Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1657867773 ISBN 13: 9781657867772
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David MacKay, 1939
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Reprint. 259 p. Very good. No dust jacket. light shelfwear, hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Uisce Editions, Exmouth, Devon, 2004
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Wrappers. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 59pp. Sharp copy.
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Publicado por David McKay, 1912
Librería: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible- very good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 2nd Revised Edition.Ink smudging on some pages - does not affect the legibility of the text nor the diagrams. Previous owner's name on inside front cover 8" - 9" tall; 259 pages.
Publicado por David McKay Company, Philadelphia, 1939
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. NICE Gift Quality sixth printing Stated A modern 1990s reprint as pictured a very good condition softcover gently read clean, 259 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Uisce Editions, 2006
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Very good paperback: generally in clean attractive condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen Publishing Ltd,uk, 1988
ISBN 10: 0413184609 ISBN 13: 9780413184603
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/near fine hardbacdk in near fine dustwrapper.
Publicado por Don Goodwin, Toronto, 1980
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reprint. Modern Reprint of 1939 McKay sixth edition. Lovell's 38. Very good. 14 x 22cm. hard cover. 259pp. B2089 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Willam Collins Sons & Co Ltd, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0001849301 ISBN 13: 9780001849303
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Rowe, Gavin Ilustrador. First Edition. Very Good in glossy pictorial boards; Rubbing and light wear to boards. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Uisce Editions, Devon, 2004
Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No d/w. First Edition. 59pp; Poems; Slight sunning to edges else as new; Size: 12mo. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1949
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG or better folded pressbook with no cuts. 1954 re-release. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. jeanette dunne Ilustrador. 45 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Don Goodwin, Toronto, 1980
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Facsimile Edition. Modern Reprint of 1939 McKay sixth edition. Lovell's 38. Very good. 14 x 22cm. hard cover. 259pp. B2089 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Publicado por David McKay Company, Inc., Philadelphia, 1912
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd U.S. Edition / 2nd Printing. Second U.S. Edition / Second Printing. Lovell's 38. Good in good dust jacket. Book : slight darkening to spine, moderate rubbing at top & bottom of spine & corners, light over-all soiling to covers. Jacket : top 1 inch of spine chipped away. 1.5 x 3/4 inch piece missing at top left corner of front panel, spine has tears that have been repaired with clear tape, chipped at bottom of spine, 1 inch tear at bottom of front flap hinge, horizontal crease line across center of rear panel, slight over-all darkening. Jacket in archival quality protector. 14 x 22cm. hard cover. 259pp. B1687 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frank Dunne, Warrington, 1905
Librería: Glynn's Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hb, burgundy boards with gilt titles, viii + 268pp, portrait frontis of Richard Jordan. Fair+, split/tear to base of spine, inked or pencilled notation throughout. Includes : standard laws; match games Jordan v Freedman; sixth English Championship Tourney with games; seventh English championship tourney; English Association rules; English tourney games; Scottish Association rules; Scottish championship tourneys, games and end-games; "The move" and its changes; Elementary end-games; Patterson's drawbridge.
Publicado por George Routledge & Sons c.1930, 1930
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Hardback in Very Good condition without dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 259 pages. Clean interior. Corners bumped. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Publicado por Press Books Ltd., Great Britain, United Kingdom, 1955
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Telepathy - Your Questions Answered by Dr S. G. Soal (2) Six Famous People on Flying Saucers by Prof. A. M. Low, Neville, Duke, Haigh, Sir Harold, Spencer Jones and Shaw Desmond (3) Death of the Golden Inca by Mary S. Fuller (4) Your Moods Can Shape Your Health by Desmond Dunne (5) Has Atlantis Been Found? by L. Sprague de Camp (6) How Destiny Can Be Changed by Walter Sorell (7) Murder - By a Ghost by James Crenshaw (8) D. D. Home - Man of Mystery by Paul M. Vest, Ph. D. (9) The Lighthouse Crew Who Vanished by Michael Hervey (10) Invisible Death by Eric Frank Russell (11) The Collie that Walked 3,000 Miles by Charles Alexander (12) Seances at Buckingham Palace by Maurice Barbanell > Cover scuffing; wear to spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The Handbook to Jewish Spiritual Renewal: A Path of Transformation for the Modern Jew (Paperback or Softback).
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1958
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG/ F. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing CompanyInventory # D565-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 11, No. 11, Issue 104, November 1958 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Chinese Secret Of The Golden Flower; (Toaist, Elixir of life, Chin Tan, Lu Yen, , Great One, Light, Leng Yen) ** STORIES (1) The X-Ray Woman of Prague by Stephen Kelen (2) The Indian Rope Trick, Hoax or Truth? by Paul Brock (3) Joey and the "Magic Medicine" by Dr. W. E. Farbstein (4) The Prayer That Changed Our Future by Beatrice K. Russell (5) Dowser Locates Boys Body by Chester S. Geir; ARTICLES (1) Chinese Secret of the Golden Flower by Harlan Wilson (2) Townsend Brown and His Anti-Gravity Discs by Gaston Burridge (3) How To Concentrate Dynamically by Desmond Dunne (4) You Can Break the UFO Barrier by Frank Edwards (5) Grandmas "Bridley Murphy" by Alson J. Smith ; PRICE = $20; VG/ FN; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.