EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spring Books, 1967
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Floral design on the front. No jacket. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,45
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Agency for Research on Cancer, Lyon, 1978
ISBN 10: 9283211189 ISBN 13: 9789283211181
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 271 pages, a near fine hardback in a very good plus dust-jacket [9283211189]. Does have 2 small London Laboratory stamps on the first two pages.
Publicado por Spring Books, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. First Edition Thus. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with black lettering to spine. Illustrated throughout with black and white plates. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Moderate tanning and foxing to pastedowns and endpapers, with blue pen marks to front endpaper. Illustrations remain bright and clear. Boards have moderate edge wear with rubbing to surfaces. Moderate crushing to spine ends. Heavy foxing and tanning to cloth, with moderate fading to spine. Moderate tanning and foxing to textblock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DESTE Foundation for Contemporary Art, 2019
ISBN 10: 618503932X ISBN 13: 9786185039325
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Order of the Trustees, Publications Department, National Gallery, London, 1976
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. First Edition. Clean Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DESTE Foundation for Contemporary Art, 2019
ISBN 10: 618503932X ISBN 13: 9786185039325
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Spring Books, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. Fourth impression. Unpaginated. Illustrated dust jacket over yellow cloth covered boards. Smoky odour. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Red marking to top edge of front board. Unclipped jacket has mild edge wear with tears and creasing. Front flap creased. Moderate sunning to spine.
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, USA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0803297319 ISBN 13: 9780803297319
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Illustrated. Rear cover mildly toned. Some foxing and toning to top edge. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. A neat and sound copy.
Publicado por Spring Books, London, 1960
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. Illustrated with 134 b/w plates, 4to, cloth, torn d.w. London: Spring Books, (no date, circa 1960). A very good(+) copy in a good dust wrapper.
EUR 31,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691156042 ISBN 13: 9780691156040
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,17
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Chancellor Press, London; 1983. Hardcover with unclipped dust cover. Beautiful gilt detail yellow boards. Slight rubbing to the corners. Dust cover is torn to top front spine and has some fading. Yellow end papers. No previous owner marks. Binding tight and text clean.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por London, Spring Books, 1967 (3. ed.)., 1967
Librería: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21 p. / S. + 111 plates / Abb. D. J. used /Gebrauchsspuren Sprache: Deutsch gebundene Ausgabe, gr4° OPp. m. OU /dust jacket.
Publicado por Bodley Head
Librería: Mothermacs, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. TEXT IN ENGLISH.MOTHERMACS SHIPS FROM TORONTO, ONTARIO WITH CANADA POST AND NIAGARA FALLS NEW YORK VIA USPS. WE BRING OVER TEN YEARS OF VALUE, QUALITY AND PROMPT SERVICE TO THE INTERNET. WE SHIP INTERNATIONALLY. BUQUES MOTHERMACS of Toronto, Ontario has brought many benefits, quality and prontitud to the INTERNET ENVIAMOS POR VIA AEREA DE EE.UU., EUROPA. Mothermacs SHIPS from Toronto, Ontario and brings over ten years of service VALUE, QUALITY? AND FAST INTERNET. DJ IS RUBBED. NOW IN MYLAR CONTA.
EUR 21,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Excalibur Books 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0671807854 ISBN 13: 9780671807856
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's yellow cloth hardback, black lettering spine, black pictorial frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 4to: frontispiece photographic portrait, 22pp.text and 134 plates at the rear, acknowledgements, index.
EUR 22,81
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.