Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre Bnf 7/1/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 2329439776 ISBN 13: 9782329439778
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Art Du Nivellement, Et Applications de CET Art � La Construction de Routes, Chemins de Fer: Et de Grande Communication. Partie 1-2. Book.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2012876366 ISBN 13: 9782012876361
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2020-06-17, 2020
ISBN 10: 2329439776 ISBN 13: 9782329439778
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,55
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 38,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 49,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 73,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 42,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Paris,, 1892
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Suiza
EUR 37,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. 245x160mm, 63pages, Extrait de la Revue historique, Année 1892. Hommage de l'auteur. Hormis quelques très petites déchirures sur les bords et les coins des couvertures, le haut et le bas du dos, l'intérieur est en bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 23,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Fronhofer Schlösschen Galerie, Burgsinn, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, Ernest Leroux, 1894, in 8 br. de (4)-116 pp., manques angulaires à la couverture, dos consolidé, bon ex. Ed. orig., extrait d'un discours de l'auteur du 31 mai 1894 à l'encre brune au début de l'ouvrage. Mention manuscrite "Hommage de l'auteur", sur la page de garde.
Publicado por Paris Langres, E. Flammarion, A. Sirou, Imprimeur-Libraire - Jacques Lecoffre et Cie - Laurent fils, Imprimeur-Libraire, Paul Ollendorff, Ernest Leroux, Paris Langres, 1895
Librería: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 159,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon état. In-8 21,5 x 13,5 cm. Reliure demi-chagrin havane, dos à nerfs, 47-108-11-44 pp. Reliure sensiblement frottée. Deux volumes, l'Armorial général de France et Lettres à Fanette sont enrichis d'un envoi autographe de leurs auteurs respectifs au comte de Civry dont l'ex-libris est contrecollé sur le contreplat.
Publicado por Robert Clarke and Co, Cincinnati, 1867
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 311,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Good. 1st edition. 337pp with ads, illustrated, small octavo, gilt to spine, cover wear, front hinge starting, binding shaken yet solid, moderate foxing to endpapers with light foxing to first and last few prelims, text clean throughout, Good.
Publicado por R. Clarke & Co., Cincinnati, OH, 1867
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 361,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 8vo. Hardcover, green cloth, no dj. Good condition given age. Upper corner of cover bumped, sm nicks to upper & lower spine cloth, board corners peeking through; front hinge loosening at title pg., rear hinge cracked at rear endpaper w/ rear board slightly loose but attached; otherwise contents clean, binding good. xvi, 337 p. + publisher's list; illus. w/ diagrams of tools, properly pruned vines, etc.
Publicado por Robert Clarke & Co, Cincinnati, 1867
Original o primera edición
EUR 471,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Not Stated Ilustrador. First edition. The very scarce first English language edition of Alphonse Du Breuil's influential viticulture manual, which aimed to make advanced European grape-growing techniques accessible to Americans. A very scarce first English language edition, translated from the original French by E. and C. Parker.With vignette illustrations throughout.Du Breuil, a leading French agronomist, emphasises practical and scientific methods for vineyard management, including training systems, pruning strategies, and sap flow control to optimize vine health and fruit production. These practices were designed to improve grape quality while reducing labour and material costs, making viticulture more accessible to small-scale farmers.With six pages of advertisements to the rear.Former owner's stamp to front pastedown.Warder's edition adapts De Breuil's ideas to suit North American climates and grape varieties. In the publisher's original cloth binding. Boards bright. Bumping to back strip head and tail, with minor losses of cloth in these regions. Tail of front hinge starting, with board firmly held. Stamp to front pastedown. Internally, firmly bound, but with advertisement leaves to the rear detached and loosely inserted. Pages exceptionally clean and bright. Very Good. book.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 34,38
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 370.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, Francia
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Lyon, Max Orgeret, éditeur - Sans date (circa 1945) - In-12, broché, couverture illustrée - 23 p. Bon état - Couverture légèrement défraîchie.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 44,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 364.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1867 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 376 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 376 Language: English.