Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por D.C. Heath and company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por D. c Heath, Boston, 1914
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. In brown cloth with minor shelfwear, 12mo, 187pp. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 20,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por D.C. Heath & Co., Boston, 1911
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good+. 184pp; text clean, pencil notes on back ep, previous owner name on front ep; slightly skewed binding; 6.5" tall; light wear to flexible brown covers with gilt lettering on front & spine. Hardcover.
Publicado por D. C. Heath and Company, Boston ¿ New York ¿ Chicago ¿ London ¿ Atlanta ¿ Dallas ¿ San Francisco, 1930
Librería: you little dickens, Milwaukie, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 212 pages; owner's signature and stamp. Includes frontispiece. End pages and page edges have age toned. Brown cloth boards show minor edge wear (see photos).
Publicado por D.C. Heath, Boston, 1938
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg-. 200 pages; text clean, hinges toned; binding solid; 6.5" tall; green illustration & lettering on front of tan cover; spine darkened; no dj. Hardcover.
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D.C. Heath & Co., 1911
Librería: Genesee Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Conversations in German and English. No jacket. Cloth boards have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight. Owner's name on flyleaf. No writing in text.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd., 1932
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1932. First Edition. 314 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Text is in French & English. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Heavier to endpapers & paste downs. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Visible tanning & crushing to spine. Noticeable split to top of rear spine joint. Gilt lettering remains bright and clear.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D.C. Heath and Co., 1930
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFaux Leather. Condición: Very Good. Slightly smaller book, mottled light brown faux leather, dark red lettering and design at top front right fine, near fine on spine, 212 lightly browned pages to learn German, German written in more formal alphabet. Pencil notes on reverse of final end paper, creased at top of page 27. ink and pencil notes on first front end paper. Light surface wear to spine edges, light smudge at bottom back. Very Good.
EUR 20,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1931
Librería: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Houghton Mifflin,1931. Hard Cover. Clipped dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, toned, minor scuffs and soiling, top of spine heavily chipped, other small chips, spine is sunned and faded. Cover has mild shelfwear, spine ends softened. Pastedowns and free endpapers toned, text block unaffected. Light foxing of fore edge. Top edge dyed red. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. Parallel French/English.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por GEORGE G. HARRAP & CO. LTD.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 34,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por EDITIONS DU PAYS BASQUE, 2011
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. EDITIONS DU PAYS BASQUE collection , 2011. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.
Publicado por D. C. Heath, Boston, 1911
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Conversations in German and English. No DJ. Cloth boards have edge wear, scuffs, scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Minor underlining in pencil in text.
Publicado por D. C. Heath, Boston, 1911
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Conversations in German and English. No DJ. Cloth boards have edge wear, scuffs, scratches, rubbed corners/spine, very slightly chipped. Owner's name on flyleaf. No writing in text.
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.