Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0198221088 ISBN 13: 9780198221081
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford [England] New York : Clarendon Press ; Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0198221088 ISBN 13: 9780198221081
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: ix, 784 pages : maps ; 23 cm. Subjects: 1714-1948; Belgium History 1830-; Netherlands History 1795-; Netherlands History 19th and 20th centuries; Belgium History; Netherlands History 1714-1795; Netherlands History 19th century; Netherlands History Wilhelmina, 1898-1948. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0521200148 ISBN 13: 9780521200141
Librería: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, NS, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 295 pp. With dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford [England] New York : Clarendon Press ; Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0198221088 ISBN 13: 9780198221081
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: ix, 784 pages : maps ; 23 cm. Subjects: 1714-1948; Belgium History 1830-; Netherlands History 1795-; Netherlands History 19th and 20th centuries; Belgium History; Netherlands History 1714-1795; Netherlands History 19th century; Netherlands History Wilhelmina, 1898-1948. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por at the Clarendon Press, Oxford, UK, 1978
ISBN 10: 0198221088 ISBN 13: 9780198221081
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. x, 790pp. Blue cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Lightly rubbed spine heel. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has some shelf wear.
Publicado por The Flemish-Netherlands Foundation, 1989
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. 64pp, various in-text black and white photographs. Pictorial light card covers. 8vo. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout.
Publicado por Macmillan/St Martin's Press, 1968
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Publicado por The Flemish-Netherlands Foundation, 1994
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean From Markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9024712238.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1968
Librería: Albatross Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American Edition. 264pp. A fine, unmarked copy in similar, fine dust jacket.
Librería: Bopcap Books, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Oxford University Press (1978). Ex-library hardback with usual stamps and markings. Good condition overall with clean, unmarked pages which are free from notes and underlining / inscriptions. Dispatched from UK within three days.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 21,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9024717639.
Publicado por Stichting Ons Erfdell, 1987,, 1987
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr.,64s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP436] Deu 400g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press / Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1988
ISBN 10: 0198221088 ISBN 13: 9780198221081
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 30,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlack hardback cloth cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd impression. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). x, 784pp + maps. 5 b/w maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flemish-Netherlands Foundation, Rekkem, 1991
ISBN 10: 9070831201 ISBN 13: 9789070831202
Librería: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Not ex-library. OCLC records one copy of this particular printing.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Uitgeverij Bert Bakker, Amsterdam, 1995
ISBN 10: 9035115236 ISBN 13: 9789035115231
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito270 [1]p.,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press. 1978., 1978
ISBN 10: 0198221088 ISBN 13: 9780198221081
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht / Used. ix,784pp. Hardcover. good.
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, 1960
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1960 Chatto & Windus hardcover, torn dj, prev owner's name inside, with some shelfwear/edgewear, GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford, at the Clarendon Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0198221088 ISBN 13: 9780198221081
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Oxford, at the Clarendon Press, 1988, reprint. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, x,784pp, maps. D/j yellowed. A good copy in fair d/j. 0198221088/1.2uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague, 1971
ISBN 10: 9024712238 ISBN 13: 9789024712236
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth (hardcover) with dustjacket. vi,234 pp.; 23x14 cm. Text in English. - Very good/ fine. See picture. 480g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198221088 ISBN 13: 9780198221081
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Dark blue hardback with gilt lettered spine: firm and square, strong joints, no bumps. Please note: no dustjacket present. Contents crisp, tight and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Size: 225mm x 145mm. Pages: ix, 784. Fully indexed. Thus a very good copy.
Librería: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. illustrated, 784 pages, reprint.
Publicado por Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague, 1943
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritostiff paper wrappers. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. viii, 317+(1) pages. Nieuwe Reeks (New Series), 27th Section. Text in Dutch. Register of bibliographies and index of Het Boek (The Book), Sections 1-25. Foreword Listing of publishers and editors. Main index alphabetical by subject, includes topics such as book art, graphics, incunabula, music, paper and other topics. Wrappers torn and separated from text. Spine worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff. 1971, 1972
ISBN 10: 9024712238 ISBN 13: 9789024712236
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito233 p. Cloth with dustjacket, in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flemish-Netherlands Foundation, Belgium, 1994
ISBN 10: 9070831201 ISBN 13: 9789070831202
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Lightly worn copy. 64 pp. 6604256.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague, 1971
ISBN 10: 9024712238 ISBN 13: 9789024712236
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Ex library with the usual blemishes. A00005145.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edita-the Publishing House of the Royal, 2004
ISBN 10: 9069842815 ISBN 13: 9789069842813
Librería: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 28,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam, KNAW, 2000. 197 pp. As new. Softcover. What political theories did early Dutch citizens develop to justify the existence of a republic that had grown enormously wealthy and powerful in only one generation? This book brings together, for the first time in English, three essays by E.H. Kossmann that examine the meaning of political philosophy for the seventeenth- and eighteenth-century Dutch state. Accompanied by an updated introduction, these essays present a completely new perspective on the political atmosphere in the early Dutch republic. These three essays, previously published as independent articles, are brought together here for the first time in English. An introduction has been added in which the author places the original texts in a new perspective.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff Uitgeverij, 1957
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Leinen. Condición: Sehr gut. Bd. 32. VI 383 S. Vollständiger Jahrgang der Zeitschrift als Buch zusammengebunden. Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Inventarvermerk auf Vorsatz, sowie Inventarnummer auf Rücken. Einband leicht berieben. Mehrere Bildtafeln. Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. // Volledige jaargang van het tijdschrift voor boek- en bibliotheekwezen. Zeer goede conditie. MIG-15-06A Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 917.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Amsterdam : Bert Bakker, 2005
ISBN 10: 9035126955 ISBN 13: 9789035126954
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Naam in balpen op verso voorplat.