EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Celestial Arts, Millbrae, Calif., 1975
ISBN 10: 0890870691 ISBN 13: 9780890870693
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. The Number Line Indicates A Second Printing (1976) Of This Trade Paperback Edition. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Moderate Wear With No Ownership Information Present.
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Lightly rubbed cover and few mild surface creases. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Melmont Publishers, Inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Celestial Arts, California, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0890870691 ISBN 13: 9780890870693
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. With 199pp and - illustrated - and in very good condition - author's (Mabel Crittenden) signed presentation copy. VERY GOOD CONDITION, NO MARKINGS, EXCELLENT VALUE. By Author.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1977. "Natural History", Botany. Very good wrappers/paperback Celestial Arts. 218p.
Publicado por Melmont, 1965, 1965
Librería: Windy Hill Books, Bacova, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. FINE in a FINE DUST JACKET. Juvenile nonfiction, old store stock in unread condition.
Publicado por Chicago: Melmont, 1971, 1971
Librería: Windy Hill Books, Bacova, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated with photos. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/No dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Juvenile nonfiction, spine of book lightly sun faded. Old store stock in unread condition.
EUR 19,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 17,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014189217 ISBN 13: 9781014189219
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Publicado por Melmont Publishers, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate wear to boards due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.