Doust michael (20 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,19
Envío por EUR 8,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,84
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editorial: Dark Age Games 1999
- Tapa dura
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaNoble Knight Games
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Dark Age Games Dark Age - Forsaken Dark Age - Fanaticism (EX/NM)Manufacturer: Dark Age GamesProduct Line: Dark Age - ForsakenType: HardcoverCode: DAG0010Copyright Date: 2014Author: David Doust, Michael ShinallPage Count: 124Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition…of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX/NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Everything Dies!The Prevailers are poised to take Samaria by storm with this new Forsaken force! With righteous fire and holy purpose, the Prevailer army will stand against all adversaries⦠possibly even their own Saints.
Editorial: Dark Age Games 1999
- Tapa dura
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaNoble Knight Games
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,58
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Dark Age Games Dark Age - Core & Assorted Dark Age - Outcasts (MINT/New)Manufacturer: Dark Age GamesProduct Line: Dark Age - Core & AssortedType: HardcoverCode: DAG0011Copyright Date: 2015Author: David Doust, Michael ShinallPlease review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of…this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is MINT/New. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Survival above all else!For the Outcasts, strength and resilience are not only important traits for leadership, but also their very survival. While forsaken lands are arable thanks to feats of technology and faith, the Outcasts subsist in the much larger, much more hellish Samarian Wasteland. It is here, in the blazing crucible of the desert heat, that the Outcasts not only live, but thrive.
Editorial: Dark Age Games 1999
- Tapa dura
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaNoble Knight Games
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dark Age Games Dark Age - Core & Assorted Dark Age - Devastation (VG+/NM)Manufacturer: Dark Age GamesProduct Line: Dark Age - Core & AssortedType: HardcoverCode: DAG0007Copyright Date: 2012Author: David Doust, Michael Shinall, Bryan SteelePage Count: 112Please review the condition and any conditi…on notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+/NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:We have watched the Saints of the Forsaken march across the wastes to do battle for the ruling Prevailers. The Outcasts have scavenged a living in the corners of the frontier. We have reeled in terror at the cannibal rituals of the horrific Skarrd tribes. The savage honor of the Dragyri warrior castes have dragged gasps of awe from each of us. We have even locked our doors at night against the inscrutable monsters of the Brood. The world is soaked in blood and littered with the remains of those who could not weather an existence here. It is a hard life filled with pain, suffering and barbarismâ¦â¦and it just got a whole lot worse. Within this book you will find a new evolution to Dark Age. This includes the Cult of Metamorphosis, a new tribal faction within the Skarrd created from the fully transformed cabal of the Heretic Saint Johann, and the C.O.R.E. â" a never before seen army of tireless robots on a murderous rampage of expansion. Samariaâ¦and Dark Ageâ¦will never be the same again.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,59
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 329 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.83 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Reino UnidoNugget Box (PBFA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good+. Light wear to the book, cover, edges and corners. Internally Very Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, clean and tidy copy in tight binding, A Very Good personal copy. **642g** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep ta…bs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. AANBE19061.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoLinmart Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,44
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. H/B Copy in Very Good Condition. The Book is Clean & Tightly Bound Throughout. D/J is in Good condition with no rips or tears evident. No Inscriptions. Free Postage within the UK.

- Primera edición
Librería: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, Reino UnidoLewes Book Centre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 24,46
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine un-creased soft cover.2007,1st edition.Fully illustrated with colour drawings.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: G & S Books, Gillingham, Reino UnidoG & S Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,25
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. There is a tiny crease to the outer corners on the front cover. Contains black & white and some colour illustrations. Seller Ref: M20986.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,73
Envío por EUR 16,46Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Illustrated with b/w and color photos. 136 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,14
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: George Kelsall Booksellers, PBFA, BA, Littleborough, Reino UnidoGeorge Kelsall Booksellers, PBFA, BA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 29,83
Envío por EUR 27,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent clean, bright condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Reino UnidoBest Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,69
Envío por EUR 33,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 68 pages. RAF.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anytime Books, London, Reino UnidoAnytime Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 113,34
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Doust had a very interesting post-war career in the FAA. pp448, illus. DW in archival sleeve.

Editorial: Ad Hoc Publications 2006
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Reino UnidoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 52,61
Envío por EUR 18,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 2006. Very good condition. The Supermarine Scimitar naval fighter and strike aircraft entered Royal Navy service in August 1957 and was in existence for approximately nine months. Large format. Pictorial cardwraps. B/w photos and colour illustrations. Covers edge rub…bed. Contents fine. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.

Editorial: Ad Hoc Publications 2006
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Reino UnidoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 57,63
Envío por EUR 18,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 2006. Nearly fine condition. The Supermarine Scimitar naval fighter and strike aircraft entered Royal Navy service in August 1957 and was in existence for approximately nine months. Large format. Pictorial cardwraps. B/w photos and colour illustrations. A nice, clean copy…. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.
Editorial: Ad Hoc Publications Ringshall 2006 2006
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 83,93
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition stiff wrappers As New lge. octavo 84pp., colour & b/w plates, Fine modellers' reference with much small detail. Scarce.
Editorial: Ad Hoc Publications 2007 2007
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 46,56
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarto, illus glossy light card covers, yellow/red/white lettering to spine, printed eps, 136pp, illus/photos, VG+ (light curling & chafing to covers, prev. owner's sm labels & black marker ink to rear cover).

Editorial: Ad Hoc Publications, Suffolk 2005
- Tapa dura
Librería: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Reino UnidoSt Marys Books And Prints
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 95,45
Envío por EUR 23,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back Dust Cover. The Life and Times of a Flying Sailor Jacket in very good condition Binding tight Contents clean and bright Black and white photographs throughout Edges very clean Overall very good pp448. book.