Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Echod Publishing (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 0979033845 ISBN 13: 9780979033841
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Source, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0743224418 ISBN 13: 9780743224413
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg+. Maren Caruso, photos Ilustrador. 7th ptg. 9" tall x 8.25"; 120pp; glossy paper; color plates & other color photos; laminated black cover ISBN:0743224418. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0070415056 ISBN 13: 9780070415058
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Gift inscription.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 551 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick, Maryland, U.S.A.: Publishamerica Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1591295122 ISBN 13: 9781591295129
Librería: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. author signed first printing (stated) trade paperback. appears unused, very nice copy with no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, not bookclub, etc. simple author signature on front-title end page, no inscription, & includes a promo bookmark. fiction hardcover. Language: eng. Signed by Author.
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0070415056. ISBN/EAN: 9780070415058. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 4585.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B. R. Publishing, Delhi, 1994
ISBN 10: 8170188040 ISBN 13: 9788170188049
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. 276pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; owner nameplate ffep. Dj extremities chipped. Biblio. & index.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anchor Books, New York, NY, USA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385419805 ISBN 13: 9780385419802
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. old store stock - unused; clean, tight and square, no tears or creases, edges are very rubbed, corner tips are lightly bumped from normal shelf wear, very light scratch on the back cover, text is clean and unmarked, pages and inside covers are lightly yellowed.
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TZ Publications., NY., 1987
Librería: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Vol. 2 No. 4. Digest-sized magazine. 194pp. G-VG. Leaves light-mod stiff & waving at edges from dampstaining else nice. No marks or labels. Stories by F. Paul Wilson; Skipp & Spector; J. N. Williamson; Lewis Shiner; Tom Disch & others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Co Anchor Books, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385419805 ISBN 13: 9780385419802
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Illus Ilustrador. First Edition, Thus; 551 clean, unmarked pages.
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0312029489 ISBN 13: 9780312029487
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. New York: St Martins Press [1989]. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312029489. First edition. Collects 28 stories and 5 poems, 317 pages. Near fine with light dust soiling and minor foxing to page edges in Fine jacket. clph.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por CHELSEA HOUSE + TWAYNE
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. MODERN CRITICAL VIEWS: PHILIP ROTH, ed. Bloom, Chelsea House, 1986, 188p, xlib or ex-textbook, hc w/dj, w/ usual stamps/markings/librarian/borrower abuse + PHILIP ROTH, Rodgers, Twayne, 1978, 192p, xlib/ex-textbook, hc no dj, w/ usual stamps/markings/librarian/borrower abuse--6.00.
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0312029489 ISBN 13: 9780312029487
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Collects 28 stories and 5 poems, 317 pages. Near Fine copy light toning to page edges, in Fine jacket. See photos clph.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Slight wear on outer and lower edges of text. Otherwise VG 225 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, 1991
ISBN 10: 080931701X ISBN 13: 9780809317011
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 214p., blue boards, top edge of textblock foxed else good condition. Collected cases of free speech under fire.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.