Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alaska Natural History Assn, 1995
ISBN 10: 0960287612 ISBN 13: 9780960287611
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alaska Natural History Assn, 1995
ISBN 10: 0960287612 ISBN 13: 9780960287611
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alaska Natural History Assn, 1995
ISBN 10: 0960287612 ISBN 13: 9780960287611
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alaska Natural History Assn, 1995
ISBN 10: 0960287612 ISBN 13: 9780960287611
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Artlab Gallery; McIntosh Gallery; Museum London, 2012
ISBN 10: 0771429096 ISBN 13: 9780771429095
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardbound. Pages unmarked, gentle surface wear of covers.
Publicado por William Beadleston, Inc, Annamaria Edelstein, New York, NY; London, Great Britain, 1989
Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. An exhibition organized by William Beadleston and Annamaria Edelstein galleries and shown at William Beadleston, Inc in New York and Memphis Brooks Museum of Art, May-June 1989. 44 images. Silver-colored wraps have very mild wear including along spine, edges; interior pages are clean, undamaged. About 50 pages, 7" x 10".
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 56 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Child Welfare League of Amer, 1995
ISBN 10: 0878686304 ISBN 13: 9780878686308
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Child Welfare League of Amer, 1995
ISBN 10: 0878686304 ISBN 13: 9780878686308
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the first edition paperback in original printed clear plastic jacket (some curling from plastic jacket).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribes Valley Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0985183322 ISBN 13: 9780985183325
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Child Welfare League of Amer, 1995
ISBN 10: 0878686304 ISBN 13: 9780878686308
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alaska Natural History Assn, 1980
ISBN 10: 0960287612 ISBN 13: 9780960287611
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. May have some shelf wear from being out in store. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Artspeak Gallery, Vancouver BC, 1998
ISBN 10: 0921394314 ISBN 13: 9780921394310
Librería: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, Canada
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Catalogue published to mark 3 solo exhibitions (Appropriate Interiors, Felt Histories and Paintings) at the Vancouver gallery. Oblong 8v (7 1/2" x 8 1/2"), illustrated wraps. 63 pages with B&W and colour illustrations.
Publicado por Artlab Gallery, McIntosh Gallery, The University of Western Ontario & Museum London, London, Ontario, 2012
ISBN 10: 0771429096 ISBN 13: 9780771429095
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 111 p. 26 cm. Colour illustrations. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glimmer Train Press, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1595530398 ISBN 13: 9781595530394
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Jane Zwinger Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ArtLa Gallery, London, Ontario, 2012
ISBN 10: 0771429096 ISBN 13: 9780771429095
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alaska Natural History Assn, 1980
ISBN 10: 0960287612 ISBN 13: 9780960287611
Librería: Bookworm, Tewkesbury, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. George, JoAnn Ilustrador. Pen & ink illustrations. Marks to front cover of booklet. Price label on back cover. Appears unread, excellent copy.
Librería: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Artspeak Gallery, Vancouver, , B.C. Canada, 1998
ISBN 10: 0921394314 ISBN 13: 9780921394310
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 46,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Sticker on front cover. 8 3/8"w x 7 1/2"h. 64 pages. Black and white illustrations. Keywords: Computer Technology, Embodied Interaction, Domestic Space, Institutional Space, Wearable Technology, Body Representation, Gendered Systems, Artspeak Gallery, Lucy Hogg Essays, Sharla Sava Essays, Vancouver Artists, Susan Edelstein.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Artspeak Gallery, Vancouver, B.C., 1999
ISBN 10: 0921394314 ISBN 13: 9780921394310
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 46,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 63 pages. Keywords: Exhibition Catalog, Johannes Zits, Thecla Schiphorst, Charles Rea, Artspeak Gallery, Vancouver BC, Media Art.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribes Valley Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0985183322 ISBN 13: 9780985183325
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribes Valley Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0985183322 ISBN 13: 9780985183325
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Child Welfare League of Amer, 1995
ISBN 10: 0878686304 ISBN 13: 9780878686308
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 115,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por Contemporary Art Gallery | Artspeak Gallery, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 1998
ISBN 10: 0920751679 ISBN 13: 9780920751671
Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition, First Printing. pp. 63, [1]. Slim 8vo. Illustrated covers. Black-and-white, and colour photographs, illustrations, photographic reproductions, etc. Lightest rubbing to the covers, else, near fine. Scarce in commerce. Corresponds to OCLC #43003807. Text in English, and French.