Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964411911 ISBN 13: 9780964411913
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964411911 ISBN 13: 9780964411913
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964411911 ISBN 13: 9780964411913
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Publishing Company (edition 0), 1997
ISBN 10: 0964411911 ISBN 13: 9780964411913
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 0. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964411911 ISBN 13: 9780964411913
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Stop AIDS Project, Inc., 1988
ISBN 10: 0945972008 ISBN 13: 9780945972006
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Stop AIDS Project, Inc., 1988
ISBN 10: 0945972008 ISBN 13: 9780945972006
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964411911 ISBN 13: 9780964411913
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964411911 ISBN 13: 9780964411913
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964411911 ISBN 13: 9780964411913
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964411911 ISBN 13: 9780964411913
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964411911 ISBN 13: 9780964411913
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Stop AIDS Project, Inc., 1988
ISBN 10: 0945972008 ISBN 13: 9780945972006
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Insight International, Inc., 2023
ISBN 10: 1943361991 ISBN 13: 9781943361991
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Signed by the author. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964411911 ISBN 13: 9780964411913
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Insight International, Inc., 2023
ISBN 10: 1943361991 ISBN 13: 9781943361991
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Insight International, Inc., 2023
ISBN 10: 1943361991 ISBN 13: 9781943361991
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Insight International, Inc., 2023
ISBN 10: 1943361991 ISBN 13: 9781943361991
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Insight International, Inc., 2023
ISBN 10: 1943361991 ISBN 13: 9781943361991
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Insight International, Inc., 2023
ISBN 10: 1943361991 ISBN 13: 9781943361991
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964411911 ISBN 13: 9780964411913
Librería: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Like new condition. Remember Dr Koop?!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964411911 ISBN 13: 9780964411913
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TIME LIFE MEDICAL, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0964411911 ISBN 13: 9780964411913
Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Format Trade Paperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Publishing Company, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964411911 ISBN 13: 9780964411913
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good++. Health Publishing Company 1997 Very Good++/ Slight wear to bright glossy cover with small mended scuff. Tight bright pages. 336 pages. LARGE HEAVY ITEM 1.35 Pounds. Size: 10 1/4 x 7 x 7/8 inches. No Exp.
Librería: Books & Bobs, Deeside, FLINT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. A tight, bright, and clean copy with no inscriptions and no creases. 46pp. (11x18cm). Please contact us for any more information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Stop AIDS Project, Inc., 1988
ISBN 10: 0945972008 ISBN 13: 9780945972006
Librería: Caramell, L'assomption, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. A landmark 1980s sexual-health and community-education guide created by The Stop AIDS Project in Boston. This book combines practical information about safer sex with affirming discussions of gay identity, intimacy, relationships, and empowerment at the height of the AIDS crisis. A significant historical document of LGBTQ+ activism, public-health outreach, and gay cultural history.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Stop AIDS Project, Boston, 1988
ISBN 10: 0945972008 ISBN 13: 9780945972006
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 126p., foreword, introduction, appendix, photos of contributors, very good first mass-market paperback edition in pictorial wraps.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Near Fine. 8"x10" color portrait (on glossy sheet) SIGNED and inscribed by C. Everett Koop, former US Surgeon General in Reagan Administration. Also included laid-in the original New York Times obituary for Dr. Koop. SIGNED.