Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 020103915X ISBN 13: 9780201039153
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 302 pages including index. There is a faint musty smell. The exterior is rubbed and worn. The edges of the text block are foxed. The text is clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195118359 ISBN 13: 9780195118353
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195118359 ISBN 13: 9780195118353
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Rasch, Heidi M. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0393091333 ISBN 13: 9780393091335
Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. For college readers, collection of essays and other prose, 12 topical headings. 57 new essays added since the third edition, including works by Mary McCarthy, Woody Allen, Carlos Castaneda, Isaac Asimov, Jimmy Breslin, Norman Podhoretz, S. J. Perelman, and more. 659 pages, brief author bios. Covers creased, text unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 019507596X ISBN 13: 9780195075960
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Text contains minimal underlining/marking. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 019507596X ISBN 13: 9780195075960
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 020103915X ISBN 13: 9780201039153
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. clean and tight, some light edge wear. no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 019507596X ISBN 13: 9780195075960
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. This title is in good condition, the text is clean and tight in binding. Has some minor edge and corner wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Rasch, Heidi M. Ilustrador. No additional printings . NOT an ex library book. Clean pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 7th Edition. About fine. (32)1242pp. Name on bottom edge blacked out. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated", 1980
ISBN 10: 020103915X ISBN 13: 9780201039153
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Illustrated by Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1980
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 4th edition. 1989. Fourth edition. Paperback in Fine condition. A guide and resource book for finding, attracting and studying birds in Michigan. Includes a check-list and descriptions of 100 common birds found in Michigan.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watermill September 1993, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0893754048 ISBN 13: 9780893754044
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. Reprint. Famous Tales of Terroredited by David Eastman with stories by Robert Louis Stevenson, Rudyard Kipling, Bram Stoker, Frederick Marryat, Ambrose Bierce. Watermill Reprint 135 pp Mass market paperback In fine unread condition. See Photos Sr 2/3.
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. VERY GOOD / NO DUST JACKET. 28 pages. Text and photographs are very clean. Green photographic wrap with white lettering. Cover is worn on the spine and lightly rubbed. Stapled binding is firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer/Professional & Finishin, 1984
ISBN 10: 087985300X ISBN 13: 9780879853006
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Co. Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company January 1965, 1965
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Agriculturist, Ithica New York, 1958
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover WITH SPIRAL BINDING. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NoNE ISSUED. soft cover .Stiff wraps w/ wire comb. ., 88 pp., rubbed, bumped,PAGES WHITE WITH NO writing no markings, front cover a bit stained see pictures.
Publicado por Modern Library
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Modern Library
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Heavy Metal, 2006
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 0 Includes illustrations.
Publicado por Metal Mammoth Inc, 2003
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 0 Includes illustrations.
Publicado por Heavy Metal Publishing, 1996
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 0 Includes illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London, 1992
ISBN 10: 039396194X ISBN 13: 9780393961942
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Romare Bearden (Cover Illustration); Kevin O'Neill (Cover Design); Antonina Krass (Design) Ilustrador. 8th Edition/4th Printing. 1286 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and crisp pages. Pen markings throughout text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Wisdom, Bloomington, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933316330 ISBN 13: 9781933316338
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; Black & white illustrations; 8vo; 225 pages.