E tregear (6 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (6)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: GPO, Washington 1893

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 6,25

      Envío por EUR 5,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: VG. 4pp article, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Board Of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution, 1892. Housed in protective mylar report cover.

    • Editorial: Lyon and Blair, Wellington N.Z. 1891

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Florence books, Salisbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoFlorence books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 29,83

      Envío por EUR 7,53 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A clean, tight copy in a worn binding. The red coloured boards and spine have patchy colour loss. Edge-wear, particularly to the spine. Corners bumped. A little intermittent foxing. A fair to good copy. Neat name and date on front free endpaper. Last (blank) page has been remo

    • Editorial: Lyon & Blair 1891 1891

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 33,73

      Envío por EUR 23,05 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Sm octavo, red buckram boards, black lettering to front board, 165pp, VG- (heavy scuffing to spine & board edges, moderate soiling to boards, heavy tanning to page edges, moderate tanning to eps, prev. owner's name in ink to ffep, moderate pencil scribbling throughout, light cracking to some gutters).

    • Editorial: Wanganui, N.Z 1926

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVagabond Books, A.B.A.A.

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 66,75

      Envío por EUR 6,91 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER IN Gilt-stamped pict small 8vo. 592pp,his book is from Samuel Fuller's library, the Director of THE BIG RED ONE. And it comes with a certification of authenication.

    • Editorial: The Polynesian Society, Wellington 1903

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, , Nueva ZelandaRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 115,70

      Envío por EUR 30,24 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Original Wraps. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Pp. 133-192. Original pink card wrappers. "Sept 1903" written on spine in pen. Contents: "The Aitutaki Version of the Song of Iro" translated by J. T. Large; "Notes on the Art of War, as conducted by the Maori of New Zealand. Part VII" by Elsdon Best; "The Whence of

    • Editorial: ca. 1891 1891

      Librería: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, AustraliaBerkelouw Rare Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 115,98

      Envío por EUR 32,83 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Christchurch: Whitcombe and Tombs, n.d. (ca. 1891). Roy. 8vo. Orig. cloth (slightly rubbed). (xxiv, 676pp.). Printed in double column. Title-page in red/black ink. Scarce.