Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2004
ISBN 10: 0764572822 ISBN 13: 9780764572821
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2004
ISBN 10: 0764572822 ISBN 13: 9780764572821
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Public Health Association, 2003
ISBN 10: 0875530303 ISBN 13: 9780875530307
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fall River Press (edition First edition thus.), 2011
ISBN 10: 1435138058 ISBN 13: 9781435138056
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition thus. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1967
ISBN 10: 0030648750 ISBN 13: 9780030648755
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Choose Your Own Adventure, 2025
ISBN 10: 1954232004 ISBN 13: 9781954232006
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Semionov, Vladimir Ilustrador.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allison & Busby, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0850319218 ISBN 13: 9780850319217
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 158 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; Literature & Literary. ISBN: 0850319218. ISBN/EAN: 9780850319217. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 9173.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1967
ISBN 10: 0030648750 ISBN 13: 9780030648755
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Heritage Limited Norflok, 1970
ISBN 10: 1125266988 ISBN 13: 9781125266984
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Award Books, New York, 1975
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. 205 pgs. Harry Truman Quotes; Edge scratch-outs; Tanning, Text clean; Bargain copy offered for content.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Choose Your Own Adventure, 2025
ISBN 10: 1954232004 ISBN 13: 9781954232006
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Semionov, Vladimir Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McDougal, Mary Willowmoon Ilustrador.
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st edition. 13 by Goodman, Wallace, Roughead and others. Dust Jacket is in near-fine condition, without tears or chips. Quantity Available: 1. Category: true crime; ISBN: 0850316405. ISBN/EAN: 9780850316407. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 882.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Business 08/01/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 129201766X ISBN 13: 9781292017662
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. McDougal, Mary Willowmoon Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2009 1st paperback edition 1st printing with full number line inscribed (which always means to a particular person) by the author on the title page. Small fold on front cover, a bit of curling, musty smell if you go into the spine, else text clean, binding tight . Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sphere Books Ltd, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0722138717 ISBN 13: 9780722138717
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Inscribed by Author. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; Railroad. Inscribed by Author. ISBN: 0722138717. ISBN/EAN: 9780722138717. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 13385.
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Inscribed by Author. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; Inscribed by Author. ISBN: 0722138695. ISBN/EAN: 9780722138694. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 13334.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alpha Publishing, a division of Alpha Consulting, 2014
ISBN 10: 1929251025 ISBN 13: 9781929251025
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alpha Publishing, a Division of Alpha Consult 5/20/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1929251025 ISBN 13: 9781929251025
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Seasons of a Woman's Life. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2015
ISBN 10: 129201766X ISBN 13: 9781292017662
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Walks, Russell Ilustrador.