Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Hardcover Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boone and Crockett Club, Missoula, MT, 1999
Librería: Chester Creek Bookstore, Duluth, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ken Carlson Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hard cover with dust jacket.1st edition in very good condition.
Librería: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Carlson, Ken Ilustrador. 1st Edition. "Published January 1999" stated with no other printing indication - 1st, several very small drip spots to bottom edge of text block, dj now enclosed in mylar wrap shows very light edge wear with a 1/4" scuff line to the lamination to upper right of spine - no tears, chips, creases and original price intact, heavily illustrated with a few historical black & white photographs, modern color photographs in addition to the drawings.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boone & Crockett Club, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0940864339 ISBN 13: 9780940864337
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. very good hardcover w/ dust jacket. Some wear and batter.
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Book condition is like new. Appears unread. Gilt lettering on spine and front. Printed on slick paper. Jacket condition is fair. 5" tear to front tail edge near spine. Photography by Michael H. Francis. Splendidly captures in word and image the North American elk. 175 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boone & Crockett Club. Missoula, Montana. 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0940864339 ISBN 13: 9780940864337
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (New, Hardcover, 1999). 1999 1st edition. Oblong 4to (245 x 247mm). Ppx,214. Colour photographs throughout, sketches by Ken Carlson, maps, bibliography, pictorial end-papers. Silver-gilt pictorial blue cloth. Fine new copy in dust-wrapper. ".the all-time low of 9,000 bighorn sheep in 1960 has been replaced today by an impressive number of 70,000 sheep. This remarkable recovery has been documented in a new book by two widely-respected wildlife biologists (Drs. Dale E. Toweill and Valerius Geist) and provides fascinating accounts of the decline and recovery of North American wild sheep in every state or province where wild herds exist. .a wealth of condensed information on wild sheep evolution, behaviour and management, .includes state-by-state accounts of each race of sheep; historic numbers; transplants and restoration efforts; and present day numbers and distribution". .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boone & Crockett Club, Missoula, Montana, 1999
ISBN 10: 0940864339 ISBN 13: 9780940864337
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Ken Carlson Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Like new, large format book illustrated with color photographs, maps, drawings, 214 pages.
EUR 18,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America.
Publicado por Boone and Crockett Club, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0940864339 ISBN 13: 9780940864337
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. ISBN 0-940864-33-9. Large oversized Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boone & Crockett Club, Missoula, Montana, 1999
ISBN 10: 0940864339 ISBN 13: 9780940864337
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Printing.
Publicado por Boone and Crockett Club, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0940864339 ISBN 13: 9780940864337
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. ISBN 0-940864-33-9. Oversized Hardback edition. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boone & Crockett Club, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0940864339 ISBN 13: 9780940864337
Librería: The Book Press, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Blue cloth boards with silver lettering on cover and spine. Signature of Dale Toweill on front free endpaper. DJ is in very good condition with only signs of shelf rubbing. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.