Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Publishing Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1907797769 ISBN 13: 9781907797767
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Publishing Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1907797467 ISBN 13: 9781907797460
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Publishing Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1907797467 ISBN 13: 9781907797460
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Publishing Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1907797769 ISBN 13: 9781907797767
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Publishing Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1907797769 ISBN 13: 9781907797767
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Publishing Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1907797769 ISBN 13: 9781907797767
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Publishing Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1907797769 ISBN 13: 9781907797767
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Publishing Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1907797769 ISBN 13: 9781907797767
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Publishing Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1907797467 ISBN 13: 9781907797460
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Publishing Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1907797467 ISBN 13: 9781907797460
Librería: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Publishing Ltd February 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1907797467 ISBN 13: 9781907797460
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Blake Publishing Ltd., 2008
ISBN 10: 1844546101 ISBN 13: 9781844546107
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xvii + 270 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Blake Publishing Ltd, GB, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786068257 ISBN 13: 9781786068255
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. If you have been told that you must take statins or risk a devastating heart attack or stroke, you need to read this book. Dr Kendrick, a well-known statin sceptic and author of the bestselling The Great Cholesterol Con, has returned to the diet-heart-cholesterol battlefield to warn that people are being conned.In relaxed and humorous style, he lifts the rock to allow the reader to peer underneath. He points out that statins, even in high-risk individuals, increase life expectancy by a mere four days after five years of treatment. Yet adverse effects have been swept under the carpet by researchers who are closely tied to the industry.The way to avoid heart disease, and strokes, is simple - but, as this riveting book shows, it has nothing to do with lowering cholesterol levels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Blake Publishing Ltd, London, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786068257 ISBN 13: 9781786068255
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. If you have been told that you must take statins or risk a devastating heart attack or stroke, you need to read this book. Dr Kendrick, a well-known statin sceptic and author of the bestselling The Great Cholesterol Con, has returned to the diet-heart-cholesterol battlefield to warn that people are being conned.In relaxed and humorous style, he lifts the rock to allow the reader to peer underneath. He points out that statins, even in high-risk individuals, increase life expectancy by a mere four days after five years of treatment. Yet adverse effects have been swept under the carpet by researchers who are closely tied to the industry.The way to avoid heart disease, and strokes, is simple - but, as this riveting book shows, it has nothing to do with lowering cholesterol levels. If you have been told that you must take statins or risk a devastating heart attack or stroke, you need to read this book. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Publishing Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1907797769 ISBN 13: 9781907797767
Librería: Goodmediandmore, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Clean text, crisp pages. Very good overall condition. Ships next business day from NC.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786068257 ISBN 13: 9781786068255
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Blake Publishing Ltd., 2008
ISBN 10: 1844546101 ISBN 13: 9781844546107
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xvii + 270.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: 4everBAM, Parker, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 304.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Blake Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786068257 ISBN 13: 9781786068255
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. If you have been told that you must take statins or risk a devastating heart attack or stroke, you need to read this book. Dr Kendrick, a well-known statin sceptic and author of the bestselling The Great Cholesterol Con, has returned to the diet-heart-cholesterol battlefield to warn that people are being conned. In relaxed and humorous style, he lifts the rock to allow the reader to peer underneath. He points out that statins, even in high-risk individuals, increase life expectancy by a mere four days after five years of treatment. Yet adverse effects have been swept under the carpet by researchers who are closely tied to the industry. The way to avoid heart disease, and strokes, is simple - but, as this riveting book shows, it has nothing to do with lowering cholesterol levels. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 270 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786068257 ISBN 13: 9781786068255
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 14,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. None. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786068257 ISBN 13: 9781786068255
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. None. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Publishing Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1907797769 ISBN 13: 9781907797767
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 304.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.