTJACKET .binding is solid. NOT EX-LIBRARY COPY .text unmarked.d.j. price clipped .

  • Editorial: Atheneum

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Atheneum

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chatto & Windus, London 1982

    0701125985 / 9780701125981

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First paperback edition. 476 pages. 6 X 9 1/4 inches high. Paperback. Volume V of six volume series. Condition of book is VERY GOOD; Text is very clean, binding is tight.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fontana 1969

    0006121578 / 9780006121572

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 20,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Atheneum, New York 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,81

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Third Printing. Dust jacket is price clipped and browned, with a bit of edge wear. Slight wear at bottom corners of book cover. Light foxing on top, bottom, and fore edge of book. ; Volume 2 only.

  • Editorial: Atheneum 1967 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: bainebridge booksellers, bronx, Estados Unidos de Americabainebridge booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. book is in very good condition but d.j. has a small rip on the cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Hogarth Press 1975

    0701204036 / 9780701204037

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sell Books, Elland, Reino UnidoSell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,60

    Envío por EUR 14,05 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978

    0151509263 / 9780151509263

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorks on Paper

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,21

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the stated first American hard cover edition in a very good (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance, with a couple of miniscule int

  • Editorial: Atheneum 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Village Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Some black and white photo illustrations. Pictures on request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich NY nd (1976) 1976

    0151509255 / 9780151509256

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaBear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,55

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    627pp. 8vo Cream boards and purple cloth back First American edition so stated of The Question of Things Happening Fine/VG dj with 3" x 2" piece missing at bottom 0-15-150925-5.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1975

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, Estados Unidos de AmericaPossum Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd printing (BCDE). Edges lightly foxed, else fine. Jacket tanned on spine, worn along top edge, small mended tear on back panel. Price-clipped. Bookplate. Uncommon.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1979

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, Estados Unidos de AmericaPossum Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd printing (BCDE). Edges of text foxed, else fine. Jacket a bit edge-worn, lightly tanned on spine. Not price-clipped.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, Estados Unidos de AmericaPossum Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd printing (BCDE). Edges of text foxed, else fine. Jacket lightly tanned on spine, slightly edge-worn, frayed at tail of spine, mended half-inch tear at bottom of back panel. Not price-clipped.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1979

    0151509271 / 9780151509270

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorks on Paper

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,45

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the stated first American hard cover edition in a very good (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance. No remainder mark, not price-c

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper Collins Publishers 1978

    0156508826 / 9780156508827

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 29,55

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper Collins Publishers 1978

    0156508826 / 9780156508827

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 29,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Brand New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, New York & London 1979

    015150928X / 9780151509287

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,81

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Decorative Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st American Edition/Volume V. 476 pp. Vol. V only! Stated first American edition! Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dust jacket. Small smudges on front cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1992

    0399136665 / 9780399136665

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoe Staats, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 28,59

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. A collection of correspondence between the poet-novelist and her diplomat-politician-author husband spans fifty years to recount their turbulent and open marriage, Vita's lesbian affair with Violet Trefusis, their colorful circle of friends, including

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1976

    0151509255 / 9780151509256

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mattabesset Books, Kensington, Estados Unidos de AmericaMattabesset Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,80

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1976. First (1st) Printing of the First American Edition (as designated by the publisher with the words "First American Edition 1976" followed by number line B C D E). Previously published in the

  • Editorial: Atheneum

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaBailey's Bibliomania

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,58

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hello. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. First two volumes of three; the private writings of Sir Harold Nicolson, diplomat, CIA agent and Soviet 'mole.' Hardcover with dust jackets encased in plastic covers. Very Good condition. Very Like-New but penciled price notation in Volume 1, a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum, New York, 1980, 1980

    0689110979 / 9780689110979

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino UnidoBRIMSTONES

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, 436pp, frontispiece, slight foxing on page edges, text clean and binding sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0689110979.

  • Editorial: Putnam, New York 1992

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,43

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Photos. Several pages are slightly crimped.

  • Editorial: Atheneum, New York 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book club edition. Volume two only. Octavo. 511pp. Illustrated. Fine in a very good price-clipped dust jacket with spine and edges age-toned, internal tape repair.

  • Editorial: Atheneum, New York 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book club edition. Volume two only. Octavo. 511pp. Illustrated. Owner's address label on front pastedown, small stains on page fine edges, corners bumped, very good in a very good price-clipped dust jacket, age-toned and short tears on edges and spine, stick

  • Editorial: Atheneum, New York 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second printing. Volume three only. Octavo. 448pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Endpapers lightly sunned, corners bumped, very good in a very good lightly soiled dust jacket with bottom corner chipped on rear panel.

  • Editorial: Atheneum, New York 1980

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First American edition thus. Octavo. 436pp. Introduction by Nigel Nicolson. Fine in a near fine lightly age-toned dust jacket. An abridgement of the three volumes published in the sixties with some new information added.

  • Editorial: Anteneum, New York 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book club edition. Volume two only. Octavo. 511pp. Illustrated. Fine in a very good age-toned dust jacket, short tears on spine ends.