E haverkamp begemann (32 resultados)

Editorial: Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 280 pages, illustrations (some colour); 26 cm. Exhibition held at the Art Institute of Chicago, the Minneapolis Institute of Arts, and the Detroit Institute of Arts. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Wraps lightly soiled. Age toning. *** CONTENTS: Foreword, by C. C. Cunningham; Introduction,…by E. Haverkamp-Begemann; Catalogue of Paintings, by J. R. Judson; Paintings, Illustrations; Catalogue of Drawings, by E. Haverkamp-Begemann and A. M. Logan; Drawings, illustrations. A major loan exhibition under the High Patronage of HRH Princess Beatrix of Netherlands and Mrs. Nixon. Size: 4to. Collectible.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Published for the Yale University Art Gallery by Yale University Press, New Haven & London 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDale A. Sorenson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2 Volumes. New Haven & London: Yale University Press for the Art Gallery, 1970. 10.25" x 7.5". 389pp, Index, plus 321 plates. Red cloth, clean, good condition (mild surface insect damage to top and bottom edges), djs very good (lightly worn at edges). Catalogue…divided into French, German, British, Italian, Dutch, and Flemish schools; catalogue in Vol. 1 includes about 1,000 drawings, those of greatest interest fully analyzed. ISBN 0300012918; 10.25 x 7.5 inches; 389 pages.

Idioma: Español
Editorial: J M Meulenhoff 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino UnidoNeo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 20,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Text in Spanish, some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,68
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Red cloth with gold spine lettering; Vol. I: 391 pp. with occasional bw images; Vol. II: xiv pp. followed by 321 bw plates. Vol. I is the text, Vol. II is the plates, with a list of the plates in the front. In Vol. I, each plate is annotated with artist and dates, medium, inscriptions, date, provenance, bibliographic…information, and a general description of the work. VG, clean and tight text and plates but with ex-lib. marks and very slight wear to spine edges.
Más imágenesIdioma: Español
Editorial: J.M. Meulenhoff 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, HolandaARTBOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 9,50
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Title - Hercules Seghers Author - E. Haverkamp-Begemann Publisher - J.M. Meulenhoff Year - 1968 Language - English Binding - Paperback Size - 17 x 24 cm Pages - 64.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven and London 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jerry Shepard, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Shepard
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 39,66
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Two (2) Volume Set. Red boards with gilt spine titling set in darker red spine block. Unmarked but for previous owners name to fep. Square and tight. Volume I Catalogue Raisonne is 391 numbered pages; Volume II Plates has 321 b&w plates. Minor edgewear. Both volumes are bright and in v…ery good plus condition.

Editorial: Amsterdam : Meulenhoff 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, HolandaKlondyke
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Paperback, numerous (full page) illustrations partly in colour, 8vo.; Small stain on front cover, rear cover spotted, foxing on half title, foxed pon cut.

Idioma: Español
Editorial: Meulenhoff 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, EspañaLibrería Diálogo
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,81
Envío por EUR 35,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. X2401K05323. 149 g. 24 pp. Rústica con solapa. Estado, bien. Firmado.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 42,68
Envío por EUR 9,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in wraps. Crease on front gutter. Light laminate wrinkling on spine. Light foxing on text block edges. ; 203 pages.

Editorial: J.M. Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, 1968. 1968
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,52
Envío por EUR 20,74Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback, 17x24cm, 26pp + 24 plates. Good condition. General wear and scuff marks. Unevenly tanned edges. Label mark at front upper LH corner. "Netherlands" struck out at front upper RH corner. Library stamp at half title.

Editorial: The Metropolitan Museum of Art and Princeton University Press, New York and Princeton, NJ 1999
- Tapa dura
Librería: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVivarium, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 488 pages, 76 colorplates, 312 duotones. Pristine hardcover cloth in like dust-jacket. Extra international postage required.

Editorial: Princeton University Press, Princeton 1982
- Tapa dura
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 8vo. 138 pp. plus plates; 90 black and white plates. Part of the "Princeton Essays on the Arts" series. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 66,76
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG. Red cloth with gold spine lettering; Vol. I: 391 pp. with occasional bw images; Vol. II: xiv pp. followed by 321 bw plates. Vol. I is the text, Vol. II is the plates, with a list of the plates in the front. In Vol. I, each plate is annotated with artist and dates, medium, inscriptions, date, provenance,… bibliographic information, and a general description of the work.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Published for the Yale University Art Gallery By Yale University Press, New Haven and London 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 80,11
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2 vols. (xxii, 391p.; xiv, 321 b/w illus.), dj (light sunfading on the dj spines). Contents: v. 1, Catalogue raisonné. v. 2, Plates.

Editorial: Museum Boymans, 1957 1957
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgicaHandled With Care
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,10
Envío por EUR 47,00Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover/Paperback. Condición: Very Good. In zeer goede staat. Paperback. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd.
Más imágenesEditorial: Menno Hertzberger, Amsterdam 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaPJK Books and Such
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 58,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Thus. Menno Hertzberger, 1959. First Thus. TEXT IS IN DUTCH. Hard Cover. Linen. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, small tear and crease at top of spine. Cover has very slight shelfwear, lower front corner has a very tiny bump . Pages are clean and unmar…ked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition.

