Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0810122189 ISBN 13: 9780810122185
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0810122189 ISBN 13: 9780810122185
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0810122189 ISBN 13: 9780810122185
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0810122189 ISBN 13: 9780810122185
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. (Jazz Play Along). For use with all B-flat, E-flat, C and BC instruments, the JAZZ PLAY ALONG SERIES is the ultimate learning tool for all jazz musicians. With musician-friendly lead sheets, and melody cues, sample solos, and backing tracks on the included CD, this package helps you master improvisation while playing some of the greatest tunes of all time. FOR STUDY, each tune includes: * Melody cue and solo with proper style and inflection * Professional rhythm tracks * Choruses for soloing. FOR PERFORMANCE, each tune also has: * An additional full stereo accompaniment track (no melody or solo) * Additional choruses for soloing. Songs: Basstronaut * Chucho * Guataca City * Mariel * Monk-Tuno * Song to My Son * Waltz for Moe * Wapango. Please note: this CD does not include the split tracks option. C/B/Eb-instruments and C bass Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A captivating memoir from one of jazz's most beloved practitioners, a fascinating tour of a life lived in music and a useful guidebook for aspiring artists everywhere. Years after receiving a fan letter with no return address, Latin jazz legend Paquito D'Rivera began to write Letters to Yeyito in the hope of reaching its author, a would-be musician. In the course of advising his Cuban compatriot on love, life and musicianship, D'Rivera recounts his own six-decade-long journey in the arts. Full of humour, entertaining anecdotes, and expert advice.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. (Jazz Play Along). For use with all B-flat, E-flat, C and BC instruments, the JAZZ PLAY ALONG SERIES is the ultimate learning tool for all jazz musicians. With musician-friendly lead sheets, and melody cues, sample solos, and backing tracks on the included CDs, this package helps you master improvisation while playing some of the greatest tunes of all time. FOR STUDY, each tune includes: * Melody cue and solo with proper style and inflection * Professional rhythm tracks * Choruses for soloing. FOR PERFORMANCE, each tune also has: * An additional full stereo accompaniment track (no melody or solo) * Additional choruses for soloing. Songs: Brazil Blues * Brussels in the Rain * Impressions of Tiananmen Square * The Magic City * Samba for Carmen * Snow Samba * Song for Maura * Song to My Son * To Brenda (With Love) * Who's Smokin'? Please note: these CDs do not include the split tracks option. C/B/Eb-instruments and C bass Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0810122189 ISBN 13: 9780810122185
Librería: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, illus. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. Book As New with no names, notes, or ANY markings. DJ with LIGHT soil to white DJ. Unclipped, unpriced DJ ; Photos; 372 pages.
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Translator(s): Moreno, Rosario. Num Pages: 234 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: AVGJ; AVH; BGFA; BJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 211 x 140 x 21. Weight in Grams: 306. . 2015. paperback. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vidas/Northwestern University Press, Evanston, IL, 2005
ISBN 10: 0810122189 ISBN 13: 9780810122185
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xxv, 372p., scattered photos in text, very good first edition in cloth-backed boards and unclipped dj. Memoir by the Cuban American saxaphonist.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, Evanston, Illinois, 2005
ISBN 10: 0810122189 ISBN 13: 9780810122185
Librería: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing, full number line. The book is square and unmarked; corners sharp, spine ends bumped. The dust jacket is not price-clipped (original price $29.95); a light crease to the spine; Brodart protected.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press November 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0810122189 ISBN 13: 9780810122185
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Like New.
Publicado por Restless Books, 2015, 2015
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition / Advance Reading Copy Uncorrected Proof New bright glossy stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. (Boosey & Hawkes Chamber Music). Commissioned by the Cape Cod Music Festival on the occasion of their 30th Anniversary. In four movements: Benny at 100, Bandoneon, Lecuonerias, and Chiquita Blues. D'Rivera's four-movement suite features four distinct influences: Benny Goodman, and Argentinian Milonga, a solo clarinet improvisation around melodies by Cuban composer Ernesto Lecuona and, in the fourth movement, a mixture of 12-bar blues, Cuban Danzon and contemporary atonal music. At 19 minutes this is a major work that is technically and rhythmically challenging and an engaging merging of jazz, popular and classical elements.-- The Clarinet Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. GOOD/GOOD. Red dust jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 9" x 6". 288pp. Rub wear. Bumps to edges and corners. Price sticker from previous store on the back cover, someone unsuccessfully tried to rip it of. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Boosey & Hawkes Chamber Music Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. As new copy. (see picture) 372 pages including index. Text and pictures.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. pck edition. 13 pages. 11.75x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. paperback/cd edition. 56 pages. 11.75x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 232 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.65 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. paperback/cd edition. 47 pages. 11.60x8.80x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Boosey & Hawkes Chamber Music Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.