Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (7)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

  • Nuevo (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Como nuevo, Excelente o Muy bueno (2)
  • Bueno o Aceptable (5)
  • Regular o Pobre (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Tal como se indica (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Encuadernación

  • Todas 
  • Tapa dura (7)
  • Tapa blanda (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Más atributos

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Gastos de envío gratis

  • Envío gratis a Estados Unidos de America (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Dr. William F. Lee; edited by Audree Coke

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Creative Press of Los Angeles, 1980

    Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: MWABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,20
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing stated. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water damage. No soiling. The dust jacket priced $24.95 (not clipped) shows light wear, no sun fading. DJ in an archival protector.

  • Dr. William F. Lee [Author]; Audree Coke [Edited by]; Mort Sahl [With Foreword by]

    Publicado por Creative Press of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, 1980

    Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Thick 8vo., 727 pp. with 18 pp. unpaginated prelims and 20 pp. unpaginated Index. In addition, there are several substantial unpaginated sections of b/w photos reproduced on semi-gloss paper. Near Fine, tight and square, in a. Near Fine dust jacket.

  • Lee, William F. (edited by Audree Coke)(foreword by Mort Sahl)

    Publicado por Stated first printing, 1980. Published by Creative Press of Los Angeles, California., 1980

    Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: MWABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 37,95

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Book is mildly cocked. Spotting on page edges. Dust jacket is rubbed at spine tips, corners, and some edges with a 1/4 inch tear at bottom back edge. 727 pages plus 64 pages of photographs.

  • Lee, Dr. William F. (edited by Audree Coke, Foreword by Mort Saul)

    Publicado por Creative Press of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, 1980

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 9,06
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Fine in very good dust jacket with some rubbing. No jacket chips, not price-clipped, no tears. Book has no prior owner markings or bookplates. 748 pages, illustrated with photos, indexed.

  • Dr. William F. Lee (Author); Audree Coke (Edited by); Mort Sahl (With Foreword by)

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Creative Press of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, 1980

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 68,51

    Envío por EUR 5,19
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardbound Clothbinding. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Audree Coke (Photo); William Howe (Jacket Front Montage Design); H. John Kelly (Rephotographed by); Lexington Avenue West (Graphics) Ilustrador. 1st Published in Los Angeles by Creative. 727 + pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Dust jacket shows minimal, minor or light wear around edges. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Synopsis: This authorized biography is based on tapes recorded in 1979, and materials from the Kenton Archives in Ohio, along with other research, interviews, tapes and letters. Laid in is a typed letter signed (in its envelope), from Audree Coke [Kenton] to Spence Maxwell, a West Coast songwriter. The letter is on Coke's letterhead, and is in response to a query about purchasing a copy of the book. It states that the book is out of print and that they have no intention of reprinting it.

  • Lee, William F. (edited by Audree Coke)

    Publicado por Creative Process of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, 1980

    Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 52,24

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Printing. 727 pages, plus index. A bit of light rubbed soil. Small (3/16") impression on front board. Else binding clean. Gift inscription note taped on front flyleaf. Page tops freckled. Page edges a bit age-toned. Else pages clean. DJ shows some surface rubbing, and some light edgewear. A few closed tears to DJ top edge. ; B&W Photographs; MUH12D.

  • Imagen del vendedor de STAN KENTON Artistry in Rhythm a la venta por FARRAGO

    LEE, Dr William F. (Edited by Audree Coke; Foreword by Mort Sahl)

    Publicado por Creative Press of Los Angeles, 1980

    Librería: FARRAGO, HUDDERSFIELD, YORKS, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 3 de 5 estrellas Valoración 3 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 59,65

    Envío por EUR 4,75
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION (as stated), First Printing, 1980. Large, heavy Octavo; dark blue laminated boards with gilt details to spine ; bright and square. A light freckling of stains to top of page block; edges otherwise predominantly clean and square. 727pp with, in addition, 18pp unpaginated prelims and 20pp unpaginated Index. In addition, there are several substantial unpaginated sections of b/w photos reproduced on semi-gloss paper. Bright, tight and clean, with no markings or inscriptions. (VG+). The dustwrapper is unclipped ($24.95), bright and clean with slight indeed marginal wear (VG++). A very nice first edition copy. PLEASE SEE ACCOMPANYING IMAGES. Now protected with clear, removable sleeve. FREE p&p within the U.K. Additional postage may be requested from buyers outside the U.K. (n.b. this is a particularly heavy book; postage costs may well be prohibitive). 25% of all proceeds from FARRAGO sales donated to the Motor Neurone Disease Association.