Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, Dordrecht, NL, 2000
ISBN 10: 0792359704 ISBN 13: 9780792359708
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. xii, 400pp. Laminated printed paper-covered boards. Spine and front cover sun faded. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. No dust jacket; likely as issued. 8vo. Please see seller's photos for a picture of the contents page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Field: Harmsworth Press, London
Librería: M RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member), Ashby cum Fenby, NE Lincolnshire, LINCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reprint. 68th edition. A presentable copy with no inscriptions and clean pages throughout. The boards look clean and fresh still with just some minor knocks to the fore edge corner tips. The title lettering on the spine is still nice and clear. The front paste down page has been partially slice with a scalpel fairly deeply but it doesn't seem to materially effect the structure of the book. The dust jacket is still bright enough and not price clipped, albeit quite a bit edge worn with the odd closed tear and minor loss.
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, (1994), 1994
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing, hardcover book in dust jacket in near FINE condition, light edge rubbing from shelving.
Publicado por Los Angeles: UCLA Fowler Museum, (1994), 1994
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Oversize quality softcover in stiff pictorial card wraps, FINE as NEW condition, still in publisher's shrinkwrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong u a: Chinese University Press u a u a, 1978
ISBN 10: 9622011446 ISBN 13: 9789622011441
Librería: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOln. Bibliography, register. Sprache: engl., dt. ca. 3000 Gramm. Buch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sampson Low Marston, LONDON, 1971
ISBN 10: 0354000853 ISBN 13: 9780354000857
Librería: ROWENA CHILDS, BURY ST EDMUNDS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 5th or later Edition. Hardcover published by Sampson Low, Marston & Co Ltd, 1971, 5th edition illustrated advertisements VG in Good dust-jacket some wear to edges.
Librería: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoProceedings of the Conference held in Rennes, June 24-28, 1991 Berlin, Springer 1992. VIII, 418 S., OKart. Gutes Exemplar.
Publicado por Merlin Press, London, 1977
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The cover is a bit worn with creasing on the spine. The page edges are well tanned and foxed. 316 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (204-227mm).
Librería: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very clean and well bound copy, internally as new. Front cover very lightly worn at the corner, some dust soiling to the white part of the rear panel but overall sharp copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press,, Cambridge [England] ; New York,, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521364418 ISBN 13: 9780521364416
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. 4 maps. Contributors include Matti Klinge, Louis Von, Simon Barton, Victor Kiernan. ISBN: 0-521-36441-8 Pages: 343 Fine in fine dust wrapper.
Idioma: Francés
Librería: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. [Vendôme] Edit du Roy portant rétablissement de six places d'archers en la maréchaussée de Vendôme. Paris, veuve Muguet, Muguet & de la Tour, 1716. In-4, 4p. Décision prise suite au décès sans postérité de son cousin le duc de Vendôme et la réunion du duché au domaine royal. [352].
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por Elsevier, Amsterdam London New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0444803033 ISBN 13: 9780444803030
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. Apart from the library evidence a clean tight copy. Volume 28 in the Series New Comprehensive Biochemistry. This is a heavy book and we will request extra postage if ordered from outside the UK. A00004967.
Publicado por Johannesburg & Cape Town: Ad Donker Publishers 2001, 2001
Librería: Antiquariat Ulrich Doege, Köln, NRW, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, OLnbd. mit goldgepr. Rückentitel und farbig illustr. OU; xxvi, 157 Seiten. Englischer Text. ISBN 0868522236. - Umschlag lichtrandig. Sehr sauberes Exemplar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fowler Museum of Cultural History, 1994
ISBN 10: 0930741382 ISBN 13: 9780930741389
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 47,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokartoniert kartoniert. Condición: Sehr gut. mit Abbildungen, 287 Seiten Zust: Gutes Exemplar. In englischer Sprache. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1520.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0500270791 ISBN 13: 9780500270790
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 101,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in stiff glossy card covers, 200pp, plates in colour and b/w, index . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy (covers and page-block edges moderately tanned) ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Publicado por Housing and Urban Development Corporation / Nihon Sekkei, Tokyo, 1995
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Large Quarto size (4to). in photo illustrated stiff card covers, 50pp, colour plates, etc (text in English and Japanese, with 6 printed sheets on the artists, extra to text, loosely inserted) PLUS 2 large colour printed folded sheets: Urban Design (with English translation loosely inserted) and Art Guide Map. Complete, as issued . [CONDITION: AS NEW (hint of tanning to spine) ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 193,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por EP, 1972
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library. Hardcover library binding.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por E. Ducher, 1900
Librería: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Francia
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosouple. Condición: Bon. 1 extrait in-folio (36x28 cm), 145ème numéro, E. Ducher éditeur, Paris, s.d. (circa 1900), 4 pp. (pp. 25 à 28) Très bon état pour cet extrait de la revue d'architecture "Monographies de Bâtiments Modernes", relatif au pavillon de la Chambre de Commerce de Paris, à l'angle du Quai d'Orsay et du Champ de Mars. Lucien Roy fut l'architecte de la Section Française de l'Exposition Universelle de 1900. Un bâtiment de facture très sage, surtout si on considère l'exubérance architecturale qui a caractérisé cette Exposition. Langue: Français.
Publicado por Williams & Wilkins. Baltimore and LOndon, 1982
Librería: Patrick Pollak Rare Books ABA ILAB, SOUTH BRENT, DEVON, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopp. xvi, 231, (i). A very good copy in original cloth, signed by both authors to MACDONALD CRITCHLEY.
