E j mcshane (48 resultados)
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Mathematical Society, Providence, Rhode Island 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rocky Road Books, Rocklin, Estados Unidos de AmericaRocky Road Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,98
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. Softcover. Condition: As New. 54 pages with stapled binding. Barcode sticker on back cover. Chapters: 1. Introduction 2. Preliminaries concerning semi-groups and limits 3. Notation and definitions 4. Elementary properties 5. Henstock's lemma 6. Absolute integrability 7. The monotone convergence the…orem 8. The dominated convergence theorem 9. A more traditional type of integral 10. Convergence theorems 11. Measure 12. Examples: Integrals of Stieltjes type 13. Examples 14. The Bochner, Pettis and Bogdanowicz integrals 15. Stochastic integrals.
Editorial: American Mathematical Society, 1940 1940
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Good. Quarto. 12 pages. Offprint from Transactions of the American Mathematical Society, Vol. 47, No. 3 (May 1940). Cover browned around the edges. Text is clean.
Editorial: 1951 1951
- Tapa dura
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,36
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. New York, 1951; green cloth covered boards; corners scuffed with board exposed; spine edges bumped; edge wear; no dust jacket; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior notations; rear hinge split with webbing exposed; 616 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Interscience Publishers, Inc. 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a reprint of the Second Edition. No dust jacket, if issued. Green cloth boards with gold titling to spine. Boards good with shelf wear and edge wear. Boards and edges scuffed. Spine tips bumped. Spine square. Binding sound. Pages gently toned. Interior else clean. Text unmarked.

TRAFFIC ENGINEERING THEORY and PRACTICE *
PIGNATARO, Louis J.; CANTILLI; FALCOCCHIO; CROWLEY; McSHANE; ROESS; LEE
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, Estados Unidos de AmericaL. Michael
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,80
Envío por EUR 13,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book: Very Good/ $38.92 0139262202 TRAFFIC ENGINEERING THEORY and PRACTICE * PIGNATARO, Louis J.; CANTILLI; FALCOCCHIO; CROWLEY; McSHANE; ROESS; LEE Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana * * * * * 1973 1sT Edition, 5tH Printing Tall Wide Thick & Heavy… D/j + H/c Tears On A Bronze Colored Spine With Title In Small Black And 0ff~White Letters, Dust Jacket: Very Good/, Shelf, Edge, And Corner Wear. Water Staining On Bottom Of Rear Flap, And Lightly Into The Bottom Of A Few Pages. No Odor, Not Stuck Together. Hard Cover Book: Very Good/ Condition. 502 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In Near Fine/ Condition, Clean And Tight To The Spine, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Spine Is Tight. This Is An Original Edition, Not A Secondary Market Or More Modern RePrint. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = * * ~ Corrugated Mailing Box ~ Padded Mailing Envelope * * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The * * Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. * = No Odors, No Writing, No Other Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. 1973 Book: Very Good/ (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Academic Press 1974
Serie: Probability and Mathematical Statistics, Libro 28 de 30. Libro 28 de 30 - Probability and Mathematical Statistics
- Tapa dura
Librería: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, Estados Unidos de Americaccbooksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 36,45
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: good. cover shows minor signs of shelf wear. markings on first page but otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. 2.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 37,83
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1966 printing; xiii, 616 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's coun…try.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Toronto Press 2001
Serie: Collected Works of Bernard Lonergan, Libro 14 de 18. Libro 14 de 18 - Collected Works of Bernard Lonergan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,23
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Interscience Publishers, Inc 1949
- Tapa dura
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,33
Envío por EUR 6,93Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. Volume 1. A standard copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Dark blue cloth boards are scuffed and lightly faded. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name plate is affixed to reverse side of front cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Toronto Press 2001
Serie: Collected Works of Bernard Lonergan, Libro 14 de 18. Libro 14 de 18 - Collected Works of Bernard Lonergan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 43,29
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: wiley/interscience, NYC 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a near fine, unmarked hardcover first edition copy, 1962 printing, of volume 2 only, blue cloth binding, no DJ. 682 pages with index.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,84
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,59
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: New York, Academic Press, , 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoX/239 S./pp., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Bibliotheksexemplar in gutem Zustand / exlibrary in good condition (Stempel auf Titel / title stamped, Rückenschildchen / lettering pannel to the spine, Block sehr gut / contents fine, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anstreichungen / no underlining or remarks, in Foli…e eingeschlagen / wrapped up in foil), (Probability and Mathematical Statistics 25), Sprache: englisch.
Editorial: Interscience Publishers 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,48
Envío por EUR 5,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Interscience Publishers, 1957 reprint (first published 1936). Vol. 2 only. Price-clipped dustjacket has extensive scuffing, edge wear, and toning, with additional age-related discoloration to spine. Shelf wear to boards. Expected age-toning to text block, but internals otherwise c…lean.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 52,95
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Academic Press Inc 1975
Serie: Probability and Mathematical Statistics, Libro 28 de 30. Libro 28 de 30 - Probability and Mathematical Statistics
- Tapa dura
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 37,95
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 239 Seiten Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Schnitt und Einband sind leicht staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Academic Press Inc 1974
Serie: Probability and Mathematical Statistics, Libro 28 de 30. Libro 28 de 30 - Probability and Mathematical Statistics
- Tapa dura
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 37,95
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 239 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend…gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 39,01
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1954
Serie: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Libro 87 de 202. Libro 87 de 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,13
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Toronto Press 2001
Serie: Collected Works of Bernard Lonergan, Libro 14 de 18. Libro 14 de 18 - Collected Works of Bernard Lonergan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,50
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Blackie and Son 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 24,05
Envío por EUR 15,73Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Loose spine. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Toronto Press 2001
Serie: Collected Works of Bernard Lonergan, Libro 14 de 18. Libro 14 de 18 - Collected Works of Bernard Lonergan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 44,40
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1954
Serie: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Libro 87 de 202. Libro 87 de 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 61,93
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Blackie and Son 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 29,56
Envío por EUR 15,73Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual ite…m,950grams, ISBN.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1954
Serie: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Libro 87 de 202. Libro 87 de 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,68
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1954
Serie: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Libro 87 de 202. Libro 87 de 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 64,64
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Academic Press 2014
Serie: Probability and Mathematical Statistics, Libro 28 de 30. Libro 28 de 30 - Probability and Mathematical Statistics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,63
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 252 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.57 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 105,08
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1970 printing; xiii, 616 pp., hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon re…quest.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 100,10
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: New.