E j cushing h e wright (7 resultados)
Editorial: Yale University Press 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,84
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; corners bumped; otherwise in good condition with clean text, tight binding.
Editorial: Yale Univ Press 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. 433pp, one fold-out pollen chart. Inked name, else very good condition with text clean & binding tight.
Editorial: Yale University Press 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,09
Envío por EUR 16,41Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf wear to green cloth hardcover. Owner stamp on top and fore edges of text block. Owner name and date on inside front cover. Sparse pencil MARKINGS in text. Otherwise a nice solid book. Index. vii, 433 pp.
Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT. 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaXochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 433pp.incl.index; HB green w/blk.&gilt; PONft.pastedwn.; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ green w/brwn.; rubbed&sunned w/sticker ghost,spine. "Volume 7 of the Proceedings of the VII Congress of the International Association for Quaternary Research Sponso…red by the National Academy of Sciences -- National Research Council" illus.

Editorial: New Haven Yale University Press 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, AlemaniaRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,80
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 433 p. Good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and use. Retired library copy with corresponding labelling. Without dust jacket. Otherwise a good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Editorial: New Haven Yale University Press 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, , AlemaniaANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
0. 441 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen, Karten und Tabellen. Original-Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag. - In englischer Sprache. - Gut erhalten. Sprache: Englischg 1,050 gr. Original-Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag.
Librería: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranciaHermann L. Strack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 30,80
Envío por EUR 48,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
vii, 433 p., num. figs, cloth (dust jacket). Volume 7 of proceedings of the VII Congress of the International Association for Quaternary Research. Good copy.