Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group (edition Reprint), 1992
ISBN 10: 0385421524 ISBN 13: 9780385421522
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385421524 ISBN 13: 9780385421522
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 1982
ISBN 10: 0813112753 ISBN 13: 9780813112756
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings.
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 1973
ISBN 10: 0813112753 ISBN 13: 9780813112756
Librería: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book and dust jacket in solid, unmarked condition. Two small edge tears to rear jacket panel. International/expedited shipping may require additional postage due to bulk.
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385421524 ISBN 13: 9780385421522
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385421524 ISBN 13: 9780385421522
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385421524 ISBN 13: 9780385421522
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U. Press of KY, Lexington
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. (1973), 4to, 204pp, index, illustrated with tables, maps. G+ in G, lightly chipped and soiled dj. A study which attempts to demonstrate how isolated, small-town people (in this case, those in Appalachian Kentucky) respond to the encroachment of modern America, with its organized economy, mass communications media, reliance on more and more schooling, and persistent drive for social change.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385421524 ISBN 13: 9780385421522
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Strangers and Nomads: Catholic Martyrs of England and Wales. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The Communist bloc has collapsed. Factional strife is on the rise. The West faces an uncertain future. What is the message of Mary, the Mother of Jesus, for these times? To find an answer, Dudley Plunkett explores the mystery of Mary's recent apparitions in Medjugorje. Since 1981 millions from around thde world have traveled to the tiny Yugoslavian mountain village, believing Mary to be appearing there to a group of teenagers. Plunkett, after his own pilgrimage there, has come to bleve it as well Many book have reported on the apparitions. Queen of Prophets pushes the discussion forward: How can these apparitions be understood in light of the Bible and of the Christian traditions of the East and the West? What do the messages of Mary, her pleas for peace, prayer, and simplicity, mean to a rapidly changing world? With great clarity Plunkett builds a bridge between the consoling and challenging message of the apparitions and the concerns of everyday life. This is a book for these times. Plunkett ponders the mystery of the recent apparitions of the Virgin Mary in Yugoslavia to find meanings in the messages put forth by the Blessed Mother--her pleas for peace, prayer, and simplicity--and their relationship to a rapidly changing world feeling the weight of its future. Queen of Prophets is a book to console and to challenge. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd 01/03/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0232518696 ISBN 13: 9780232518696
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd 01/03/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0232518696 ISBN 13: 9780232518696
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2007. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Noble Martyr: A Spiritual Biography of St Philip Howard. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, 1973
ISBN 10: 0813112753 ISBN 13: 9780813112756
Librería: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF/VG. First Edition. Illustrated with black-and-white maps. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. The dust jacket is price-clipped with rubbing. The jacket spine panel is lightly sunned. Near fine condition in very good dust jacket. ; Black-and-white maps; 4to 11" - 13" tall; xii, 204 pages.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2007. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,85
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.