Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Political and Economic Planning, 1955
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1955 hardcover. Significant wear to DJ. Pages are unmarked. Name written inside cover and number stamped on contents page.
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good soft cover edition. Clean. Tight binding. 107 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rock Island Preservation Commission, Rock Island, Ill., 1998
Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 28 p, 22 cm. "An Architectural and historical tour of the Park View addition in KeyStone neighborhood, Rock Island, Illinois"--cover.
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin, 1965
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 295 pages, a very good plus hbk, publisher's green cloth.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por P.E.P. 1st edn, 1955
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 257 pages, a very good hardback in a very good minus dust-jacket (repair at top of its 'spine').
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin, 1965
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, 253p, DJ, VG.students from East Africa.
Publicado por HMSO, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. No edition remarks. 154 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange cloth covered boards. Black and white diagrams throughout. Maps in pocket at rear. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Allen & Unwin, 1971
ISBN 10: 004331046X ISBN 13: 9780043310465
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Ex-libris with minor library marks remaining internally.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 328 pages; Physical desc. : 328 p. ; 23 cm. Subject: Women - Employment - Great Britain. Executives - Great Britain. Women as executives. Women executives - Great Britain. Employment of women executives - Great Britain. Women executives - Employment - Great Britain. Great Britain - executives - women - employment. Women personnel. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Tokyo: The Japan Times, 1971
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good softcover. Clean, lightly scuffed covers and spine; tightly bound; clean interior. Large 8vo, 161 pp + adverts.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por P.E.P. 1st edn, 1955
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 257 pages, a very good hardback in a very good minus dust-jacket.
Publicado por PEP, 1955
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 199 pages, hardback, some tables, a very good copy in a good dust-jacket (some repairs).
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin Ltd.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Europe, History, Planning, survey) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por London : PEP, 1956
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very pamphlet copy; wrappers edge-dulled, nicked and rubbed as with age. Pages tanned as with age with some foxing. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 19 p. ; 21 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Contents; Publishing -- Bookselling -- Distribution -- The market. Subjects; Publishers and publishing Great Britain. Bookselling. Booksellers reports. Bookselling Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : PEP, 1962
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very good pamphlet copy; wrappers slightly edge-dulled. Pages tanned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; pages 113-152 ; 21 cm. Subjects; Housing Great Britain. Housing, Cooperative Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : PEP, 1963
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very pamphlet copy; wrappers edge-dulled, nicked and rubbed as with age. Pages tanned as with age with some foxing. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 433-484 pages. Subjects; Trade unions. British trade unions. Great Britain economics. Trade unions structure. Oragnisation of trade unions. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : PEP, 1962
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very pamphlet copy; wrappers edge-dulled, nicked and rubbed as with age. Pages tanned as with age with some foxing. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 19 pages. Subjects; Long-range weather prediction. Weather reports. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : PEP, 1957
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Good pamphlet copy; wrappers edge-dulled, nicked and rubbed as with age. Pages tanned as with age with some foxing. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; p. 30-43 ; 21 cm. Subjects; Agriculture Great Britain. Land use Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : PEP, 1963
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very good pamphlet copy; wrappers slightly edge-dulled. Pages tanned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; pages 57-96 ; 21 cm. Subjects; Energy policy European Economic Community countries. Power resources European Economic Community countries. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : PEP, 1963
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very pamphlet copy; wrappers edge-dulled, nicked and rubbed as with age. Pages tanned as with age with some foxing. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 145-172 pages. Subjects; Trade unions. British culture. 60s culture. 60s society. Reports - Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : PEP, 1963
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very good pamphlet copy; wrappers slightly edge-dulled. Pages tanned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 147p. Notes; Planning, .29 No. 470, 8April 1963 [pp97-144]. Subjects; Agriculture Europe Economic aspects. Agricultural integration. Western Europe agriculture. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : PEP, 1963
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very good pamphlet copy; wrappers slightly edge-dulled. Pages tanned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; pages 113-152 ; 21 cm. Subjects; Housing Great Britain. Housing, Cooperative Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : PEP, 1963
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very pamphlet copy; wrappers edge-dulled, nicked and rubbed as with age. Pages tanned as with age with some foxing. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; pages 325-400 : illustrations ; 22 cm. Subjects; Planning France. Planning France. France Economic policy 1945-. France Economic policy. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : PEP, 1961
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very pamphlet copy; wrappers edge-dulled, nicked and rubbed as with age. Pages tanned as with age with some foxing. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 283-314 p. ; 21 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Students, Foreign Great Britain. East Indian students Great Britain. Education, Secondary Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : PEP, 1961
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very good pamphlet copy; wrappers slightly edge-dulled. Pages tanned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; pages 28 ; 21 cm. Subjects; Education - Great Britain. Children's education - Great Britain. Parenthood - England. 1 Kg.