Publicado por London: 1970., SPCK,, 1970
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. vii, 119 p.; 21.5 cm. Mainly papers read at conference `The Last Enemy' in the University of Birmingham, March 1968. Good in orig. green wrapper. Upper page corners creased.
Publicado por Philadelphia Westminster Press [1974]., 1974
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG orig. beige boards in dj. [7], 164 p.; 21.5 cm. [British edition with title: Truth and dialogue , the relationship between world religions]. 1st U.S. edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Press, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 033348729X ISBN 13: 9780333487297
Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very good cloth copy in very good dustjacket. viii, 200 pages. Book.
Librería: Books Written By (PBFA Member), Northampton, NTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. - With a foreword by John David Maguire. Black boards with gold lettering to the spine. Neat previous owners signature to the ffep. Foxing to the top of the closed page edges. Glazed unclipped dust jacket showing signs of minor shelf wear to the edges. Now in a removable protective clear sleeve. No further inscriptions, 254pp. Clean and bright pages throughout. (Any digital image available on request).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Press, Houndmills, Basingstoke, Hampshire and London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0333439708 ISBN 13: 9780333439708
Librería: Rosenbloom Rare Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 56,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. MacMillan Press, Houndmills, Basingstoke, Hampshire and London, 1989 First Edition, black cloth, red and white dustjacket, a bright unmarked copy. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Publicado por London: The MacMillan Company, 1964, 1964
Librería: The Last Post Bookshop, Holbrook, NSW, Australia
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBAC K. Very Good. 4 "x 7 ". P305, covers are rubbed along spine and edges. readings selected, edited, and furnished with an introductory essay by John Hicks. From Plato to A. J. Ayer on the question "Does God exist?" The principal philosophical agruments on the existence of God are brought together in this book.