Dubovsky steven l (36 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Spiral-bound. Condición: Very Good. 3rd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,71
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, Estados Unidos de AmericaBellwetherbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,27
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,48
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,28
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Mind-body Deceptions: The Psychosomatics of Everyday Life This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained…and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very Good Condition. First Edition. Minor soiling on the top edge of the text block. No internal markings of any kind.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,28
Envío por EUR 8,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaNilbog Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,54
Envío por EUR 3,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. This is a New and Unead copy of the first edition.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Fessler, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,24
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
glossy orange, yellow & purple hardbound 8vo. 8º (octavo). no dustwrapper. very fine cond. mint cond. looks brand new. as new. binding square & tight. covers clean. edges clean. contents free of all markings. nice clean copy. no library markings, store stamps, stickers, bookplates, no names, inking , underlining, remainder marki…ngs etc ~first edition. first printing ( # 1 in # line). xiv+576p. references. index. medicine. pharmacology. psychiatry. psychology. psychoanalysis. sociology. herbology. Modern psychopharmacology is progressing at a breakneck pace. Not only is new knowledge emerging every day, but psychopharmaceuticals are being prescribed to and used by ever~increasing numbers of patients. Psychiatrists and primary care physicians, as well as other medical specialists and nonphysician clinicians, are are finding it necessary to integrate pharmacological treatments into their daily practice. In this new clinical environment, familiarity with medications and confidence in prescribing are the hallmarks of any successful and effective practice. Dubovsky has designed a guide for clinicians who need rapid access to essential data about drug therapies. Here, practitioners will find a wealth of information presented in a concise, user~friendly manner that directs them toward the important facts and principles that guide the use of psychotropic medications. Each of the chapters addresses a major class of psychopharmaceuticals: antipsychotic medications ~medications for acute neurological side effects and neuropsychiatric disorders ~ antidepressants ~ monoamine oxidase inhibitors ~ anticonvulsants, calcium channel blockers, antipsychotic drugs in bipolar disorder and anti~agression agents ~antianxiety agents ~ hypnotics, analgesics, and treatments for substance abuse ~ stimulants and related medications. In each chapter, research findings are summarized, commentary on interpreting these findings is offered, and guides to applying the findings are presented. Throughout,the empbesis is on presenting information that is practical and useful about each commonly prescribed medication .

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, HolandaKlondyke
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Original half cloth, silver lettered spine, dust jacket, some illustrations in b/w, figures/tables, 8vo.; Name, place and date on first free endpaper.

Editorial: W.W. Norton & Company, New York 1997
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. 394pp. Faint tidemarks on the top board edge thus very good in a very good dust jacket with some staining with corresponding tidemarks on the top edge.

Editorial: 1980. Ed. Ed. Interamericana. 1980
Librería: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, EspañaLibrería Astarloa
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 21,12Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoImp. Publimex. . . 1 Vol. . 249 pp. pp. Octavo. Rústica. Psicología / Psiquiatría / Psicoanálisis . Lomera reforzada con cello.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MONKEY LIBROS, Salamanca, EspañaMONKEY LIBROS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,90
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 1� Edición. Tapa blanda. Buen estado. Medicina. Psiquiatría.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. With a vast array of medications available for prescription, psychiatrists demand reference books that quickly summarize various drugs with an emphasis on their properties, most effective usages, cross-indications, and potential side effects. No busy practitioner can expect to keep abreast o…f the numerous advances in psychopharmacology that emerge each day. This book provides rapid access to important facts and principles in the use of psychotropic medications. Accumulated knowledge is summarized succinctly, and new findings are summarized, with comments that will help the practitioner to interpret the findings and apply them to everyday treatment. The emphasis is on presenting information that is practical and useful about antipsychotic medications, medications for neurological side effects and illnesses, every class of antidepressants including instrumental therapies such as ECT and rTMS, recognized and experimental antimanic drugs and mood stabilizers, anxiolytics, hypnotics, medications for substance abuse and herbal therapies. Applications of these treatments to psychiatric and other illnesses as well as important side effects and interactions with other medications are available in a form that allows rapid access to the information that is necessary to treat your patient today. With a vast array of medications available for prescription,psychiatrists demand reference books that quickly summarize variousdrugs with an emphasis on their properties, most effective usages,cross-indications, and potential side effects. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Más imágenesEditorial: B.C. Decker 1984
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Inscribed and signed by co-author Alan D. Feiger, M.D. Near Fine condition. No dust jacket. Signed.

Psychiatry - The National Medical Series for Independent Study
Scully, James H; Bechtold, Donald W; Bell, Jon A: Dubovsky, Steven L; Neligh, Gordon L; Petersen, Janice L (editors)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino UnidoCURIO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,46
Envío por EUR 34,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second Edition. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 335pp. Not library copy, name and address in ink to top corner of half title page, crease near top of spine. (18/5).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,28
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,97
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.