Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1551114232 ISBN 13: 9781551114231
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Hig, 2001
ISBN 10: 1551114232 ISBN 13: 9781551114231
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 1985
ISBN 10: 0819148415 ISBN 13: 9780819148414
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1985. South Pacific. University of Pittsburgh Press. 336p., very good - fine paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 082295477X ISBN 13: 9780822954774
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Highlighting to less than 15% of text, else clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Hig, 2001
ISBN 10: 1551114232 ISBN 13: 9781551114231
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Binding and spine tight. Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 082295477X ISBN 13: 9780822954774
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 336pp. Minor sticker scar on front cover, else near new condition, text clean & binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 082295477X ISBN 13: 9780822954774
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Unread copy in Fine condition. 336 pp. References, Index. A useful collection that explores the cultural context of death and the meaning of aging.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1996. North America, Popular Culture. Broadview Press/Canada. 276p., good paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lanham: University Press of America, 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0819148415 ISBN 13: 9780819148414
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback, first edition, extensively referenced, 336pp includes index. Few scattered marks to margins else very good. 475 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1551114232 ISBN 13: 9781551114231
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Broadview Press, Peterborough, Ontario, 2001
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. 2nd Edition. Second edition, trade paperback, a touch of soiling to page edges, tiny bumps at corners, otherwise solid, a Very Good + copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pittsburgh : University of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 082295477X ISBN 13: 9780822954774
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xii, 336 p : maps ; 23 cm. Subjects: Aged Oceania; Death Social aspects Oceania; Oceania Social life and customs. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1551114232 ISBN 13: 9781551114231
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1551114232 ISBN 13: 9781551114231
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1992
ISBN 10: 082295477X ISBN 13: 9780822954774
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 336 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pittsburgh : University of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 082295477X ISBN 13: 9780822954774
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xii, 336 p : maps ; 23 cm. Subjects: Aged Oceania; Death Social aspects Oceania; Oceania Social life and customs. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0252067975 ISBN 13: 9780252067976
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 1985
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text is unmarked; pages are bright, though the page edges are a little age toned. Binding is sturdy. Covers show a little light wear around the edges.
Publicado por University Of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A fine and due homage to insular Pacific studies given over to aging and the treatment of the elderly. Dorothy Ayers Counts and David R. Counts have edited this A.S.A.O. Monograph #10, with contributions by them and by Karen P. Sinclair, Michele D. Dominy, Juliana Flinn, John Kirkpatrick, Lawrence Marshall Carucci, Maria Lepowsky, William H. McKellin, Dan Jorgensen, Victor W. Marshall and many others. Sturdy, still tightly bound softcover copy, minor wear of covers, less to text-block, but with neither underlining nor highlighting; previous owner's inscriptions. Perfectly readable, usable copy. Green covers, with white lettering. Frontis matter, 336 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1551114232 ISBN 13: 9781551114231
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 25,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 25,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xvii + 276 Illus.
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xvii + 276.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0252067975 ISBN 13: 9780252067976
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 347 Illus.
EUR 25,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xvii + 276.
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 276 pp, index, b/w plates.
Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. One of a large, sophisticated collection from an Australian anthropologist on New Guinea, Papua and related subject areas. Several hundred volumes from this collection are listed at this site and can be found as a set by searching for the special Keyword pwnewguinea. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 336 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Indigenous Cultures; Sociology & Culture. ISBN: 082295477X. ISBN/EAN: 9780822954774. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 28748. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.