EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRed Cloth. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. B&W Photographs; Maps Ilustrador. First Edition. very clean and tight with light shelf wear; 103pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2023
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sanford Durst, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0915262010 ISBN 13: 9780915262014
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. 101 pages plus Scott Library Edition. a few small white spots at bottom part of spine; 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sanford J Durst, Freeport, New York, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0915262010 ISBN 13: 9780915262014
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ecs Learning Systems, Inc., 1997
ISBN 10: 157022112X ISBN 13: 9781570221125
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Freeport, New York, U.S.A.: Sanford J Durst, 1976
ISBN 10: 0915262010 ISBN 13: 9780915262014
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in very good + condition.
Publicado por Self published, 1975
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 100 pages. Lightly toned pages; tight book; very good shape. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiques & Collectables; ISBN: 0915262010. Inventory No: 194645.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Self published, 1976
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 153 pages. Ex-library marks, some wear to the edges; a good solid reference book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiques & Collectables; Inventory No: 229852.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stated first edition, published by the author, 1975., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915262010 ISBN 13: 9780915262014
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good to fine condition. Spine tips and cover corners are very lightly bumped and rubbed. 103 pages with many illustrations plus 14 blank notes pages.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 98 pages; Description: 98 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Gold coins. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Sanford J Durst, 1975
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1975. First Edition. 98 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1976. First Edition. hardcover. Fine in cloth covers, lacking dust wrapper. Covers sunned and showing a little shelf wear & age. Lightly toned, a little spotting on edges, text is crisp and clear and remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Now with a renewed enthisiasm for investment in gold this reference supplies specialization. Contemporary World Gold Coins By Sanford J. Durst 1934 - 1974 royal blue cloth Unmarked sharp clean. Catalogues gold coins minted after 1933, providing information on current retail prices, mintages, sizes, weights, and other pertinent data.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1976. First Edition. hardcover. Fine in cloth covers, lacking dust wrapper. Covers sunned and showing a little shelf wear & age. Lightly toned, a little spotting on edges, text is crisp and clear and remains a fine copy. . . . .
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 98 pages; Description: 98 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Gold coins. 1 Kg.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc (edition 6), 2024
ISBN 10: 1324070137 ISBN 13: 9781324070139
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2024
ISBN 10: 1324070137 ISBN 13: 9781324070139
Librería: A Team Books, Conway, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2024
ISBN 10: 1324070137 ISBN 13: 9781324070139
Librería: A Team Books, Conway, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2024
ISBN 10: 1324070137 ISBN 13: 9781324070139
Librería: Textbook Campus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. WITH ACCESS CODE. Good for an âAcceptableâ copy. It might have light water damage/staining, cover and/or binding issues. There could more highlighting, annotations and/or underlining than normal or just general wear, but most will feel like this book could be called either âfairâ or âgood.â All of our books come with a 30 day, money back guarantee. Item does not include any supplemental items such as access codes, discs, etc. Order ships quickly!EM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc (edition 6), 2024
ISBN 10: 1324070137 ISBN 13: 9781324070139
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,95
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Stuttgart/New York:, UTB Schattauer,, 1986
Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 265/ 265 S., kl8°, Br., mit Abb. Band 2 - Band III: Spezieller Teil - Abdominalchirurgie. / Band IV: Spezieller Teil - Traumatologie, Entwicklungsstörungen und Erkrankungen des Skelettsystems. (LVBR11-3) Band: 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc (edition 6), 2024
ISBN 10: 1324070137 ISBN 13: 9781324070139
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc (edition 6), 2024
ISBN 10: 1324070137 ISBN 13: 9781324070139
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc (edition 6), 2024
ISBN 10: 1324070137 ISBN 13: 9781324070139
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,30
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.