Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse (edition Illustrated), 2007
ISBN 10: 160239007X ISBN 13: 9781602390072
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Gateway, Washington, D. C., 1988
ISBN 10: 0895265605 ISBN 13: 9780895265609
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 279 pages. Constitutional Law.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0137793146 ISBN 13: 9780137793143
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Board. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair / with Protective Cover. Various (Photographs) Ilustrador. Clean text, tight binding, minor edge wear and corner bumping around cover. The dust jacket exhibits moderate edge wear and tear, but has been placed in a protective cover to prevent further damage. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fulton Books 8/29/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1633389006 ISBN 13: 9781633389007
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Secret of How to Pass Tests. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1900
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. Harry Fenn and Wyatt Eaton Ilustrador. 10pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 6 drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LX, No. 1, May, 1900. Illustrations include the bust of Samuel Taylor Coleridge by W. H. Thornycroft, as drawn by Wyatt Eaton. The author was a Professor at the University of St. Andrews, Scotland. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, New York, 1860
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 16pp extract, printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged issue of Harper's New Monthly Magazine, Volume XXI, No. 124, September, 1860. From the editor, "The incidents of the following narrative are mostly derived from Eaton's Journal, and from his private letters and public dispatches and correspondence." Housed in protective mylar report cover.
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Institute of Architects Press, Washington, DC, 1990
ISBN 10: 1558350632 ISBN 13: 9781558350632
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Plus. Reprint. Reprint of 1915 edition. Good Plus condition with light to moderate cover and edge wear, label residue at bottom right rear corner, owner's name stamped inside. Content clean, binding strong. 125 pages with black & white photos of 1915 era bungalows with architectural drawings of the interiors. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Serving House Books 7/9/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0986214639 ISBN 13: 9780986214639
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Surviving the Twenty-First Century. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1970
ISBN 10: 0137793146 ISBN 13: 9780137793143
Librería: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Book condition is Near Fine. Clean & crisp. Tight & bright. Appears unread. Gift inscription on FFEP. DJ Condition is Very Good +, with just light shelf wear. 1970 hard cover. 475 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0275963241 ISBN 13: 9780275963248
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1761210332. 10/23/2025 9:05:32 AM.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Sabin Americana 2/23/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275855679 ISBN 13: 9781275855670
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Union: Past, Present, and Future: A Speech Delivered at City Hall, Hartford, on Saturday Evening, March 3d, 1860. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.