Publicado por Saint Mystery Library, NY, 1959
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. [1st printing] Oct. 1959; #124. Cover art by Luszcz. Paperback original. Includes "Introduction" by Leslie Charteris; "Murder Made in Moscow" by Baynard Kendrick; "Sign of the Thunderbolt" by Lawrence G. Blochman; "Adventure of the Little Hangman" by August Derleth; "The Legation Cigar" by Carl Jacobi; "Lunatic's Dictionary" by Leticia V. Ramos; "The Honest fakirs" by John Jakes.Creasing; tanning; edgewear; minor soiling; store stamps on inside cover and first page. Book.
Publicado por Willard Gallery, 1971
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExhibition invite, 6 x 8 inches; fair condition; lots of creases across bottom; a mailed copy with postal marks to front and rear side; museum library stamp and address on rear.
Publicado por Tyler Graphics Ltd, Belford, NY, 1980
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 39 pages. Includes 12 color illustrations along with 7 black and white photographs of the artist at work. A fine copy in wrappers.
Publicado por Sadruddin Aga Khan / The Paris Review, Inc., Flushing, New York, 1974
Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. pp. 170. 8vo. Light rubbing to covers, contents clean and unmarked with tight, sound binding; very good+. Includes an interview with Gore Vidal, Art and Poetry by William Wegman, Maxine Chernoff, Erica Jong, Greg Kuzman amongst many others. Front cover art by Ed Baynard with frontispiece by William Pene du Bois.
Publicado por Willard Gallery, 1976
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExhibition invite, 6 x 8 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with museum library stamp, address and postal marks on rear.
Publicado por New York: Associated American Artists., 1990
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Oblong tri-fold brochure, 22 x 84 cm. Ill. 6 color plates. Notes, history, checklist. Exhib. 3 - 27 Oct, 1990. Fine.
Publicado por Great American Publications, USA
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G++. Luszcz (cover) Ilustrador.
Publicado por Great American Publications, USA
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G++. Luszcz (cover) Ilustrador.
Publicado por RxArt
Librería: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Undated, circa 2007. 8" x 11" book in card wraps. Unpaginated with b/w illustration and 2 color sticker pages, all stickers present. Front cover with spots of soiling and a patch of dampstain at lower edge. Rear cover with small 1/2" tear to fore-edge, hints of dampstain/rubbing. Page interiors unmarked and fresh. Coloring book featuring works by Vito Acconci, Rita Ackerman, Assume Vivid Astro Focus, Chris Astley, Donald Baechler, John Baldessari, Ed Baynard, Libby Black, Ann Craven, R. Crumb, Michele Oka Doner, Mark Grotjahn, Keith Haring, Jane Hammond, Charles Hinman, Gary Hume, Geraldine Lau, Sol Lewitt, Jim Medway, Jason Middlebrook, Julian Opie, Tom Otterness, Graham Parker, Alexis Rockman, David Row, Kenny Scharf, William Wegman. This initial issue begat many subsequent volumes; this present one is quite uncommon. Overall very good condition.
Publicado por Wright Gallery, New York, 1999
Librería: Zed Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 8 x 8 inches. [34] pp. Good. Light soiling and wear to wraps.
Publicado por Multiples Inc, 1977
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExhibition invite, 8 x 10 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy with museum library stamp to 1 edge.
Publicado por 98 Greene Street Loft New York, NY, 1972
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[1] pp.; 45.6 x 30.3 cm.; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Single sided poster / announcement published in conjunction with show held February 18 - February 26, 1972. Poster features photographs by Berry Berenson of Ed Baynard and Pat Ast. Fair / Good. Folded in four as issued. Mailed copy with mailing marks and overall wear.
Publicado por 20x200, CA. 2010, 2010
Librería: DR Fine Arts, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 245,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: As New. Limited edition to 500 numbered copies; signed by artist with his initials "EB" + numbered on a separate certificate of authenticity label; Museum quality: archival inks, printed on 100% cotton rag paper; paper size 11 x 14in; PERMANENT COLLECTIONS OF: the Museum of Modern Art, New York; San Francisco Museum of Modern Art; Whitney Museum of American Art, New York; the Philadelphia Museum of Art; the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York; and the Tate Collection, London; in EXCELLENT COND. Signed by Author(s).
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1916 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 580 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 580 Language: English.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 45,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1916. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 580, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 580 580.