Editorial: AUTOR/EDITOR
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Urbano Librería Infinita, Granada, GR, EspañaUrbano Librería Infinita
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,20
Envío por EUR 50,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Rústica. Condición: Bueno. Bueno. Libros.

The Royal Picture Gallery MAURITSHUIS.
HOETINK, H. R. (editor; A. Blankert; A. Chong; R. E. O. Ekkart; E. Haverkamp Begemann; W. A. Liedtke; S. Segal;l N. C. Sluijter-Seiffert; P. C. Sutton; H. Vlieghe.:
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Meulenhoff/Landshoff and Harry N Abrams, Amsterdam and New York: 1985
- Tapa dura
Librería: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, , Reino UnidoPortman Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 89,50
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Fine condition in near fine dust wrapper (wear at top of spine) , quarto, blue cloth, gilt tiles down spine, illustrated, 511 pages. This is a heavy book (3.2 kg net weight) and the price has been adjusted for additional postage required for the UK. Please contact us…befor ordering for postage outside the UK. [****HEAVY ITEM - MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE****] [QP].

- Tapa dura
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 1954,97
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , HolandaAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,50
Envío por EUR 28,27Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Amsterdam, Menno Herzberger, 1959. VII, 231 pp. 152 b./w. ills on 60 plates. Orig. hardcover (gilt lettered moss green cloth), no d./j.Dutch text.

Librería: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, EspañaLibreria 7 Soles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 31,90Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1952, Madrid, Extraido Original Arte Español Revista Sociedad Española Amigos Arte, 10 paginas, 4 laminas, 28x21, nuevas cubiertas en rustica, excelente estado.
Más imágenesDrawings from the Clark Art Institute- 2 voll.
Haverkamp-Begemann, E.- Lawder, Standish D.- Talbot, Charles W. jr.
Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven and London 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, ItaliaInvito alla Lettura
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 72,00
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
rilegato. Condición: Good. 0. 2 voll. in 4', tela ed., sovrac. mancanti; 1 'vol. testi, pp. 164, 2 ' vol. tavole, scolorimenti ai dorsi e ai margini della cop., interni in ottimo stato, minimi segni del tempo. ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.
Editorial: New Haven and London Yale University Press 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Galerie Valentien GmbH, Stuttgart, AlemaniaGalerie Valentien GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 80,00
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Gut. OLwd., OU., volume I: 391 S. mit einigen Abb., 26 x 19 cm, Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren und Einrissen, Buch in altersgemäß gutem Zustand, volume II: 321 Tafeln, Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, 1 Ecke bestossen, Buch in altersgemäß gutem Zustand, age-appropriate good condition, 1. Aufl. 2200 g…r.
Editorial: Amsterdam Menno Hertzberger 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Galerie Valentien GmbH, Stuttgart, AlemaniaGalerie Valentien GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 150,00
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Gut. OLn., OU., 232 S. Text sowie Abb. auf 152 Tafeln, 25,5 x 25,5 cm, Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, dust jacket with traces of usage, apart from that age-appropriate very good condition, 1. Aufl. 1230 gr.

Hercules Segers. The complete etchings.
Seghers, Hercules - Haverkamp Begemann, E. & K.G. Boon (introd.)
Editorial: Scheltema & Holkema, Amsterdam/The Hague 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, , HolandaAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 240,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Only the text-book, cloth-covered boards, 37 x 27 cms., IV, 136 pp. text in English with b/w illustrations, list of artist's prints, index, summary.
Editorial: Amsterdam, Scheltema & Holkema. 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, AlemaniaAntiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 360,00
Envío por EUR 15,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Folio. Mit 110 Tafeln. Lose in Orig.-Leinwand-Mappe mit Orig.-Leinwand-Schuber. Ohne den Textband. - Gutes Exemplar.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , HolandaAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 82,50
Envío por EUR 28,27Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Brussels, 1975. 157 pp. 93 b./.w ills on plts. Hardcover, d./j. (Corpus Rubenianum Ludwig Burchard X).
Librería: Goltzius, Lisse, , HolandaGoltzius
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,25
Envío por EUR 31,80Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Amsterdam, Menno Hertzberger, 1959. 231 pp., 152 ills. in b-w, original linen binding with good dustjacket, this book comes with an advertissement for the book and an extract of an article by Knuttel on Buytewech dating from 1928.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , HolandaAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 880,00
Envío por EUR 28,27Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Amsterdam [etc.], Scheltema & Holkema [etc.], 1973. 136 pp. Ills (b./w.). Hardcover. (= textbook). - [WITH]: 6 loose large col. plts & 104 loose small col. plts. Together in cloth portfolio. Oblong folio. - Corners of portfolio sl. dam.; frontcover of textbook with a light scratchs. The standard oeuvre catalogue.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , HolandaAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1100,00
Envío por EUR 28,27Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Amsterdam [etc.], Scheltema & Holkema [etc.], 1973. 136 pp. Ills (b./w.). Hardcover. (= textbook). - [WITH]: 6 loose large col. plts & 104 loose small col. plts. Together in cloth portfolio. Oblong folio.The standard oeuvre catalogue.