Publicado por The Rhode Island Historical Society, Providence, Rhode Island, 1965
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Providence, Rhode Island: The Rhode Island Historical Society 1965. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Oversize [about 8.5" x 11"], 178 pages, profusely illustrated. Good copy with spine cocked and creased and toned and lightly edgeworn, small area of staining near the lower right corner of the front cover; contents tight and clean. bx419.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Rhode Island Historical Society, Providence, 1965
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Xxv,178 Pp. Brown Cloth, Stamped In White And Black And In Blind. With The Slip With A List Of "Additional Sponsors" And A Single Erratum.
Publicado por Shepherd Gallery, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 1135822417 ISBN 13: 9781135822415
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Octavo. Softcover. Brown illustrated wraps. over 150 pp., profusely illustrated in bw, including images of 94 works. In addition to describing and illustrating the 94 works in this exhibition, there are three appendixes as follows: 1. Obituary of Achille Collas 2. Representative Pages From The Catalog of the Firm of Barbedienne 3. A List of All Works That Appear in More Than One Medium and Their Relative Dates as Extracted from Lami. Also, there is a short biography of Barye by Joseph G. Reinis; Notes on Methodsa of Bronze Casting followed by a list of Founders, Foundries, and their Marks. Selected bibliography and index to artists represented in this exhibition. A wonderful and important reference. VG. Some toning from an old sticker on front panel of wrap, otherwise clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delmar Publishers, Albany, N.Y., 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0827322054 ISBN 13: 9780827322059
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. xv, 446 p. (some folded) : ill. ; 28 cm. ; LCCN 83026174 ; LC T379 .O44 1985 ; Dewey 604.2 ; ISBN 9780827322059, 0827322054 ; OCLC 10277455 ; yellow and blue stiff paper wrappers ; with contributions from C. Thomas Olivo.; Contents: Industrial Blueprint Reading -- Foundations for Interpreting and Technical Sketching Lines -- Basic Principles of Projection -- SI Metric System -- Machine Elements and Processes -- Sectional Views -- Tolerancing -- Machine Elements (Aactuators -- )Pictorial Drawings -- Industrial Production -- Working Drawings -- Machine and Tool Drawings -- Computerized Systems: NC, CNC, CAD, and CAM -- Manufacturing and Occupational Drafting Systems -- Technical Illustration -- Fundamentals of Industrial Sketching ; numerous fold-out examples of blueprints ; ex-library, stamps, labels ; Deals with principles, background drafting room technology of representation, related technical information about basic processes and products, and standards. Based on occupational analyses, all of these items are applied through a series of industrial blueprints. The overall objective is to develop the ability to read and to translate information normally found on blueprints and to make sketches with skill, speed, and accuracy. The unit objectives are readily identified from the descriptive title of each unit. ; VG. Book.
Publicado por Shepherd Gallery, * * * * *, 1973
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. B00K: Near Fine/Fine/, $45.98 WESTERN EUROPEAN BRONZES of the NINETEENTH CENTURY: a SURVEY * KASHEY, Robert; REYMERT, Martin L. H.; ALLEN, Robert L.; DOWNING, Joseph P. Shepherd Gallery 1973 UnStated, 1sT Edition S/c Light Sun Bleaching On A Light Brown Spine And Title In Darker Brown Letters, Soft Cover B00K: Near Fine/Fine/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Pages, Printed On 0ff~White Paper That Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Lightly Read, In Fine/ Condition. Small Amount Of Storage Shelf Lean, Where The Rear Cover Is More To The Right Than The Front Cover. Wear Marks On Rear Cover. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Publicado por The Rhode Island Historical Society, Providence, Rhode Island, 1965
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 133,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. Providence, Rhode Island: The Rhode Island Historical Society, 1965. A beautiful copy. Fine condition. Bright, clean, square, tight, and unmarked. No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Pages are fresh and crisp. Oversize Hardcover. 8.75" wide by 11.25" tall. Well illustrated with over 100 fine photographs. Catalogue of the Exhibition, held May 16 through June 20, 1965. Described here are 105 items, mostly furniture, but including wall and table clocks, fire screens, needlework panels, portraits, etc. No. 122 of 200 numbered copies, clothbound. Complete with the erratum slip. Bound in the original brown cloth, lettered in white and dark brown, and with an urn (?) blind-stamped on the front cover. . First Edition (Lmtd 200 numbered copies). Oversize Hardcover. Fine condition/No dust jacket. xxv, 178pp. First Edition (Lmtd 200 numbered copies).