Dorfman robert samuelson paul solow robert (30 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 1987
Serie: Dover Books on Computer Science, Libro 10 de 19. Libro 10 de 19 - Dover Books on Computer Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 1987
Serie: Dover Books on Computer Science, Libro 10 de 19. Libro 10 de 19 - Dover Books on Computer Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,05
Envío por EUR 4,96Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications, New York 1987
Serie: Dover Books on Computer Science, Libro 10 de 19. Libro 10 de 19 - Dover Books on Computer Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,21
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; 8vo; 525 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications, Incorporated 1987
Serie: Dover Books on Computer Science, Libro 10 de 19. Libro 10 de 19 - Dover Books on Computer Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,91
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: McGraw-Hill Inc 1958
Serie: Dover Books on Computer Science, Libro 10 de 19. Libro 10 de 19 - Dover Books on Computer Science
- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 1987
Serie: Dover Books on Computer Science, Libro 10 de 19. Libro 10 de 19 - Dover Books on Computer Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,80
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Linear Programming and Economic Analysis; The RAND Series;
Dorfman, Robert, Paul Anthony Samuelson and Robert M. Solow:
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: McGraw-Hill Book Company 1958
- Tapa blanda
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,45
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 525 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm:… 560.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 1987
Serie: Dover Books on Computer Science, Libro 10 de 19. Libro 10 de 19 - Dover Books on Computer Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 1987
Serie: Dover Books on Computer Science, Libro 10 de 19. Libro 10 de 19 - Dover Books on Computer Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,62
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 1987
Serie: Dover Books on Computer Science, Libro 10 de 19. Libro 10 de 19 - Dover Books on Computer Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: McGraw-Hill
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 1987
Serie: Dover Books on Computer Science, Libro 10 de 19. Libro 10 de 19 - Dover Books on Computer Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLucky's Textbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,75
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: MCGRAW-HILL, NY 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER GREY. previous owner inscription on free endpaper, good tight binding, slightly worn corners, text is clean and bright DATE PUBLISHED: 1958 EDITION: 527.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: McGraw-Hill Inc 1958
Serie: Dover Books on Computer Science, Libro 10 de 19. Libro 10 de 19 - Dover Books on Computer Science
- Tapa dura
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrentwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,81
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library. Original RAND series publication; hardcover, 1958. Clean, unmarked text. Cover almost like new, slightest wear. Binding split after first page butt the book is holding together well. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packa…ging. FREE TRACKING WITHIN USA.
Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,74
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 1987
Serie: Dover Books on Computer Science, Libro 10 de 19. Libro 10 de 19 - Dover Books on Computer Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,62
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 1987
Serie: Dover Books on Computer Science, Libro 10 de 19. Libro 10 de 19 - Dover Books on Computer Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 29,18
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1958, 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino UnidoBRIMSTONES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardback, large 8vo, x,527pp, slight browning, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, grey printed cloth, slightly rubbed, Good condition / no dustwrapper.
Idioma: Español
Editorial: Aguilar, Barcelona 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, EspañaLlibrenet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. 2ª Edición. Col. Biblioteca de Ciencias Sociales. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Economía (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 1987
Serie: Dover Books on Computer Science, Libro 10 de 19. Libro 10 de 19 - Dover Books on Computer Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,08
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SueciaAntikvariat Faust
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,12
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York 1958. ix, 527 pp. Publisher's cloth. Good condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: DOVER PUBN INC 1987
Serie: Dover Books on Computer Science, Libro 10 de 19. Libro 10 de 19 - Dover Books on Computer Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,00
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. InhaltsverzeichnisrnrnForewordnPreface n1 Introduction n2 Basic Concepts of Linear Programming n3 The Valuation Problem Market Solutions n4 The Algebra of Linear Programming n5 The Transportation Problem n6 Linear-programming Analysis of the Fi.

Editorial: McGraw Hill, Kogakusha, New York, Toronto, London, Tokyo 1958
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Clement
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 51,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broschiert Sehr gut. International student edition. Text Englisch. Gestalteter broschierter Einband mit Rückentitelei, sehr ordentlich. IX, 527 paginierte Seiten, einige leichte bunte Marker-Unterstreichungen auf der ersten 16 Seiten und von Seite 417 bis 440, sonst sauber. +++ A paperback edition, IX, 527 pages, some marker und…erlining on first 16 pages and between page 417 and 440, else good condition. +++ 14,7 x 20,9 cm, 0,65 kg. +++ Stichwörter/Keywords: Economics Wirtschaft Ökonomie Volkswirtschaft Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

Editorial: New York, McGraw-Hill, 1958. 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Hohmann, Schemmerhofen, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Hohmann
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 50,00
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
IX (2), 527 S., zahlr. Fig. u. Tab., gr.okt., Ln., min. Anstr.- [ Wirtschaftswissenschaft Volkswirtschaft SpracheEN J| 1958 N| Robert Dorfman N| Paul Samuelson N| Robert Solow | 94175 ].
Más imágenesEditorial: McGraw-Hill, New York 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Walkabout Books, ABAA, Curtis, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWalkabout Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 133,50
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. ix, 527 pp. Fine copy in original grey cloth; no dust jacket. "Linear programming has been one of the most important postwar developments in economic theory, but until publication of the present volume, no text offered a comprehensive treatment of the many facets of the relationship of…linear programming to traditional economic theory. This book was the first to provide a wide-ranging survey of such important aspects of the topic as the interrelations between the celebrated von Neumann theory of games and linear programming, and the relationship between game theory and the traditional economic theories of duopoly and bilateral monopoly" (publisher's description). Both Samuelson and Solow went on to win the Nobel Prize for economics.

