Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking Press
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Some underlining. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Publicado por Viking Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Viking Press, 1956
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Fair. No Jacket. Blue cloth. Very sunned on the spine. Has been marked by use as a coaster.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, 1966
Librería: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: F. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF. 269 pages ; 21 cm. ; red full cloth with silver decorations ; dj.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Viking Press, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. Fourth Printing. 269 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Bequest of Wings - A Family's Pleasures with Books. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por viking Press, New York, 1969
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: new. First edition. Hardcover with dust jacket both near fine 128 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, 1964
Librería: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardback bound in red cloth-covered boards with silver decoration on the cover and silver title on the spine. Book has stain on the closed edges at lower corner that do not penetrate into the book, former owner's name is blacked out inside front cover and another former owner's name has been cut off the corner of the first end page. Dust jacket has light edge wear and small chips at top of spine. Book is SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on half title page (no inscription). 269 pages Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, 1955
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. Red cloth, price-clipped dust jacket. 269pp. Very good/very good. Jacket spine sunned. Tight, clean first edition.
Publicado por New York, The Viking Press, 1945
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Covers lightly scuffed; backstrip sun-faded; pages faintly toned, with margins foxed; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). No markings. . 204p.
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Viking, NY, 1944
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG/Good only (see notes). 1st. 12mo. 204pp. Tear bottom spine DJ, up 2" then across spine, tears to 1/2", edgewear. to DJ. In mylar. Uncommon title.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, NY, 1944
Librería: Svenska Books, Cataumet, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 1st Edition. Very good hardcover, in very good- dust jacket. Blue cloth with navy lettering to front cover and spine. Stated second printing. Pages clean and unmarked throughout. This copy is inscribed to Barbara Buchanan and signed/ dated "Christmas 1944" by author Eleanore Myers Jewett in red pen on the front free end page. Also on the page in another hand is "Christmas, 1944 was spent with the Jewett family in their home on Main St, Canandaigua, NY (north corner of Main + Dungan) Both Barbara Jewett Gasda's husband + Barbara Masten Buchanan's husbands were at war. Barbara B. wheeled Ann through the snow to the Jewett's for Christmas dinner". Pages topstained red. Some wear to top edges of covers. Dust jacket has come edge chips/ wear. DJ has $2.00 price. A great association copy by an author to another family with a love of books. 204pp. Signed by Eleanore Myers Jewet.
Publicado por Viking Press
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ is price-clipped and shows heavy edgewear, chipping, rubbing and creasing; Boards are lightly rubbed and soiled; Binding is sound; Previous owner name on front free page; Interior pages are unmarked; Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, NY, 1961
Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Later printing. 9th printing, very good + cloth hardcover shows discoloration from rubbing or foxing to edges and portion of spine of covers with bit of same at edges inside covers and with some other mild trace wear including couple of small pen marks at bottom page edges, in very good price-clipped dust jacket that shows a sticker blemish at front flap near clip, rubbing and light soil, and edgewear that includes closed tears and shallow open chipping. 207 pages. Still a solid copy in jacket of this ".book about books and about living, for it is a charming and provocative account of how a family lives with its books, and how books live with their family.".
Publicado por Viking Press, 1967
Librería: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. PAPERBACK - Minor cover wear - some highlighting - tight binding.
Publicado por Viking Pr. ,
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Viking Pr. ,
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Viking Press New York 1954 blue cloth boards are slightly age tone at top edge. text block crisp. price clipped dust jacket. handsome copy.
EUR 22,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.