EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed with a sticker on the back wrap. The binding is secure. Mark on the inside of the front wrap and half title page. Large crease on page 105. No inscriptions or annotations. r*18/01/2024 JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zebra Press an imprint of Struik Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 1868722414 ISBN 13: 9781868722419
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 223 pages. The wraps are a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Struik Publishing group - Zebra Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1868722414 ISBN 13: 9781868722419
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Foreword by Dr. Oscar Dhlome. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There is light foxing on the block of the book, the pages remain clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Random House South Africa, 2007
ISBN 10: 1415200327 ISBN 13: 9781415200322
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Internally, clean. Tightly bound.[ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, small creases, edge worn and scuffed in places. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally, there are stamp marks on the front end page. There is a small taped in plate. Otherwise clean and complete. Tightly bound. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zebra Press Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 1875015876 ISBN 13: 9781875015870
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. There are minor highlighted marks within the book. The text within the book is clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zebra Press an imprint of Struik Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 1770071075 ISBN 13: 9781770071070
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Foreword by Clem Sunter. Two small stamp marks on the front inner cover. Publication of 244 pages. The wraps are a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zebra Press an imprint of Random House, 2005
ISBN 10: 1770071075 ISBN 13: 9781770071070
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Foreword by Clem Sunter. Small sticker tipped in on the first blank page from the previous owner. Publication of 244 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are minor highlighted parts within the body of the book. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK[INF68]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.