Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Sturdy PB, Clean, Excellent spine, Clean with no markings or highlights.EM.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Contains marginalia. Contains underlining. Moderate shelf wear, rubbing on covers. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0521096642 ISBN 13: 9780521096645
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0521096642 ISBN 13: 9780521096645
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1960/1971. Asia. Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Papers in Social Anthropology, #2, very good paperback. 4/26.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1961, later printing. Anthropological Theory. London School of Economics Monographs on Social Anthropology, No. 22, The Athlone Press, 143p., very good paperback. 1/24.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Rethinking Anthropology (Classic Reprint) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Athlone Press, London, England, 1979
ISBN 10: 0391009753 ISBN 13: 9780391009752
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Some edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with a few black and white maps and diagrams. Book.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press, Beacon Press, 1954
ISBN 10: 0807046914 ISBN 13: 9780807046913
Librería: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Political Systems of Highland Burma by E. R. Leach. Beacon Press, 1954. 324pp. Language: English. Note: Average wear. Pages may have limited notes and highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1977
ISBN 10: 0485196441 ISBN 13: 9780485196443
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.B. Saunders Company, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0721656579 ISBN 13: 9780721656571
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Presentable HARDCOVER BOOK with the front cover having a mild forward lean. Some shelf wear and edge wear to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. Clean looking. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0521096642 ISBN 13: 9780521096645
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
ISBN 10: 0826459420 ISBN 13: 9780826459428
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Humanities Press, Inc., 1971
ISBN 10: 0391001469 ISBN 13: 9780391001466
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Reprint edition. Good/Wraps (37947) . Trade paperback, good condition, w.ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme lt creases down r. lightly slanted sp, sme wear at sp edges, lt reading crease, ltly bumped corners, sme lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Sig on first p., sme lt markings and uls. 143.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New.