Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New England Newspapers Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967142709 ISBN 13: 9780967142708
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New England Newspapers Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967142709 ISBN 13: 9780967142708
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkshire Publishing Group (edition First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 1933782080 ISBN 13: 9781933782089
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkshire Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933782080 ISBN 13: 9781933782089
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkshire Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933782080 ISBN 13: 9781933782089
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkshire Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933782080 ISBN 13: 9781933782089
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 1591583225 ISBN 13: 9781591583226
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2005
ISBN 10: 1591581265 ISBN 13: 9781591581260
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New England Newspapers Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967142709 ISBN 13: 9780967142708
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Provides information about the lives and literary careers of one hundred popular African American authors, including Maya Angelou, Edwidge Danticat, Alex Haley, Langston Hughes, and Walter Dean Myers. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Original Illustrations Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Ex-library edition with stickers and markings ID'ing it as such; the jacket has a mylar sleeve; there is a front cover check out sleeve; there is some wear around the edges of the book and jacket.
Librería: Friends of the Library Bookstore, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pictorial cover. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, and markings. Library bookplate on front flyleaf. Shelf: E-1.
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Original Illustrations Ilustrador. stated 1st edition/1st printing with full number line, hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and bright, corners bumped, previous owners name written on flyleaf, dust jacket edge clipping, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Original Illustrations Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Original Illustrations Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Original Illustrations Ilustrador.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Original Illustrations Ilustrador.
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Original Illustrations Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardbound in dust jacket. 1st edition. Minor age toning to edges of dust jacket flaps, otherwise very good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Attic Revivals Press, 1985
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 32 page center staple soft cover reference that catalogs 210 fiction writers and poets of the past who have used Berkshire County, MA as a setting for their works. Organized alphabetically with brief descriptions of the work. Selected bibliography at rear, and 35 illustrations scattered within the text. No flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0312361882 ISBN 13: 9780312361884
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. Original Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition (1st printing), This is a Very Fine and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing) in a Very Fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing Inc;, 1989
ISBN 10: 0824030478 ISBN 13: 9780824030476
Librería: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. 400 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Libraries Unlimited Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 1563083191 ISBN 13: 9781563083198
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!