Eccleston robert (19 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (19)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: HBO Studios 2003

    0783123930 / 9780783123936

    Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKarl Theis

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Audio Book (DVD). Condición: New. BRAND NEW SEALED DVD SET.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCarothers and Carothers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 40,94

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. [8], vii, 168 pages, [1] folded leaf of plates : illustrations, map. Series: Bancroft Library publications ; no. 6. Publisher's terracotta colored boards fresh, corners sharp; previous owner's signature at front free endpaper, contents fine, folding map as new. One of 500 copies. 750 grams.

  • Editorial: University of Utah 1957

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Cummings, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Edited by C. Gregory Crampton.

  • Editorial: University of Utah Press Salt Lake City 1957 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,30

    Envío por EUR 23,06 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    ex lib, minimal markings, unissued, 168pp folding map, VG+(v sl bruised corners, v sl soiled & rubbed boards).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Utah Press, Utah 1975

    0874800242 / 9780874800241

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTreehorn Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 80,11

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Body of DJ is good. Rubbin and a few small tears along edges and at spine. Psine has sunfade. Owners name on flyleaf. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 168 pages.

  • Editorial: University of Utah Press 1975

    Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,50

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    dj. Reprint edition. Very Good book in a Very Good dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, UT 1975

    0874800242 / 9780874800241

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Art Book Habit, Rio Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArt Book Habit

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 84,56

    Envío por EUR 8,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. University of Utah Press. Salt Lake City, UT. 1975, Reprint edition. Hardcover. This book is in good to very good condition. There are no markings in the book. Dust jacket show minor signs of shelf/edge/age wear. Generally, a nice copy. Ships within 24 hours.

  • Editorial: University of Utah, Salt Lake City 1957

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnthology Booksellers

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 64,62

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    cloth. Condición: Fine. No dust jacket. First edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Piapot History Group, Piapot, Saskatchewan 1979

    0889250669 / 9780889250666

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 262,57

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. Presents the history of the following Saskatchewan districts: Piapot, Beaver Dam, Black Hills and Kealey Springs, Cambrai, Cardell, Carnagh, Caswell, Crane Lake, Edgell, Last Chance, Lynn Grove, Manville, Mitchener, Moorhead, North Ridge, Petain, Prairie Star, Sidewood, Skibbereen, Skul

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Utah Press 1975

    0874800242 / 9780874800241

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCronus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 390,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. 1975 * NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: University of California Press 1950

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Montecito Rare Books, Goleta, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontecito Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 66,76

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Limited First Edition. Good+; front board slightly bowed; slightest tanning to spine; sparse tiny scuffs to cloth, probably from silverfish grazing on starch in the book cloth; tiny pen(?) mark to cloth at rear hinge; minor rubbing/bumping to extremities; else Fine. Hinges sound, spine straight, many

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.S. MacManus Co., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 58,75

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    ECCLESTON, Robert. The Mariposa Indian War, 1850-1851. Diaries of Robert Eccleston: The California Gold Rush, Yosemite, and the High Sierra. Edited by C. Gregory Crampton. Salt Lake City: University of Utah Press, 1957. 1st ed. Vii,168pp. Portrait frontis., folding map. Orig. cloth, black morocco spine label. Minor chipping to l

  • Editorial: University of Utah, Salt Lake City 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Argonaut Book Shop, ABAA, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgonaut Book Shop, ABAA

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 133,51

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Limited to 500 copies. Edited by C. Gregory Crampton. Pp. [6], vii, [1], 168. Mounted frontispiece portrait, folding map. Bibliography and index. Rust cloth, gilt. Very minor small stain to spine label. A fine copy. An important Gold Rush diary being the record of Eccleston's experience

  • Editorial: University of California Press, Berkley & Los Angeles 1950

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: K & B Books, Tucson, AZ, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaK & B Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 146,86

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 256 pp., frontis, index, foot notes, appendix, maps. A fine, tight, sharp cornered, unmarked copy in its elusive and rare very good+ clipped dust jacket. Limited to 750 copies. An excellent volume concerning early (1849) overland travel and its peril

  • Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles 1950

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Argonaut Book Shop, ABAA, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgonaut Book Shop, ABAA

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 155,76

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Quite scarce. One of 750 copies printed at The Westgate Press. Edited by George P. Hammond and Edward H. Howes. 256pp. Frontis, 2 folding maps. Rust cloth, gilt. A very fine copy with pictorial dust jacket (jacket spine slightly faded). An account of a 19 year old traveling

  • Editorial: University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City 1957

    Librería: Nat DesMarais Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaNat DesMarais Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 84,56

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. One of 500 copies. 168 pp. with frontispiece portrait and fold-out map. Publisher's rust cloth with black spine label lettered in gilt, Very bright and clean.A miner who joined the volunteer Mariposa Battalion, Eccleston was the only one of some 200 men who kept a diary as whites pursued Indians through the High S

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 29,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,16

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.S. MacManus Co., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 146,86

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    ECCLESTON, Robert. Overland to California on the Southwestern Trail, 1849. Diary of Robert Eccleston. Edited by George P. Hammond and Edward H. Howes. Berkeley & Los Angeles: University of California Press, 1950. Frontis. Maps. xvii, 256pp. Fine in d/j. Howes L-34. Limited to 750 copies.