Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1 Revised. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Revised. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1779952292. 5/28/2026 7:11:32 AM.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, writing, highlighting or underlining. Clean, sharp serviceable copy.
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0750708700 ISBN 13: 9780750708708
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Owen Publishers, United Kingdom, 2001
ISBN 10: 0720610788 ISBN 13: 9780720610789
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. pictorial gloss card covers, lightly creased spine, dated signature of a previous owner, the remainder of the text is clean and unmarked, the binding remains tight, b&w illustrations, xiii + 274pp.
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independent Curators International New York, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0916365689 ISBN 13: 9780916365684
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito136 pp.; 27.8 x 21.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at The Jewish Museum San Francisco, San Francisco, March 7 - June 27, 2004. Traveled to Laguna Art Museum, Laguna Beach, July 24 - October 3, 2004 and Contemporary Art Center of Virginia, Virginia Beach, June 9 - September 4, 2005. Curated and with an introduction by John Baldessari and Meg Cranston. Essay by Thomas McEvilley. Artists included: Reverend Ethan Acres, Jo Harvey Allen, Terry Allen, Eleanor Antin, Brienne Arrington, David Askevold, Lillian Ball, Cindy Bernard, Andrea Bowers, Delia Brown, Edgar Bryan, Angela Bulloch, Chris Burden, Mary Ellen Carroll, Erin Cosgrove, Michael Craig-Martin, Jeremy Deller, Sam Durrant, Jimmie Durham, Nicole Eisenman, Katharina Fritsch, Jonathan Furmanski, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Liam Gillick, James Gobel, Jack Goldstein, Scott Grieger, Andreas Gursky, James Hayward, Micol Hebron, Damien Hirst, Rebecca Horn, Darcy Huebler, Christian Jankowski, Larry Johnson, Mike Kelley, Marky Kelly, Martin Kersels, Nicholas Kersulis, Martin Kippenberger, Rachel Lachowicz, Norm Laich, Liz Larner, Louise Lawler, Barry Le Va, William Leavitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Jen Liu, Thomas Locher, Daria Martin, T. Kelly Mason, Rita McBride, Paul McCarthy, Carlos Mollura, JP Munro, Jennifer Nelson, Eric Niebuhr, Leonard Nimoy, Albert Oehlen, Catherine Opie, Tony Oursler, Jorge Pardo, Simon Patterson, Hirsch Perlman, Luciano Perna, Renée Petropoulos, Raymond Pettibon, Paul Pfeiffer, Nicolette Pot, Richard Prince, Rob Pruitt and Jonathan Horowitz, David Reed, Victoria Reynolds, Gerhard Richter, Susan Rothenberg, Nancy Rubins, Glen Walter Rubsamen, Allen Ruppersberg, Ed Ruscha, Pauline Stella Sanchez, Kim Schoenstadt, Jim Shaw, Gary Simmons, Alexis Smith, Yutaka Sone, Thaddeus Strode, Diana Thater, Mungo Thomson, Thorvaldur Thorsteinsson in collaboration with Helena Jonsdottir, Jeffrey Vallance, John Waters, Marner Weber, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, Benjamin Weissman, James Welling, Eric Wesley, John Wesley, Franz West, and Chris Wilder. Includes an index of artists. Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing of cover corners and dust soiling to text block edge. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791453146 ISBN 13: 9780791453148
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very good. No jacket. Bottom cover corners are lightly rubbed. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Dandy Lion Editions, Beare Green, Dorking, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 2002 reprint. Firmly bound & seems unread. Excellent clean condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Shelf wear to the softcover & textblock edge. Content is in very good, clean condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover in very good condition. External soft cover in very good condition. Slight crease on bottom front corner. Bumping and rubbing on corners and edges. Slight creasing along spine. Internal soft covers in very good clean condition. Internal pages in very good+ clean condition. Illustrations in black and white. Handwritten ink inscription on title page. 274pp Overall in very good condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0295747757 ISBN 13: 9780295747750
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0295747757 ISBN 13: 9780295747750
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Jennifer Durrant, 1992
Librería: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. published by the artist to coincide with a show in London; 1992; Good to VG; 1000 copies in this edition; no marks; very limited shelfwear, I have two copies that are both good to VG; there is a sticker at the base of spine and a Dewey number on inside page.