Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Education Division, 1966
ISBN 10: 039401507X ISBN 13: 9780394015071
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Beatrice Darwin Ilustrador. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon Inc., 1963
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Doubleday
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 204 pages.
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon, Inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon, Inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Inc., 1957
Librería: The Archives, Manassas, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ESA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dolli Brackett Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A charming 1950s basal reader from the Sheldon Basic Reading Series, notable for its colorful mid-century illustrations by Dolli Brackett and its focus on early-grade reading comprehension through simple narratives about home, farm life, animals, and adventures in town. This 1957 First Edition, First Printing features the original text and artwork as issued, including the vivid full-page color plates and numerous small chapter vignettes. Stories by Richard E. Drdek explore familiar childhood themes including pets, chores, the excitement of visiting the city, and returning to school, making this a nostalgic classroom classic from the postwar reading curriculum. Condition: Good. Pictorial boards show expected shelfwear, rubbing, and edge wear with fraying at spine ends; binding remains sound. School ink notation ('Mrs. Margol's Room 100') and child's scribbling to both front endpapers and verso of front free endpaper; additional light penciling in places. Interior otherwise generally clean with bright illustrations. A solid and appealing example of an iconic mid-century reader. Dolli Brackett was an American mid-century illustrator known for her work on elementary textbooks, especially the Sheldon Basic Reading Series. Her artwork blends clean geometric forms with warm, friendly character designs, reflecting the optimistic postwar style of 1950s educational illustration. Brackett's classroom readers remain collected today for their nostalgic charm and distinctive mid-century aesthetic.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1961
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. illustrated throughout Ilustrador. Book is tight and clean; boards have handling and shelving wear to edges.
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon Pub 1957,1961 tp, 1957
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Good. Illustrated by HEFFRON, CONSTANCE Color Art Ilustrador. HARDCOVER. Good Cond, general lite soiling to covers, "Declaired Obsolete" stamped near old school name (Chico City). Solid Copy Dec Hardcovers; black titles on yellow & grey cloth hard covers. ; 272ps pages; READINESS THIRD GRADE READER. WORDLIST END OF BOOK. JOEY'S FRIENDS; CIRCUS DAYS; HALLOWEEN FUN;ANIMAL WORLD; INDIAN CHILDREN; FUN & FANCY. cloth hard cover shows yellow & grey anels with no ilust.just BOLD TITLE.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1957
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G+; ex-library; shelfwear; edg. Color illust Ilustrador.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Inc. January 1957, 1957
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed with some creasing. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Lirbrary markings on iinside front cover. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., 1968
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust jacket included. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. First edition as stated on copyright page. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Top right corner torn out (1"x2") of front end paper. Tight sound copy in dust jacket with average wear. No Signature.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday, 1969
Librería: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, Doubleday 1969. Near fine hardcover in a very good Brodart protected dust jacket. Interior clean, no writings. NOT ex-library but it is library binding. Square and firm binding. Foxing to bottom edge. Book.
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon, Boston, 1965
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Brackett, Dolli and Beryl Bailey-Jones. Good/ stamp and other markings inside, spine-ends and corners are bumped w/wear and rubbing.
Publicado por Doubleday, 1969
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good, Slightly Frayed DJ. 204pp Teen-age novel of a kid abandoned by his ex-pitcher dad. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bodley Head Children's Books, 1969
ISBN 10: 0370010353 ISBN 13: 9780370010359
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. No jacket, clippings stapled to endpaper which has marked the pages. Ffep removed. Hardcover is worn with wear, bumps & fading to the edges & corners. Tanned & foxed textblock edge with light foxing to the outer pages. Pastedowns are scuffed & marked. Hinges are worn. Text is in very good, clean condition.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dw. 1st British. Olive-green boards with gilt lettering on spine. Slight wear to dustwrapper.
Publicado por The Bodley Head, London, 1968
Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. library marks endpapers, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: edge wear, library sticker spine, slight staining Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.