Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts on File, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0871966239 ISBN 13: 9780871966230
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Minus. 0871966239 Usual library markings, including protective, laminated dust jacket. Front & back endpapers have been removed, & there is a slit on pre-title pg. Nice, clean, tight copy. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2005
ISBN 10: 1595550089 ISBN 13: 9781595550088
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithmark Pub, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0831727683 ISBN 13: 9780831727680
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. 568 pages. Illustrated. American South.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts On File Inc, U.S.A., 1920
ISBN 10: 0871966239 ISBN 13: 9780871966230
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Minus. A beautifully clean, crisp, hardcover copy in near fine condition. Good minus DJ in mylar cover; edge wear includes small chips and tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers Inc., New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0517595583 ISBN 13: 9780517595589
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 365 pages.
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition. (1994), 365pp, light shelfwear to cover, boards are lightly bowed, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0812885600 ISBN 13: 9780812885606
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Little, Brown
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Little, Brown
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Little Brown and Company, 1965
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover in VG+ condition (slight edge wear), with VG- dust jacket (ordinary light wear). 236 pages. "Focuses on the positive aspects of liquor." [15oz]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, TN, 2005
ISBN 10: 1595550089 ISBN 13: 9781595550088
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 318 page first edition hardcover book with a nice dust jacket. Has 1 low in number line. From dust jacket flap: These days, you can't turn on a television without hearing that you're probably fat, engaged in unhealthy behavior, failing to get sufficient exercise, destroying the environment through the use of practically every product that makes your life more convenient, and likely to fall victim to just about everything and everyone around you. But not only are the statistics that prove these points based on false information, much of our national dialogue is dictated by this patently bad science-encouraged solely by public and private organizations that leverage these demonstrably untrue facts to bolster their own philosophies and fatten their own pocketbooks Size: 9 1/2 h x 6 1/4w. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0812885600 ISBN 13: 9780812885606
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown, Boston, 1965
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG/VG, 1st edn, minorn d/w soiling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers Inc., New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0517595583 ISBN 13: 9780517595589
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition (stated). FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). The shocking true account of a psychiatric patient accusing his doctor of seducing him and attempting to drive him to suicide - allegations supported by love letters and especially by the sexual fantasy-filled pages authored by the psychiatrist's herself, and the investigation which followed and revealed a more complex and interesting truth; contains sources, notes. Hardcover with dust jacket, 365pp., remainders mark, d.j. shows light shelfwear. A nice copy overall. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0669121576 ISBN 13: 9780669121575
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 183p. DJ shelf faded o/w sound. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers Inc., New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0517595583 ISBN 13: 9780517595589
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition (stated). FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). The shocking true account of a psychiatric patient accusing his doctor of seducing him and attempting to drive him to suicide - allegations supported by love letters and especially by the sexual fantasy-filled pages authored by the psychiatrist's herself, and the investigation which followed and revealed a more complex and interesting truth; contains sources, notes. Hardcover with dust jacket, 365pp., remainders mark. A very nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Science House, 1970
ISBN 10: 0876680260 ISBN 13: 9780876680261
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling only. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 424 pages; Description: xx, 424 p. 25 cm. Subjects: Alcoholism. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, 1994
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. The story of the case that shocked the entire psychiatric community as well as the nation. In 1992, a Harvard psychiatrist, Dr. Margaret Bean-Bayog, was accused by Harvard medical student Paul Loreno's family of seducing him and driving him to suicide, the first time a woman doctor had ever allegedly committed such a crime. Feature exclusive interviews with Bean-Bayog. 365 pages plus end notes. Terrific copy.
EUR 21,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.