Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Swallow Press, Athens OH, 1981
ISBN 10: 0938652001 ISBN 13: 9780938652007
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 268 pages; 6 x 9 ".
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abattoir Editions, University Of Nebraska At Omaha, 1979, 1979
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Limited Edition. Inscribed By Author To Former Owner (For Pam Young), Otherwise Unmarked, Clean And Solid Copy. Number 068 Of 235 Copies. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por The University of Minnesota Press, 1958
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Signed by Author. Light discoloring and wear; a good sound binding. The jacket has some discoloring and wear. Inscribed and signed by the author inside, previous owner's name at the top of the same page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 204669.
Publicado por The University of Minnesota Press, Minnesota, 1958
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition Thus/Later Printing. Corners rubbed, light rubbing to lower board edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1981, Swallow Press, stated First, HB (black cloth) 268pp, review copy, Near Fine/VG (dj slightly scuffed, presentation slip from publisher laid in, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight, covers and their titles bright).
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Swallow Press, 1981. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with stamp to title page and light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por USA: The Praire Press, 1973
Librería: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. SIGNED/INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. For a dear friend and poet Robert Hulhan E. L. Mayo. Hardbound, with the DJ, AS NEW.
Publicado por The University of Minnesota Press, 1958
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Previous owner inscription ffep.
Publicado por The Prairie Press, 1973
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Signed by Author. 124 pages. Tight clean book; very good shape. Name on the front flyleaf. Inscribed and signed by the author on the title page. The jacket has light wear, some discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 204574.
Publicado por The University Of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 1958
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: VG++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+ Price-Clipped. First Edition. Housed ina a price-clipped DW; 63pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Letters, Kansas City, 1981
ISBN 10: 0938652001 ISBN 13: 9780938652007
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Kansas City: New Letters, 1981. First edition. 8vo. Trade paperback, 268 pp. Appears unread. Near fine.
Publicado por Kansas City: New Letters,, 1981
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 268 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers with a wrinkle to spine. Issued as Volume 47, Nos 2 & 3 of 'New Letters'.
Librería: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New Book.
Publicado por Abattoir Editions, University of Nebraska at Omaha, 1979
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. 1979 Abbatoir Editions, hardcover, in very good condition. Number 100 of an edition limited to 235 (as stated in colophon). 88 pages. Light foxing along spine and edges, two soiled spots on front cover, abrasion on spine at top, affecting the "H" in Howard. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; text also very good.
Publicado por The University Of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 1947
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+ Price-Clipped. First Edition. Housed in a price-clipped DW; loose spine; 63pp.
Publicado por Twayne Publishers, 1954
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Signed by Author. 64 pages. Light wear, pages yellowed; a sound binding. The jacket has some stains, wear and tear. Inscribed and signed by the author inside; previous owner's name at the top of the same page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 204571.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, Kansas City, MO, 1981
Librería: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The is "Collected Poems" by E. L. Mayo, published by the University of Missouri in its New Letters Magazine as a book comprising Volume 47, Nos. 2 & 3. Issued in 1981. The collection was edited by David Ray; it's the First Edition, so stated. Said poet - Critic John Ciardi about the work of Mayo, " Some of the poems of E. L. Mayo are happy evidence of how far poetry has come in a hundred years toward acquiring a wholly natural mastery of the commonest details of ordinary living - The sudden burgeoning of second meaning is the final distinction that separates poetry from prose. Mayo's ability to carry the poem from observation to revelation is a notable accomplishment." SERIES : Book issued by New Letters Magazine as Volume 47, Numbers 2 & 3 ) TITLE : Collected Poems AUTHOR : E. L. Mayo (1904 - 1979) EDITOR : David Ray IMPRINT : The University of Missouri PLACE : Kansas City, MO DATE : 1981 EDITION : First Edition STATUS : OP ? Out of Print PHYSICAL DETAILS : Trade paperback; 268 pages; approx. 6" x 8 7/8"; printed wraps, glued (lettering stamped in red and black on white) CONDITION - VERY GOOD - This is a previously owned book which remains clean and presentable with the following particulars noted: EXTERIOR : Soft bumps to corner tips with attendant shallow creasing to top fore-edge corner; nicking to foot of spine; white cover displays slight smudging and modest surface rub - lettering bright. BINDING : Solid - slight ripple to binding which is not egregious. INTERIOR : Clean and free of marking.
Publicado por Press of James A. Decker, Prairie City, 1941
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback (spiral). Condición: Good+. First Edition. Stiff yellow covers printed in blue with blue plastic comb-style binding (some water-spotting and wear to covers; tiny ink price on first page). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Univ. of Minnesota Press Minneapolis 1958, 1958
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound Good+/Good., DJ 8vo, 63, General wear to book. Prev. owner's gift inscription front endpaper. DJ has wear to edges/corners. DJ is not price clipped.
Publicado por Modern Poetry Association, 1958
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 72 pages. Octavio Paz / Louis Zukofsky / Josephine Miles / Vernon Watkins / William Burford / Richmond Lattimore / John Wain / E L Mayo / Donald Hall / Charles Edward Eaton / David Ridgley Clark / Leonard Wolf / Ronald perry / Roger Hecht / Francis Sparshott / Hy Sobiloff. (SL#44).
Publicado por The University of Minnesota Press, 1958, 1958
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lower edges and corners lightly rubbed, former owner's gift inscription inside front cover in red marker. D/j is lightly edgeworn, mostly at corners, with a 1/4" tear on top front panel edge. Author signed his name on title page under his printed name. 63 pages.
Publicado por CBI Publishing Company, 1981
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0843622640.
Publicado por Twayne, 1954
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Price-clipped. Near Fine book in a Good dustjacket.
Publicado por Twayne, New York, 1954
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth. Condición: Very Good+. First Edtiion. 64pp. Signed by Author.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.