Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0866563946 ISBN 13: 9780866563949
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haworth Pr Inc, Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0866563717 ISBN 13: 9780866563710
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 0866563717 Very slight wear to cover corners. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Haworth Pr Inc, 1984
ISBN 10: 0866563253 ISBN 13: 9780866563253
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardcover in near fine condition. No dust jacket.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st of this ed. Very good, 140pp. Also published as The Psychotherapy Patient, Vol 1, Number 1, Fall 1984.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Name written on the front flyleaf page. Light sun-fading on the cover. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0866563962 ISBN 13: 9780866563963
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Creation Publications in a, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966511808 ISBN 13: 9780966511802
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Kerrick, Christine; Kelly, Don; Gagnon, Tim; James, Michael; Kolka, Kurt K.; Miley, Ralph E.; Hamm, Jesse; Baerman, Rabecca; Disbrow, Jay; Emberlin, Randy; Martin, Jack; Webb, Kathleen; Leavell, Billy; Jones, Hal; Mumma, Win; Wilson, Monte; Pocza, Drew; Yong, Kevin; Stern, Ronn; Dalrymple, Farel; Strout, Geoff; Bivins, Kenn; Parker, Devin; Garzon, Carlos; Yong, Kevin C.; Ensign, Don E.; Eddy, G; Morales, Roman Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Creation Publications in association with the Christian Comic Arts Society, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966511808 ISBN 13: 9780966511802
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Kerrick, Christine; Kelly, Don; Gagnon, Tim; James, Michael; Kolka, Kurt K.; Miley, Ralph E.; Hamm, Jesse; Baerman, Rabecca; Disbrow, Jay; Emberlin, Randy; Martin, Jack; Webb, Kathleen; Leavell, Billy; Jones, Hal; Mumma, Win; Wilson, Monte; Pocza, Drew; Yong, Kevin; Stern, Ronn; Dalrymple, Farel; Strout, Geoff; Bivins, Kenn; Parker, Devin; Garzon, Carlos; Yong, Kevin C.; Ensign, Don E.; Eddy, G; Morales, Roman Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Newman Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Newman Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Cover has wear and stains. Used with no markings in text.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 105p, VG.
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New, unread hardback, w/o jacket; crisp, clean, tight.
Publicado por McGraw Hill Book Company, New York: 1966, 153 pages., 1966
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover. Good condition. Moderate edge wear, several folds in front cover. Content clean, binding strong.
EUR 17,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry J. Kaiser Family Foundation, Menlo Park, 1994
ISBN 10: 0944525199 ISBN 13: 9780944525197
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xiv, 81p., introduction, summary, appendix, very good first edition paperback in plain white wraps. Sexuality and American Social Policy #2, edited by Jayne Garrison, Mark D. Smith & Douglas J. Besharov.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, New York, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0866563946 ISBN 13: 9780866563949
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). Psychotherapy Patient Series, ; 158 pages; Charts. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Very Good condition otherwise. No noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Creation Publications in a, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966511808 ISBN 13: 9780966511802
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Kerrick, Christine; Kelly, Don; Gagnon, Tim; James, Michael; Kolka, Kurt K.; Miley, Ralph E.; Hamm, Jesse; Baerman, Rabecca; Disbrow, Jay; Emberlin, Randy; Martin, Jack; Webb, Kathleen; Leavell, Billy; Jones, Hal; Mumma, Win; Wilson, Monte; Pocza, Drew; Yong, Kevin; Stern, Ronn; Dalrymple, Farel; Strout, Geoff; Bivins, Kenn; Parker, Devin; Garzon, Carlos; Yong, Kevin C.; Ensign, Don E.; Eddy, G; Morales, Roman Ilustrador. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and corner rubbing. Spine is straight and uncreased. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Hbk 105pp no dj as issued an excellent clean tight unmarked copy as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London School of Economics and Political Science, 1998
ISBN 10: 0255364180 ISBN 13: 9780255364188
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Haworth Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. The Psychotherapy Patient, Vol. 3, No. 2. Slightly dampstained. From the collection of Tom Verlaine. Verlaine was a guitarist, singer, and songwriter who was a founding member of the seminal punk rock band Television. He was known for his innovative guitar playing and songwriting, and he is considered to be one of the most important and influential musicians of the past 50 years. (Psychotherapy).