Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition. Minor shelf wear on cover.
Librería: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 176 pages.
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Minor bumping to rear DJ top edge. ; Selected papers from this symposium held at Moravian College, Bethlehem, PA February 10 -11, 2000; and a catalog of this exhibition held at Payne Gallery of Moravian College February 10 - March 5, 2000. Essays by Sybil H. Milton, Anne D. Dutlinger, Michaela Hajkova, Hannelore Wonschick, Susan Leshnoff, Rebecca Rovit, and Vojtech Vlodig. ; 10 1/2 x 8 3/4"; 203 pages.
Publicado por Leonardo Arte, Milan, 1996
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback. 163 page exhibition catalog in French fold wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Herodias, New York, 2001
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 36,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine, soft cover, stated 1st edition, inscribed by author/ editor on last page.Back cover has 2 circular abrasion and light shelf rub, front cover clean, unmarked. Interior pages tight and without marks. 202 numbered pps with numerous illustrations. Published in conjunction with exhibit and symposium held at various colleges. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Carefully wrapped on a protective acetate cover.
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Pbk, oblong 8vo with French-fold wraps, 204pp, illustr in color and b+w, a new and unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked, as new.
Publicado por Theresien St, London, 2001
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition.
Librería: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 55,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. hardcover in dust jacket., no flaws - clean, unmarked, tightly bound.; gift inscription by anne dutlinger to famed graphic designer, milton glaser on verso of ffep.; xix-204pp., illustrated throughout in color, b/w., contains seven essays and assorted other writings from various contributors. comprehensive overview of the theresienstadt ghetto serves as foundation from which to focus upon the teaching of art and music to the children imprisoned there. Size: Oblong 8vo. Signed by Editor/Co-Author. Exhibition Catalogue.
Librería: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, MI, Italia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Ottimo (Fine). 1041 Dutlinger, Anne D Dutlinger, Anne D. , Milton, Sybil. Art, music and education as strategies for survival : Theresienstadt 1941-45. New York Herodias, 2001. , Herodias 2001 english, in ottavo 203 406481041TitoloArt, music and education as strategies for survival : Theresienstadt 1941-45 / curated and edited by Anne D. Dutlinger ; essays by Sybil H. Milton . [et al.]PubblicazioneNew York ; London : Herodias, 2001Descrizione fisicaXVI, 203 p. : ill. ; 23x27 cmNote generaliSelected papers from the symposium "Art, music and education as strategies for survival : Theresienstadt 1941-45" held at Moravian College, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, February 10-11, 2000and a catalog of the exhibition The Arts as Strategies for Survival: Theresienstadt, 1941-45, held at Payne Gallery of Moravian College, February 10-March 5, 2000Numeri[ISBN] : 1928746101ComprendeArt and artists in Theresienstadt : questions of survival / Anne D. Dutlinger | Dutlinger, Anne D. Coming of age in Theresienstadt: Friedl's girls from room 28 / Hanelore Wonschick, Anne D. Dutlinger | Dutlinger, Anne D. | Wonschick, Hannelore Friedl Dicker-Brandeis : lady in a car / Michaela Hájková | Hájková, Michaela A carousel of theatrical performances in Theresienstadt / Rebecca Rovit | Rovit, Rebecca Holocaust survival and the spirit of the Bauhaus / Susan Leshnoff | Leshnoff, Susan Art in context of Theresienstadt / Sybil H. Milton | Milton, Sybil H. The genocide of the Czech jews in World War II and the Terezín Ghetto / Vojt?ch Blodig | Blodig, Vojtech Chronology of Theresienstadt / Sybil H. Milton | Milton, Sybil H. Terezín Memorial : a short history / Vojt?ch Blodig | Blodig, VojtechNomi[Curatore] Dutlinger, Anne D. Milton, Sybil SoggettiCampi di concentramento tedeschi - Theresienstadt - Esposizionibrossura editoriale con alette volume usato in ottimo stato. Book.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 2.25.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!