Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intercollegiate Studies Institute, 2009
ISBN 10: 1935191594 ISBN 13: 9781935191599
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intercollegiate Studies Institute, 2009
ISBN 10: 1935191594 ISBN 13: 9781935191599
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intercollegiate Studies Institut, 2009
ISBN 10: 1935191594 ISBN 13: 9781935191599
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intercollegiate Studies Institute, 2009
ISBN 10: 1935191594 ISBN 13: 9781935191599
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intercollegiate Studies Institute, 2009
ISBN 10: 1935191594 ISBN 13: 9781935191599
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Rye Berry Books, Placerville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Used - Good: Item may have cosmetic defects (marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes) on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May be a former library book. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media, access codes, and/or accessories.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intercollegiate Studies Institute (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 1935191594 ISBN 13: 9781935191599
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intercollegiate Studies Institute, 2009
ISBN 10: 1935191594 ISBN 13: 9781935191599
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intercollegiate Studies Institute, 2009
ISBN 10: 1935191594 ISBN 13: 9781935191599
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 14,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258362287 ISBN 13: 9781258362287
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 5/26/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258362287 ISBN 13: 9781258362287
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Bolshevism in American Labor Unions: A Plea for Constructive Unionism. Book.
Publicado por Boni & Liveright, NY, 1926
Librería: Beasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very good with darkening to the slightly frayed spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intercollegiate Studies Institute, 2009
ISBN 10: 1935191594 ISBN 13: 9781935191599
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. signed and inscribed by Mitch McConnell, hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258362287 ISBN 13: 9781258362287
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Isi Books, 2009
ISBN 10: 1935191594 ISBN 13: 9781935191599
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. b-144 Inscribed by Mitch McConnell.
Publicado por Boni and Liveright, New York, 1926
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 29,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. New York: Boni and Liveright, 1926. Published 1926. A work critical of both sides of labor union issues, with some special focus on Eastern European Jewish immigrants. Tan cloth, 224 pages, dustjacket. Very light shelfwear, a bit of roughness along the joints, good hinges, firm text block, very clean pages free from names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and has a darkened spine, minor chips to corners and spine ends, little paper loss. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por New York : Boni & Liveright, 1926
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 224 pages; Description: xiv, 224 p. ; 19 cm. Subjects: Labor unions --United States --Clothing trade. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Boni & Liveright, 1926
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. 224pp. Tan hardback with corner tips slightly bumped, DJ has minor wear along edges, newspaper clippings glued to back end page, light brown foxing spots on outer page edges, Bolshevism in American labor unions,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258362287 ISBN 13: 9781258362287
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York : Boni & Liveright, 1926
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 224 pages; Description: xiv, 224 p. ; 19 cm. Subjects: Labor unions --United States --Clothing trade. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258362287 ISBN 13: 9781258362287
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intercollegiate Studies Institute, 2009
ISBN 10: 1935191594 ISBN 13: 9781935191599
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 64,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 350 pages. 9.20x5.90x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por New York, NY Boni & Liveright
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. INSCRIBED! New York: Boni & Liveright, 1926. First edition. Sm 8vo hardcover. 224pp. Inscribed by author on half title page, "Mr Herman Mason // With the compliments of // John A Dyche." Fair book, no dust jacket. Spine tips erose and frayed. Corners bumped. Boards and spine toned and soiled. Page edges toned. Inscription offset slightly to front endpage verso. Offsetting to pages 26/27, else clean. (radicalism, social movement, socialism, communism, marxism) Inquire if you need further information.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 230. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1926 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 230.
Publicado por Boni and Liveright, New York, 1926
Librería: Locus Solus Rare Books (ABAA, ILAB), Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 8vo, 224pp; cloth. Briefly inscribed and signed by Dyche on the half title page. He was a labor leader with the ILGWU. Soiled and finger-smudged, very good in a rubbed dust jacket with a few small tears.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1927 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 136 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 136.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: Yiddish. Language: Yiddish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1927. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Yiddish, Pages: - 136, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 136 136.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,85
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1755 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 560 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 560 Volume 1 Language: French.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,85
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1755 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 576 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 576 Volume 2 Language: French.