Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jerusalem Academic Press, Jerusalem, 1966
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 100pp., XXXVI plates.
Publicado por The Department of Antiquities and Museums in the Ministry of Education and Culture, Jerusalem, 1966
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Royal octavo, paper covers, 100 pp., maps, including two fold-outs, b/w drawings, xxxvi pp. b/w plates.
Publicado por The Israel Exploration Society, Jerusalem, 1957
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Small 4to. Brown cloth spine and brown patterned paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 60pp. Numerous maps and floorplans (some foldout), illustrations. Very good/good plus. Jacket rather worn, with couple of edge chips and archivally closed (on verso) edge tears. First separate printing of this fascinating archeological report, which first appeared under the title "The Archaeological Survey of Masada, 1955-1956" in "The Israel Exploration Journal" (Vol. 7, No. 1). Tight and attractive.
Publicado por Selbstverlag - The Department of antiquities and museums ministry of education and culture, (West-)Jerusalem, 1966
Librería: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Alemania
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHln. Condición: Gut erhalten. 'Atiqot - English Series Volume V ; 100 (36) Seiten; Mit OSU, dieser mit Einriß SU Rücken etwas verblichen, sauberes Exemplar, Ausfaltbare Karte - Israel Exploration Society Kleine Beschädigung am Rücken / OSU durch entferntes Etikett.Mit Aufkleber auf Titel. - Sauberes Exemplar ohne weitere Beschädigungen - Im hinteren Innendeckel Leihkartenhalter.Aus einer aufgelösten, halböffentlichen Bibliothek.
Publicado por Jerusalem, Department of Antiquities and Museums; Ministry of Education and Culture, 1966
Librería: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. 100. Frontispiece. Plus xxxvi plates with numerous photo-illustrations, printed on different paper; fold-out plates. Illustrated throughout. Original wrappers. In about fine condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. English Series. Y-3 OUT.
Publicado por Jerusalem, Israel Exploration Society, 1957, 1957
Librería: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. A report on the excavation of this famous stronghold in the Judean Desert. First edition. Fine slim, broad 8vo hardback in Near-fine dust jacket. Illustrated by b&w plates and fold-out plans.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jerusalem : Israel Exploration Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 9652210641 ISBN 13: 9789652210647
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 214,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. xxv, 435 pages, viii pages of plates : illustrations (some colour, some folded), maps ; 31 cm. The unique feature of the settlement at En-Gedi, which was occupied virtually without interruption from 650 BCE to 650 CE, was its homogeneous Jewish character throughout its long history. Founded in a desolate region, it almost always received assistance from a central government because it produced perfumes more precious than gold. The settlement was periodically destroyed: during the destruction of the First Temple, at the end of the Persian period, and during the First and Second Jewish Revolts against Rome; but in each of these cases, it soon recovered and was rebuilt as a Jewish settlement. Other populations also settled there from time to time: some clear Edomite and Phoenician influences can be discerned among its early remains, and signs of the Nabateans and of the Roman army are evident in its later stages. The debris of a short-lived Mamluk settlement, which occupied the site before its final abandonment, was also uncovered by Y. Hirschfeld.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAcademic Press, Jerusalem, 1966. 100 Seiten mit 33 Figurentafeln und XXXVI Tafeln, kartoniert, Quart (Rücken leicht gebräunt)---- Atiqot. English Series. Volume V - Text englisch - 374 Gramm.
Publicado por HEBREW UNIVERSITY (JERUSALEM), Jerusalem, 1966
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2333000125205. MAZAR, B. / T. DOTHAN / I. DUNAYEVSKY: 'ATIQOT. ENGLISH SERIES, V: EN-GEDI. THE FIRST AND SECOND SEASONS OF EXCAVATIONS 1961-1962. 1966 HEBREW UNIVERSITY (JERUSALEM) 380 gr.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThe Jerusalem Academic Press, Ltd., Israel, 1966. 100 S. mit einem Frontispiz, 33 Abbildungen und XXXVI Tafeln, Halbleinen-Einband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel sowie Schutzumschlag, quart, (Umschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren/oberes Kapital gering bestoßen)---- sonst gutes Exemplar / good condition / 'Atiqot - Englisch Series, Volume V / Text englisch - 566 Gramm.
Publicado por Jerusalem, Magnes Press, 1958
Librería: Tosi, Laveno-Mombello, VA, Italia
EUR 79,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-4to (cm. 34) di pp. XXIV, 160, 184 tavole di ill. in bianco e nero. T. tela ed. con tit. al pto e al dso (lievi arrossature ai pti e al dso). ID: CW_10389.
Publicado por Israel Exploration Society, Jerusalem, 2007
Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoContains b&w and color illustrations. 310x250 mm. XXV+435 pages + VIII plates. Hardcover in dust jacket. Gilt spine. DJ edges slightly tattered. Cover corners and edges slightly bumped. Spine edges bumped. Pages slightly wavy. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 49,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJerusalem, 1966. 100 pp. 32 figs & 36 plts. H.cloth, d/j. (Atiqot English series Vol. V).