Publicado por New York Public Library, NY, 1962
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 45 pp., Volume One, Northern States, Part VII, Index of Names.
Publicado por New York Public Library,, 1962
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, New York Public Library, 1962, 7"x10", paperbk.,71pp., chipped spine & cover corners, ow G $.
Publicado por Hampton Books, 1958
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Tight and clean. Solid binding. A hint of shelf/edge wear with slight age-toning otherwise an excellent copy. No inscriptions. Not ex-library. ; 4to; vii, 56 pages.
Publicado por The New York Public Library, New York, 1962
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. New York: The New York Public Library, 1962. Part IV of Volume One, New Jersey and Pennsylvania. Softcover in very good condition, binding firm, pages clean, no names or other markings. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por The New York Public Library, New York, 1961
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. New York: The New York Public Library, 1961. Part III of Volume One, New England States. Softcover in very good condition with some minor corner wear, binding firm, pages clean, no names or other markings. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Hope Farm Press, Cornwallville, New York, 1961
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 116, [2]pp. Printed blue wrappers. Bookplate inside front wrap, and a small, light ring on front wrap, very good or better. One of 300 copies.
Publicado por Hope Farm Press, Cornwallville, New York, 1961
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. One of 300 copies. Very good, ex-library, with light fading along the edges, in wrappers. Review copy with publisher's note tipped onto the front endpaper.
Publicado por Department of the Army, Washington, 1956
Librería: Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB, Prairie Village, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGray Wrappers. Condición: Light Cover Soiling. First Edition. From the Office of the Adjutant General, Special Services Division. 310pp. Size: Quarto.
Publicado por Hope Farm Press NY 1963 (limited edition of 400)., 1963
Librería: Alexander Fax Booksellers, Mawson, ACT, Australia
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito"Sales/posting to the USA suspended". Card covers, 80pp. Covers a little worn at edges and sunned at spine. A good copy. Documents military publications relating to colonial conflicts, WWI, WWII, Japan occupation, and the Korean War, and works of a general military nature. A lot has been published on these areas since Dornbusch produced this, but it still remains a classic compilation.
Publicado por Hope Farm Press, Cornwallville, New York, 1959
Librería: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. The 1959 1st edition. Solid and VG+ in its light-blue cloth, with a supplied gilt-titled spine label. Internally, very clean, with no writing or markings of any kind. Quarto, 216 pgs. of Canadian regimental histories.
Publicado por Hope Farm Books, Cornwallville, New York
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 63,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1959. (hardcover) Fine. 216pp. 4to. Blue fabricoid boards, lettering in gold to spine and top board (as though dissertation bound). Contents appear mimeographed. Tight, bright, and clean. A scarce resource, replete with valuable information on Canadian military history and regimental histories.