Publicado por , MER Paper Kunsthalle, 2009, 2009
Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGEBONDEN, 90 p. : ill. 22 x 14 cm. ISBN 9789076979946. In het werk van Roy Villevoye (1960) neemt de uitwisseling tussen culturen vaak een centrale plaats in. Zo ook bij het kunstwerk 'Twee vrouwen' dat hij in opdracht van woningmaatschappij Ymere maakte. Voor dit werk bracht Villevoye twee profielen van vrouwen aan die schijnbaar met elkaar in dialoog zijn. Een vrouw uit Nieuw Guinea die haar land nooit verliet, ontmoet hier op dit gebouw een Nederlandse vrouw, lokt een interactie uit en legt die vast. 0 g.
Publicado por David, Aix-en-Provence, 1700
Librería: Librairie Seigneur, VOINGT, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEn feuilles. Condición: Moyen. édition originale. Édit du Roy concernant le luxe donné à Versailles au mois de mars 1700.
Publicado por Metz, 1685
Librería: Antiquariat Mang, Saarbrücken, Alemania
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroschiert, 0. 4 Seiten, broschiert, gut erhalten, 1.100 kg.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München. Prestel Verlag, 2000
ISBN 10: 3791322915 ISBN 13: 9783791322919
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 47,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen Leinen. Condición: Sehr gut. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 192 Seiten, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. In englischer Sprache. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1370.
Publicado por Springer, 1983
ISBN 10: 354090784X ISBN 13: 9783540907848
Librería: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Alemania
EUR 189,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: gut. 1983. Gene regulation by steroid hormones II. In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Publicado por Souillac, Mulhouse, 1952
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 1.968,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Special issue of le Point (XLII October 1952) devoted to Picasso who has signed this copy in ink on the title-page (no other marks or inscriptions). Provenance: from the estate of the Canadian artist Kathleen Daly Pepper. 4to in stiff card covers with colour printed over-wrapper, 56pp, b/w plates, photos and facsimiles etc. Text in French, Housed in an attractive custom made archival case. Full provenance provided . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy (pages very slightly tanned) in a slightly edge-rubbed but otherwise FINE wrapper. ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . NOTE: Depending on destination this item may require an extra payment for insurance. If so, orders made by card will be completed only after you have approved any such extra cost. . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Publicado por The New Chaucer Society, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Alemania
EUR 95,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKnoxville, The New Chaucer Society 1979-86. OLeinenbände. Good condition.
Publicado por Tebe - Egitto
Librería: Sergio Trippini, Gavirate, VA, Italia
EUR 150,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuindici rappresentazioni tra bassorilievi e sculture dei templi ipogei nella Necropoli di Tebe. Tavola incisa all'acquaforte su lastra di rame, inserita nella monumentale opera Description de l'Egypte, II° edizione dal 1820-29 voluta da Luigi XVIII, importante risultato culturale dell'occupazione francese in Egitto per il periodo che va dal 1798 al 1801. Bonaparte decise di invadere queste terre per controllare le vie commerciali verso l'india ed assestare in questo modo un duro colpo all'economia britannica. Durante questa operazione, il Nostro favorì l'attività di numerosi artisti, ingegneri, matematici e naturalisti per registrare e catalogare con estrema precisione le costruzioni e i monumenti egiziani nonché la flora e la fauna. Il risultato di questo immane sforzo, che per la pubblicazione coinvolse quasi duemila tra artisti e tecnici oltre a quattrocento incisori, fu l'opera "Description de l'Egypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont été faites en Egypte pendant l'expédition de l'armée française", che offre una globale visione scientifica dell'antico e moderno Egitto, nonché la sua storia naturale. La Description ebbe grande influenza sul movimento orientalista pittorico dell'ottocento e diede un contributo fondamentale alla diffusione dell'Egittologia. Numerosi edifici rappresentati in queste tavole sono stati completamente distrutti nel tempo.
Publicado por Tebe - Egitto
Librería: Sergio Trippini, Gavirate, VA, Italia
EUR 150,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRappresentazioni di busti di mummie e diversi frammenti decorati trovati nella Necropoli di Tebe nei templi ipogei. Tavola incisa all'acquaforte su lastra di rame, inserita nella monumentale opera Description de l'Egypte, II° edizione dal 1820-29 voluta da Luigi XVIII, importante risultato culturale dell'occupazione francese in Egitto per il periodo che va dal 1798 al 1801. Bonaparte decise di invadere queste terre per controllare le vie commerciali verso l'india ed assestare in questo modo un duro colpo all'economia britannica. Durante questa operazione, il Nostro favorì l'attività di numerosi artisti, ingegneri, matematici e naturalisti per registrare e catalogare con estrema precisione le costruzioni e i monumenti egiziani nonché la flora e la fauna. Il risultato di questo immane sforzo, che per la pubblicazione coinvolse quasi duemila tra artisti e tecnici oltre a quattrocento incisori, fu l'opera "Description de l'Egypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont été faites en Egypte pendant l'expédition de l'armée française", che offre una globale visione scientifica dell'antico e moderno Egitto, nonché la sua storia naturale. La Description ebbe grande influenza sul movimento orientalista pittorico dell'ottocento e diede un contributo fondamentale alla diffusione dell'Egittologia. Numerosi edifici rappresentati in queste tavole sono stati completamente distrutti nel tempo.