Edgell wyatt (77 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,03
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,73
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Naval and Military Press Ltd, Uckfield, , Reino UnidoNaval and Military Press Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,73
Envío por EUR 16,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New. 2002 N & M Press reprint (original 1880). SB. xi + 418pp MapPublished Price £11.95 The Story of the Zulu Campaign by Major Ashe and Capt. the Hon. E. V. Wyatt-Edgell is the cavalrymanâs history of the Anglo-Zulu War.In informed detail, not to be found elsewhere, it describes the duties and activities of irregula…r horse and cavalry during the Zulu campaign.The book also deals, from the professional soldierâs view point, with the more mundane but necessary activities of an army on campaign such as patrolling, bringing up supplies, and building forts and depots.This perspective more accurately reflects the daily concerns of the British in Zululand than those narratives which concentrate on the spectacular but infrequent set battle-pieces.This is what gives the book its especial significance, and places it apart from other contemporary accounts of the campaign.Although held in most major libraries, The story of the Zulu Campaign is otherwise rare.This facsimile reprint is taken from the original edition of 1880. Major Waller Ashe was in fact the sole author, although it would probably be more accurate to describe him as the co-ordinator.Not himself a participant in the campaign, he used a variety of sources when putting together his history.Some were the generally available accounts published in newspapers or the British Parliamentary Papers, but the more significant were the journals, notes and sketches which officers serving in Zululand - many of whom were old comrades - had sent him.Foremost among these correspondents were the fellow cavalryman Captain Wyatt-Edgell who, from his arrival in Durban on 7 April 1879 until his death at the Battle of Ulundi on 4 July, kept Ashe fully acquainted with events.It was in recognition of Wyatt-Edgellâs vital contribution that Ashe published the book in 1880 under both their names.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,25
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,83
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,53
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Reino UnidoNugget Box (PBFA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 19,09
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. Previously owned but excellent. Unread copy, pages mint, very light wear. ** 680g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur… an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. ; pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, , Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,71
Envío por EUR 18,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,71
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,76
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,82
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLavendier Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,04
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. N&S Press; Cape Town, 1989. Hardcover. A Very Good, brown binding with gilt lettering on spine, binding sturdy and intact, previous owner bookplate affirmed to front pastedown else unmarked, discoloration to pastedowns, top text block edge a bit dusty, some age toning to pages, trace handling mar…ks, small faint soiled spot top fore-edge, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, sunned flaps, Mylar protected, Dust wrapper. A nice and clean copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9], 418pp., notes, indexed, fold out map in rear. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,52
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: US: Jefferson Publication 2015
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 161 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Zulu War, 1879 Campaigns; Zulu War, 1879. 3 Kg.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,16
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,06
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. shelf wear on the jacket. the book appears neat and in sound condition, save for the damp staining at the bottom (of both book and jacket). text remains clear and legible. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. shelf wear on the jacket . some usage markings. all pages are intact and presentable. heavy, may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The jacket is rubbed and sunned.Light tanning.Well bound.Very good copy with fold-out map at back.Reprint.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,40
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,75
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Editorial: Royal Statistical Society of London, London 1851
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,38
Envío por EUR 13,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 7 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 26 cms. Category: Royal Statistical Society of London; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 y…ears taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editorial: US: Jefferson Publication 2015
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 161 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Zulu War, 1879 Campaigns; Zulu War, 1879. 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,68
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,74
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.