Editorial: McGraw-Hill Company, Inc, New York 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRaptis Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 355,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition of this classic text. Octavo, original gray cloth. Signed by Robert M. Solow on the title page. In very good condition with notes and marginalia. Linear programming has been one of the most important postwar developments in economic theory, but until publication of the Linear Programming and Economic Analysis, no t…ext offered a comprehensive treatment of the many facets of the relationship of linear programming to traditional economic theory. This book was the first to provide a wide-ranging survey of such important aspects of the topic as the interrelations between the celebrated von Neumann theory of games and linear programming, and the relationship between game theory and the traditional economic theories of duopoly and bilateral monopoly.
Más imágenesEditorial: McGraw-Hill Company, Inc, New York 1958
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRaptis Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1779,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition of this classic text. Octavo, original gray cloth. Presentation copy, inscribed Paul Samuelson to colleague and close friend Francis Bator on the front free endpaper, "With thanks of Paul S." With Francis M. Bator signature and note Gift of PAS, Jan. 17, 1958. Also laid in is a note, "With the Compliments of Paul A…. Samuelson." The recipient, Francis M. Bator was Deputy National Security Advisor of the United States from 1965 to 1967. He was also a Special Assistant to President Lyndon B. Johnson. Bator was Lucius N. Littauer Professor of Political Economy in Harvard's Kennedy School of Government where he was founding chairman of the School's Public Policy Program, and director of studies in its Institute of Politics. Before coming to Harvard in 1967 he served as deputy national security advisor to President Lyndon Johnson covering U.S.-European relations and foreign economic policy. On the occasion of his departure from the White House, The Economist of London headed an article about his service "Europe's Assistant." Bator's 1958 article "The Anatomy of Market Failure," was recently described as "the standard reference" to the "approach [that] now forms the basis of â¦textbook expositions in the economics of the public sector." His 1960 book, The Question of Government Spending, was described in the Economic Journal "as a model of the sort of contribution which the economist can make to informed public discussion" and in the New York Times as one of seven books that influenced President Kennedy's approach to the presidency. In near fine condition. A nice association. Linear programming has been one of the most important postwar developments in economic theory, but until publication of the Linear Programming and Economic Analysis, no text offered a comprehensive treatment of the many facets of the relationship of linear programming to traditional economic theory. This book was the first to provide a wide-ranging survey of such important aspects of the topic as the interrelations between the celebrated von Neumann theory of games and linear programming, and the relationship between game theory and the traditional economic theories of duopoly and bilateral monopoly.
Más imágenesLinear Programming and Economic Analysis (Nobel Laureate Robert Fogel's Copy)
Dorfman, Robert: Paul Samuelson; Robert Solow; [Robert Fogel]
Editorial: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York 1958
- Primera edición
Librería: Burnside Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurnside Rare Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 222,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Economic historian Robert W. Fogel's copy, signed on both front and rear endpapers. First edition, second printing. (Roman numeral II on copyright page.) (xii), 527 pp. Original gray cloth with blue and red lettering. Very Good, lacking dust jacket. A collaboration between three distinguished… economists at Harvard and MIT, two of whom eventually won the Nobel Prize. Fogel himself won the 1993 Nobel Prize in Economic Sciences and was an advocate of the quantitative methods in economic history.
Más imágenesEditorial: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York 1958
- Primera edición
Librería: Burnside Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurnside Rare Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 444,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. First edition. (xii), 527 pp. Original gray cloth with blue and red lettering. Fine with clean, bright pages; printer's error of a little of spine's red ruling on back gutter. In unclipped ($10.00) dust jacket, edge-worn, Very Good+. Uncommon in jacket. A co…llaboration between three distinguished economists at Harvard and MIT, two of whom eventually won the Nobel Prize.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Maggs Bros. Ltd ABA, ILAB, PBFA, London, Reino UnidoMaggs Bros. Ltd ABA, ILAB, PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 501,13
Envío por EUR 31,28Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition, first printing. 8vo. viii, [4], 527, [1] pp. Original grey cloth, spine and front cover lettered in blue and red, dust jacket (bookplate of 'Gerald Kraft' to front pastedown, otherwise internally clean; light wear to extremities of jacket with some shallow chipping to tips of spine and corners, notwithstanding an…excellent copy). New York, McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. A 'classic textbook' which 'taught the technique of linear programming to an entire generation of economists. It can still be read with profit today as one of the best intermediate texts in price theory of the entire post-war period' (Blaug). It 'included, among other things, the first turnpike theorem' (New Palgrave) and was the first work to fully 'emphasise the econometric basis of linear programming and its application to a wide range of related topics' (Gass & Assad). Both Paul Samuelson and Robert Solow would go on to receive the Nobel Prize in Economic Sciences (1970 and 1987 respectively) for their contributions to the theory of economic growth.